Peacemaker (2022)
Peacemaker (2022)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Peacemaker is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Vudu, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, Max Amazon Channel, Max
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This TV Show Is About.
Cast & Crew.
John Cena
Christopher Smith / Peacemaker / Co-Executive Producer
Danielle Brooks
Leota Adebayo
Freddie Stroma
Adrian Chase / Vigilante
Chukwudi Iwuji
Clemson Murn
Jennifer Holland
Emilia Harcourt
Steve Agee
John Economos
Robert Patrick
August 'Auggie' Smith / White Dragon
Annie Chang
Sophie Song
Lochlyn Munro
Larry Fitzgibbon
James Gunn
Creator / Executive Producer / Director / Writer
Peter Safran
Executive Producer
Matthew Miller
Executive Producer
Kevin Kiner
Original Music Composer
Clint Mansell
Original Music Composer
Lisa Soper
Production Design
Stacy A. Littlejohn
Consulting Producer
Lars P. Winther
Producer / Second Unit Director / First Assistant Director
John H. Starke
Producer / Unit Production Manager / Unit Production Manager / Producer
Simon Hatt
Co-Executive Producer
John Rickard
Producer
Bryan H. Carroll
Co-Producer
Fred Raskin
Associate Producer / Editor
Vicki Wagner
Associate Producer
J. Michael Williams
Unit Production Manager
Betsy Paterson
VFX Supervisor
John Papsidera
Casting
Kim Winther
Casting
Maureen Webb
Local Casting
Colleen Bolton
Local Casting
Jessica Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Wayne Dalglish
Stunt Coordinator
Gaston Morrison
Stunt Coordinator
Alex Kyshkovych
Other / Stunts / Other
Spencer Thomas
Stunt Double
Jennifer Teves
Production Supervisor
Susan Crawford
Production Coordinator
Jasmine Barry
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Telsyn Doucette
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Anna Kowalczuk-Siy
Travel Coordinator
Myrah Parab
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Leah Vachon
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Ingrid Kenning
Script Supervisor
Sophia Delgiglio
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor / Other
Peter Cummings
Clearances Coordinator
Rick Fearon
Location Manager
Michelle Dotto
Assistant Location Manager
Nigel Haynes
Assistant Location Manager
Tonya Hartz
Location Scout
Olivier Lefebvre
Location Scout
Jon Wu
Location Scout
Catherine Ircha
Supervising Art Director
Shannon Grover
Art Direction
Joanne McArthur
Art Department Coordinator
Tonie St-Onge
Set Designer
Lucinda McGuire
Graphic Designer
Ivana Pauletig
Graphic Designer
Nemo Balkanski
Graphic Designer
Mitch Hopkins
Art Department Assistant
Diego Lanzagorta
Art Department Assistant
David Dowling
Property Master
Kenny Gibbs
Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit
Assistant Property Master
D. Martin Myatt
Assistant Property Master
Olga Skrepnik
Property Buyer
Shannon Stensrud
Property Buyer
Jason Hedley
Property Builder
Neil Colango
Other
Rob Fournier
Armorer
Alexandra Rojek
Set Decoration
Rose Goronzy
Assistant Set Decoration
Cynthia Burtinshaw
Set Decorating Coordinator
Sarah Mellinghaus
Set Decorating Coordinator
Camplin Telford
Set Decorating Coordinator
Michelle Klips
Set Decoration Buyer
Heidi Meixner
Set Decoration Buyer
Dan And
Lead Set Dresser
Brian Thompson
Lead Set Dresser
Oscar Trainor
Lead Set Dresser
