Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Max, Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Max Amazon Channel, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Ben Affleck
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill
Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
Jesse Eisenberg
Lex Luthor
Gal Gadot
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Amy Adams
Lois Lane
Diane Lane
Martha Kent
Jeremy Irons
Alfred Pennyworth
Holly Hunter
Senator June Finch
Laurence Fishburne
Perry White
Callan Mulvey
Anatoli Knyazev
Scoot McNairy
Wallace Keefe
Tao Okamoto
Mercy Graves
Jena Malone
Jenet Klyburn
Lauren Cohan
Martha Wayne
Brandon Spink
Young Bruce Wayne
Hugh Maguire
Jack O'Dwyer
Michael Cassidy
Jimmy Olsen
Alan D. Purwin
Wayne Industries Pilot
Dan Amboyer
Drone Pilot
Rebecca Buller
Jenny Jurwich
Harry Lennix
Secretary Calvin Swanwick
Christina Wren
Major Farris
Jade Chynoweth
Carmen
Chad Krowchuk
Glen Woodburn
Kevin Costner
Jonathan Kent
Ezra Miller
Barry Allen / The Flash
Charlie Rose
Charlie Rose
Vikram Gandhi
Vikram Gandhi
Wesley Gainer
CastingDirector
Andrew Sullivan
Andrew Sullivan
Neil deGrasse Tyson
Neil deGrasse Tyson
Jon Stewart
Jon Stewart
Soledad O'Brien
Soledad O'Brien
Erika R. Erickson
Erika R. Erickson
Dana Bash
Dana Bash
Nancy Grace
Nancy Grace
Anderson Cooper
Anderson Cooper
Brooke Baldwin
Brooke Baldwin
Jason Momoa
Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Joe Morton
Silas Stone
Ray Fisher
Victor Stone / Cyborg
Joseph Cranford
Pete Ross
Emily Peterson
Lana
Patrick Wilson
POTUS (voice)
Carla Gugino
Ship Voice (voice)
Sammi Rotibi
General Amajagh
Hanna Dworkin
Metropolis Citizen
Tiffany L. Addison
Metropolis Citizen
Owais Ahmed
Metropolis Citizen
Anish Jethmalani
Metropolis Citizen
Tiffany Bedwell
Metropolis Citizen
Natalee Arteaga
Metropolis Citizen
Keith D. Gallagher
Metropolis Citizen
Jeff Dumas
Metropolis Citizen
Miriam Lee
Metropolis Citizen
Alicia Regan
Metropolis Citizen
Stephanie Koenig
Teacher
Ripley Sobo
Sage
Richard Burden
Island Scientist / Stunt Driver
Julius Tennon
General Security Chief
Wunmi Mosaku
Kahina Ziri
Dennis North
Senator Barrows
Kiff VandenHeuvel
Officer Mazzuccheli
Mason Heidger
Officer Rucka
Ahney Her
Hostage Girl
Kristine Cabanban
Hostage Girl
Sebastian Sozzi
Cesar Santos
Kent Shocknek
Kent Shocknek
Ralph Lister
Emmet Vale
Sammy A. Publes
Metropolis Cop
Jay R. Adams
Metropolis Cop
David Midura
Hero's Park Tourist
Jay Towers
Reporter at Monument
Michael Ellison
Air Force MP
Kirill Ostapenko
Underground Fight Patron
Rashontae Wawrzyniak
Beautiful Woman
Tom Luginbill
Sports Announcer
Dave Pasch
Sports Announcer
Danny Mooney
Party Photographer
Henry Frost III
Party Doorman
Nicole Forester
LeBlanc - Library President
Debbie Stabenow
Metropolis Governor
Milica Govich
Colorado Woman
John Lepard
Jail Guard
Sandra Love Aldridge
Finch's Receptionist
Graham W.J. Beal
James Harmon - Museum Director
Henri Franklin
Bunker Soldier
Jonathan Leigh West
Bunker Soldier
T.J. Martinelli
US Park Officer
Chris Newman
Wayne Accountant
Lulu Dahl
Diner Waitress
Sam Logan Khaleghi
DC Protestor
Anne Marie Damman
DC Protestor
Connie Craig
DC Protestor
Henrietta Hermelin