Monika Choynowski
Set Buyer
Jason Sober
Set Buyer
Stephen Goronzy
On Set Dresser
Isaac Terpstra
On Set Dresser
Ryan Beattie
Set Dresser
Dimitri Cesaridis
Set Dresser
Josephine Cheung
Set Dresser
Tracie Hansen
Set Dresser
Irena Hoti
Set Dresser
Matt Skillings
Set Dresser
Ekaterina Suptelya
Set Dresser
Paul Surjadinata
Set Dresser
Glenda Watt
Set Dresser
Josh Young
Set Dresser
Ken Frost
Construction Coordinator
Richard Barrett
Construction Foreman
Jim Davie
Construction Buyer
Stephen Coutu
Paint Coordinator
Rachel Pedersen
Scenic Artist
Darrell Scott
Lead Painter
Glenn Forester
Head Greensman
Richard Kohlen
Hair Department Head
Brooke Sovdi
First Assistant Hairstylist
Toby Lindala
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sandy Lindala
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Costume Supervisor
Lana S. Krause
Other
Jenn Touchie
Other
Kyla Nesbitt
Other
Lanny Campbell
Other
Samantha Stroman
Other
Bree-Anna Lehto
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Jill Armstrong
Other
Joel McGowan
Other / Other / Stunts
Jake Loube
Other / Other / Stunts
Tannis Hegan
Other
Lucas Comstock
Other
Tina Ning Hsu
Other
Corinne Mameli
Other
Susan O'Hara
Other
Grace Delahanty
Truck Supervisor
Silke Guglielmo
Other
Kieu Nguyen
Other
Savino Peragine
Tailor
Suzanne Sisi Chan
Seamstress
Chantal Laurendeau
Seamstress
Roma Wruk
Seamstress
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Supervisor
Eric Lemay
Other
Randy Parks
Special Effects Best Boy
Becky Bates
Other
Sharon Dever
Other
Stewart Bradley
Special Effects Technician
Harry Tomsic
Special Effects Technician
Bill Pankiw
Other
Francois Archambault
'A' Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator / 'A' Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Aaron Haesler
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Nadia Baptista
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Dom Deangelis
Second Assistant 'B' Camera / Second Assistant 'B' Camera / Other
Brenda Miller
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Chris Bolton
Digital Imaging Technician
Katie Yu
Still Photographer
Kelly Zombor
Production Sound Mixer
Michael Leder
Boom Operator
Trevor Corbett
Sound Assistant
Brian Wallis
Playback Coordinator
Danny Ho
Other
Andrew Learmonth
Video Assist Operator
Wil Parrott
Key Grip
Bippen Kumar Sammy
Key Rigging Grip
Zack Hamm
Best Boy Grip
Thomas Woytkowiak
Dolly Grip
Todd Lapp
Gaffer
Leanne Orchard
Production Accountant
Ladonna Conard
Production Accountant
Annie Doyon
First Assistant Accountant
Michele Barber
First Assistant Accountant
Cherie Bessette
First Assistant Accountant
Debi Loven
First Assistant Accountant
Cindy Beroiza
Second Assistant Accountant
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Hallie Ann Jacobson
Casting Associate
Kira Dimitri
Production Office Assistant
Brittany Lum-Cho
Executive Producer's Assistant
Kimberley Black
Executive Producer's Assistant
Samina Martens
Executive Producer's Assistant
Justine Barker
Executive Producer's Assistant
Maya Ricol
Producer's Assistant
Daniella Araya
Actor's Assistant
Charissa-Lee Barton
Choreographer
Tessa Tamura
Other
Greer Whillans
Other
Justin Lopes
Other
Melena Rounis
Other
Dave Liboiron
Transportation Coordinator
Paul Talbot
Transportation Captain
Norbert Conceicao
Transportation Co-Captain
Eric Rose
Transportation Co-Captain
Tom Bell
Picture Car Coordinator
Steve Woodley
Other
Darcy Woodley
Other
Tyler Gyurkovits
Chef
David Lee
Chef
Sonya Crepeau
Assistant Chef
Ryan Doner
Assistant Chef
Todd Fraser
Assistant Chef
Simon Seog
Assistant Chef
Martin Sevcik
Assistant Chef
Evyen Klean
Music Supervisor
Ian Broucek
Music Supervisor
Josh Doughty
Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Doyle
Post Production Coordinator
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
Adam Nazarenko
Additional Colorist
Maya Williams
Finishing Producer
Fernando Moreno
Finishing Producer
Devin Horch
Online Editor
Neil Greenberg
VFX Editor
Kevin Gasca
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Chau Tong
Visual Effects Production Manager
Cameron Kashtan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Pratt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmin Blake
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Brown
Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Designer
Shane Hayes
ADR Supervisor
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Mixer
Joe Barnett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Combs
Mix Technician
Michael K. Bauer
Music Editor
Brendon Rodney
Assistant Location Manager
Chayse Pengilly
Other / Stunts / Other
Alexandra E. Visconti
Epk Producer
Jesse Horn
Other / Stunts / Other
Joanna Mireau
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Mattise Weyler-Hubert
Dolly Grip
Ryan Marcoux
Dolly Grip
Conor Bowron
Grip
Anthony D'Andrea
Grip
Jay Dryden
Grip
Cameron Hoegee
Grip
Marcus Morrell
Grip
Adam Payne
Grip
Martin Snowball
Grip
Steve Anderson
Rigging Grip
Nicholas Potter
Rigging Grip
Alex Heuer
Rigging Grip
Justin Smith
Rigging Grip
Nima Ghavami
Rigging Gaffer
Kenneth Au
Visual Effects Compositor
Jose Rovirosa
Visual Effects Compositor
Johnny Wilson
Compositing Lead
Craig Seitz
Digital Effects Supervisor
William Meadows Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Hadaway
Art Direction / Assistant Art Director
Sheila Millar
Assistant Art Director
Luis Sidonio
Set Designer
Sean McQuilian
Other
Tyrel Devlin
Other / Truck Supervisor
Colin Lorimer
Storyboard Artist
Jan Wolff
Other / 'C' Camera Operator / 'B' Camera Operator
Ron Bigelow
Other / First Assistant 'C' Camera / First Assistant 'B' Camera
Randal W. Morton
Additional Second Assistant Camera / Libra Head Technician
Ivan Maldonado
'B' Camera Operator
Troy Woodbeck
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sam McCurdy
Second Unit Director of Photography / Director of Photography
Michael Bonvillain
Director of Photography
Jarrad Bowe
Camera Operator / Director of Photography / Other
Trevor Williams
Dolly Grip
James Williams
Libra Head Technician
Chris Wiseman
Drone Pilot
Michael Wale
Second Unit Director of Photography / Director of Photography
Boris Martens
Other
James Harrison
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Edith Cheng
Other
Alex Jordan
Other
Lou Gruzelier
'C' Camera Operator
Luke Barlow
Other
Michael Dymock
First Assistant 'C' Camera
Stephen Simons
Other
Greg Coletti
Other
Daniel Walsh
First Assistant 'C' Camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons
Other
Karin Nosella
Costume Design / Other
Calla Syna Dreyer
First Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Department Head
Colette Storey
Assistant Costume Designer / Other
Tamara Roulston
First Assistant Hairstylist
Paula Plachy
Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Hunt
Truck Supervisor
Connie Parker
Makeup Department Head
Shay Cunliffe
Costume Design
Jessica Rain
Hair Department Head
Wanita May
First Assistant Hairstylist
Katie Saunders
Costume Supervisor
Hannah Greene
Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Nelmes
First Assistant Hairstylist
Krystal Hauser
First Assistant Hairstylist
Gitte Axen
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Leticia Celestine
Hairstylist
Amber Crombach
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Azita Abbaspour
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Vincenza Celentano
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Julia Rekaikyna
Stunts
Mig Buenacruz
Stunts
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Derick Vizcarra
Stunts
Braden Haggerty
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Esther Owobowale
Stunts
Owen Walstrom
Stunts
Danny Virtue
Stunts
Michael Roselli
Stunts
Jordan C. Davis
Stunts
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Samuel Francisco
Stunts
Colin Decker
Stunts
Kai Hirvonen
Other
Karyna Martinez
Post Production Supervisor
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunts
Becky Ferguson
Stunts
Zandara Kennedy
Stunts
Charles Jarman
Stunts
Kia Stuart
Stunts
Patrick Weir
Drone Operator
Heath Stevenson
Stunts
Dean Choe
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Angela Uyeda
Stunts
Sean Kohnke
Stunts
Maya Macatumpag
Stunts
Ildiko Barritt
Craft Service
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Stunts
Brad McGregor
Pilot
Hoger Abbas
Stunts
Skyler Mowatt
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
William Bokan
Stunts
Dalias Blake
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Jesse James Pierce
Stunts
Ken Do
Stunts
Brandon Calvert
Stunts
Mike Carpenter
Stunts
Andrea Ross
Stunts
Marcus Aurelio
Stunts
Kory Grim
Stunts
Dominic Polubinski
Stunts
Jason Bell
Stunts
Mike Mitchell
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunts
Jeff Aro
Stunts
Shelene Yung
Stunts
Matthew Mylrea
Stunts
Jonathan Vellner
Stunts
Irma Leong
Stunts
Alex Stines
Stunts
Janvier Katabarwa
Stunts
Josh Rasile
Stunts
Andrew Prest
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunts
Mitra Suri
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts
Daniel Cudmore
Stunts
Marc-André Brisebois
Stunts
Frank McLaughlin
Thanks
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Stunts
Len Wein
Thanks
Curtis Braconnier
Stunts
Jason William Day
Stunts
Paul Kupperberg
Thanks
Tyson Arner
Stunts
Pat Boyette
Thanks
Jim Lee
Thanks
Panou
Stunts
Chris Peters
Stunts
John Wagner
Thanks
Mike Crestejo
Stunts
Colby Chartrand
Stunts
Wyatt Cameron
Stunts
Taylor Tai
Stunts
Rick Pearce
Stunts
Jina Anika
Stunts
John Forte
Thanks
Vincent Khai
Stunts
George Pérez
Thanks
Kelsey Andries
Stunts
Ian Greenwell
Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Tamara Daroshin
Stunts
Marie Marolle
Stunts
Sia Foryoh
Stunts
Nathaniel Shuker
Stunts
Darcy Hinds
Stunts
Jon Johnson
Stunts
Brett Armstrong
Stunts
Allen Jo
Fight Choreographer
Dimitry Tsoy
Stunts
Yan Lecomte
Stunts
Dominique Robinson
Stunts
James Coupland
Stunts
Kevin Fortin
Stunts
Ramona Fradon
Thanks
Martin Lo Rimorin
Stunts
Cindy Laraway
Clearances Coordinator
Megan Hui
Stunts
Ian Rozylo
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunts
Alan Grant
Thanks
Harry G. Peter
Thanks
Dan Rizzuto
Stunts
Paul Norris
Thanks
Wei-Hsin Lee
Stunts
Marv Wolfman
Thanks
Mort Weisinger
Thanks
Raymond Chan
Stunts
Michael Collins
Thanks
Melissa Jin
Stunts
Simon Chin
Stunts
John Ostrander
Thanks
Stu Cooke
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunts
Norm Breyfogle
Thanks
Jonel Earl
Stunts
Nicholas Auyeung
Stunts
Somnang Mao Chay
Stunts
Holly Raczynski
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunts
Andrew Nadanyi
Stunts
Ivett Gonda
Stunts
Luke McDonnell
Thanks
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Bill Finger
Thanks
Jerry Siegel
Thanks / Characters
Kelsi Chartrand
Stunts
Vesna Ennis
Stunts
Dustin Brooks
Stunts
Carmine Infantino
Thanks
Robert Kanigher
Thanks
Kent Thomson
Stunts
Justin Breault
Stunts
James Clarke
Stunts
Stephon Ameerali
Stunts
Dick Sprang
Thanks
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Joe Gill
Thanks
Ashlea Earl
Stunts
Chelsea Jackson
Stunts
Chad Riley
Stunts
John Byrne
Thanks
Justin Doran
Stunts
Ross Andru
Thanks
Crystal Mudry
Annie Sturphausen
Matt Phillips
Stunts
Darlene Pineda
Stunts
Elizabeth McCarthy
Head Nurse
Marco Caffiero
Stunts
Faith Wright
Murn's Inside Nurse
Yusuf A. Ahmed
Stunts
Tim Zhang
Cabbie
Rorelee Tio
Stunts
Brent Chapman
Fact Attack Host
Ursina Luther
Waitress
Samuel Smith
Stunts
Craig Henry
Stunts
Klarc Jerome Wilson
Dishwasher
Kris Kuruneri
Bartender
Shaw Madson
Stunts
Karl Kesel
Thanks
Jade Pawluk
Douchebag
Rob Williams
Thanks
Scott Pocha
Even Bigger Friend
Gabriela Reynoso
Lookie-Loo
Kevin Haaland
Stunts
Veena Sood
Captain Miele
Ross Langill
Third Assistant Director / Other
Natasha Walford
Other / Assistant Director Trainee
Natalia Safran
Mrs. Goff
Antonio Cupo
Senator Royland Goff
Daniel Redenbach
Second Assistant Director
Tatiana Ragsdale
Third Assistant Director
Jackson Ferguson
Goff Child 1
Patrick Mackeigan
Assistant Director Trainee
Juliette Ferguson
Goff Child 2
Gurjit Chohan
Second Unit First Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director
Sage Brocklebank
Bodyguard
Mel Tuck
Auggie's Neighbor
Emily Silver
Second Unit First Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director / Other
Jeff Mosuk
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Neetu Garcha
Reporter
Silver Butler
Third Assistant Director
Paul Lazenby
Dickhead / Stunts
Ryan Ennis
Second Unit Director
Darryl Scheelar
Dickhead / Stunts
Alison Araya
Amber Calcaterra
Jim Brebner
First Assistant Director
Alicia Kafka
Script Supervisor
Lenny Jacobson
Evan Calcaterra
Rosemary Rodriguez
Director
Yvette Ferguson
Receptionist
Troy Mundle
Harried Worker
Alex Gibson
Other
Brad Anderson
Director
David Beairsto
Judge William Judy
Gurjit Singh
Second Assistant Director
Stephen Blackehart
Charlie (Gorilla)
Alice Matheson
“Alfred E Neuman”
Jody Hill
Director
Rachel Watson
Assistant Editor
Juliette Tidi
“Canadian Tuxedo”
Rizwan Manji
Jamil
Todd Busch
Assistant Editor / Editor
Martha Lowe
Additional Editor / Assistant Editor
Alexander Brophy
“Sad Eyed Kid”
Jeffrey Glaser
Additional Editor / Assistant Editor
Marcia D. Bennett
Teacher
Billy Christos Jr.
“Chubster”
Greg D'Auria
Editor
Jason Brotman
Assistant Editor / Additional Editor
David Pavlov
“Urkel”
Will Lawrence
Online Editor
Maya Kooner
Jamil's Daughter
Alice Comer
“Pasketti Arms”
Gregg Featherman
Editor
Christopher Maxen Loteyro
“Rubik's Cube World Champion”
Brian Eikenberry
Assistant Editor
Douglas Roy Dack
White Power Shithead
Yves Bernadet
Other
Trevor Hinton
Asshole Referee
Alexander Jongbloed
Foley Editor / Foley Mixer
Paul Stevenson
Foley Artist / Foley Mixer
Michael Newman
Reporter
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Mixer / Foley Artist
Ryan Jefferson Booth
Racist Thug
Jen Znack
Skinhead Girl
Robert Jackson
Dialogue Editor
Daniel Raphael
ADR Editor
Jason Momoa
Arthur Curry / Aquaman (uncredited)
Taylor Jackson
ADR Editor
Ezra Miller
Barry Allen / The Flash (uncredited)
Nhut Le
Judomaster
Garrett McKenna
Visual Effects Production Assistant / Visual Effects Coordinator
Emily Kefalas
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paul Tryl
Whitehood Wanker
Viola Davis
Amanda Waller (uncredited)
Kenny Lam
VFX Artist
Hoi Ying Fung
VFX Artist
Tyler Burrows
Frat Dude
Luke Randall
VFX Artist
Dan Ginnane
Frat Dude
Djordje Cakovan
VFX Artist
Isaac George-Hotchkiss
7-11 Cashier
Kenneth Garcia
VFX Artist
Haig Sutherland
Dr. Hurwitz
Sarah Garven
VFX Artist
Sarah Corrigan
Female Nurse
Philippe Collins
Male Nurse
Jaymie Lam
VFX Artist
Kyle Phan
VFX Artist
Rochelle Greenwood
Peggy
Kevin O'Grady
Johnson
Sagar Lonkar
VFX Artist
Peter Rogers
VFX Artist
Neil Webb
Cool Steve
Bzhaun Rhoden
Young Man
Richard John Moore
VFX Artist
Praveen Kumar
VFX Artist
Zak Santiago
Prison Guard
Tim C. Campbell
VFX Artist
Troy Anthony Young
Terrified Man
Quinn Bennett
Young Chris
Adam Nicklasson
VFX Artist
Allen Murrell
VFX Artist
Liam Hughes
Keith
Olivier Beierlein
VFX Artist
Brad Abramenko
Clark Kent / Superman (uncredited)
Andrea Merlo
VFX Artist
Cynthia Oroz
Nurse
Jason M. Bergman
VFX Artist
Elizabeth Faith Ludlow
Keeya Adebayo
Kathrin Günther
VFX Artist
Lissa Neptuno
Doctor
Don Bradford
VFX Artist
Dee Bradley Baker
Eagly (voice)
David Brunette
VFX Artist
Christopher Heyerdahl
Captain Caspar Locke
Sophie Ingram
VFX Artist
Kimberley von Ilberg
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (uncredited)
Joshua H. Wood
VFX Artist
Jane Apthorp
VFX Artist
Jane Lisa Wild
VFX Artist
Jung Hoo Park
VFX Artist
Matteo Veglia
VFX Artist
Michael O'Neill
VFX Artist
Fabi Leporelli
VFX Artist
Stefan Remstedt
VFX Artist
Joannah J.A. Anderson
VFX Artist
Bruce Harris
Visual Effects Compositor
John Trudgian
VFX Artist
Evan Christie
VFX Artist
Ying Sun
VFX Artist
Alex Klotz
VFX Artist
Brittany Piacente
VFX Artist
Georgy Arevshatov
VFX Artist
Rebecca Mercurio
VFX Artist
Armando Velazquez
VFX Artist
Donna W.Y. Yang
VFX Artist
Andrew Smyth
VFX Artist
Ben Thompson
VFX Artist
Tommaso Corona
VFX Artist
Matthias Baas
VFX Artist
Mark Wainwright
VFX Artist
Michael Bovberg
VFX Artist
Taylor M. Potts
VFX Artist
Tom McHattie
VFX Artist
Connie S. Peyman
VFX Artist
Nikki Choudhry
VFX Artist
Sompong Teekasathien
VFX Artist
Jonathan Carré
VFX Artist
Atsuo Fujiwara
VFX Artist
Paul Ramsden
VFX Artist
Graham Binding
VFX Artist
Louis Morisset
VFX Artist
Christopher A.J. Pitt
VFX Artist
Sven Schwarz
VFX Artist
Jacquelyn Booth
VFX Artist
Alfred Mürrle
VFX Artist
Vasilis Pazionis
VFX Artist
Jenny Vial
VFX Artist
Aaron Baudin
VFX Artist
Cameron Langdon
VFX Artist
Leon Yeh-Sheng Lin
VFX Artist
Caleb Carr
VFX Artist
Wonjoon Lee
VFX Artist
Reuben T.C. Jones
VFX Artist
Gordon Spencer De Haseth
VFX Artist
Rebecca Hand
VFX Artist
Quan Tran
VFX Artist
Dániel Bukovec
VFX Artist
Andrey Lutsker
VFX Artist
Mae Caupit
VFX Artist
Brett Tunnicliff
VFX Artist
Emily Vaillancourt
VFX Artist
George Leslie
VFX Artist
Pradeep Mynam
VFX Artist
Kai-Hua Lan
VFX Artist
Alex G. Ortoll
VFX Artist
Alexandre Ronco
VFX Artist
Simon Dean Morley
VFX Artist
Krystal Sae Eua
VFX Artist
John Homer
VFX Artist
Shaun Freeman
VFX Artist
Tunde Heveli
VFX Artist
Christopher Buzon
VFX Artist
Gregory N. Wilton
VFX Artist
Caleb Holland
VFX Artist
Michael Furniss
VFX Artist
Reggie Fourmyle
VFX Artist
Brock Ennion
VFX Artist
Raphael Thiery
VFX Artist
Teresa L. Winters
VFX Artist
Lachlan Tolley
VFX Artist
Ross Collinge
VFX Artist
Rafael Gonzalez Quiñones
VFX Artist
Roland Yepez
VFX Artist
Elvy Wolfe
VFX Artist
Florian Militello
VFX Artist
Naeem Chudawala
VFX Artist
Mark Evans
VFX Artist
Tom Kloc
VFX Artist
Mark Barber
VFX Artist
Stacy M. Yoi
VFX Artist
Marcela A. Silva
VFX Artist
Darren Mortillaro
VFX Artist
Mark Edward Allen
VFX Artist
Sam Winkler
VFX Artist
Anna-Lena Carl
VFX Artist
Kelly Kilgour
VFX Artist
Hayley Budulis
VFX Artist
Mykhailo Slavov
VFX Artist
Ivan Pulido Suarez
VFX Artist
James Aldous
VFX Artist
Ryan Hutchnings
VFX Artist
Chris Templeman
VFX Artist
Media.
Details.
Release DateJanuary 13, 2022
StatusReturning Series
Seasons1
Episodes8
Content RatingTV-MA
Filming LocationsVancouver, Canada
Genres
Wiki.
Peacemaker is an American superhero television series created by James Gunn for the streaming service HBO Max, based on the DC Comics character of the same name. It is the only DC Extended Universe (DCEU) television series and a spin-off from the 2021 film The Suicide Squad. Set after the events of the film, the series further explores jingoistic mercenary Christopher Smith / Peacemaker. It is produced by the Safran Company and Troll Court Entertainment in association with Warner Bros. Television, with Gunn serving as showrunner.
John Cena stars as the title character, reprising his role from The Suicide Squad, with Danielle Brooks, Freddie Stroma, Chukwudi Iwuji, Jennifer Holland, Steve Agee, and Robert Patrick also starring. Gunn conceived Peacemaker after noting Cena's strength as a dramatic actor while filming The Suicide Squad, and wrote all eight episodes while completing the film during the COVID-19 pandemic. HBO Max ordered Peacemaker straight-to-series in September 2020, and additional casting took place over the following months. Filming began in Vancouver, Canada, in January 2021, with Gunn directing five episodes. Production ended in July. Gunn chose to use hair metal songs for the series' soundtrack, including "Do Ya Wanna Taste It" by Wig Wam for the opening titles; the title sequence features the series' cast performing a choreographed dance number.
Peacemaker premiered on HBO Max on January 13, 2022, with its first three episodes. The rest of the series was released weekly until February 17. Each episode received higher viewership than the last, with the season finale breaking the record for highest single day viewership of an HBO Max original episode. The series has received positive reviews, with praise going to Cena's performance and Gunn's directing and writing. A second season was ordered in February 2022, and will be integrated with Gunn's new DC Universe (DCU). Work on a spin-off series, Waller, has also begun as part of the DCU.