DC Protestor
Patrick Leahy
Senator Purrington
Albert Valladares
Convenience Store Robber / Stunt Double / Stunts
David Paris
Helicopter Pilot
Abigail Kuklis
Flight Attendant
Greg Violand
Chairman of Joint Chiefs
Tiren Jhames
Vice Chairman of Joint Chiefs
Steve Jasgur
Signals Officer - Air Force
Jonathan Stanley
Silo Officer
Jesse Nagy
Silo Officer
Duvale Murchison
Supermax Guard
Thomas J. Fentress
Prison Barber
Coburn Goss
Father Leone
Jeff Hanlin
Wagon Driver
Gary A. Hecker
Creature Vocals (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes
Creature Vocals (voice)
Brandon Bautista
Party Guest (uncredited)
Carmen Gangale
EMT (uncredited)
Mark Edward Taylor
Wayne Industries Pilot
Michael Shannon
Zod
Matahi Drollet
Island Diver
Mormon Maitui
Island Diver
Taraina Sanford
Island Mother
Jean Ho
Hostage Girl
Julia Glander
Hero's Park Jogger
Cleve McTier
Mob Boss
Bevin Kowal
Bartender
Carmen Ayala
Kitchen Service Worker
Josh Carrizales
Kitchen Service Worker
James Quesada
Kitchen Service Worker
Aida Munoz
Carmen's Mother
David Dailey Green
Colorado Father
Madison Autumn Mies
Colorado Daughter
Thomas M. Taylor
Jail Guard
Thom Kikot
Diner Owner
John Seibert
McGraw (Finch's Aide)
Liam Matthews
Capitol Cop
Zachary Schafer
DC Protestor
Monrico Ward
DC Protestor
Ryan D'Silva
Convenience Store Clerk
Tom Whalen
Secretary of the Air Force
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
Richard Cetrone
Fight Club Spectator (uncredited) / Stunt Double / Stunts
Marcus Goddard
Gala Waiter
Joe Fishel
US Senator
Jalene Mack
Nairomian Crying Woman
Patrick O'Connor Cronin
Gotham Desk Cop
Isabella Gielniak
Child (uncredited)
Jay Oliva
Storyboard / Storyboard Artist
David S. Goyer
Screenplay / Executive Producer
Jerry Siegel
Characters
Chris Terrio
Screenplay
Bob Kane
Characters
Joe Shuster
Characters
Zack Snyder
Director
Deborah Snyder
Producer
Charles Roven
Producer
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Larry Fong
Director of Photography
Bill Finger
Characters
Gregory Wilson
Co-Producer
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Kristy Carlson
Casting
Wesley Coller
Executive Producer
Lora Kennedy
Casting
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting
Christopher Nolan
Executive Producer
Patrick Tatopoulos
Production Design
Curt Kanemoto
Co-Producer
David Brenner
Editor
Emma Thomas
Executive Producer
Bruce Moriarty
Associate Producer / First Assistant Director
Geoff Johns
Executive Producer
Tom Holkenborg
Original Music Composer
Frank Miller
Graphic Novel Illustrator
Brian Avery
Stunts / Stunt Double
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
Deborah Jurvis
Art Department Coordinator
Chuck Michael
Sound Designer
Joel Thingvall
Researcher
Melissa Muik
Music Editor
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Shari Ratliff
Assistant Art Director
Gabriel Vargas
CG Supervisor
Joel Whist
Special Effects Supervisor
Kevin D. Hewitt
Camera Operator
Roger Meilink
Rigging Gaffer
Jules Holdren
Key Hair Stylist
David Grimaldi
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Spriggs
Animation Supervisor
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
Kate Abraham
Set Costumer
Michael Welch
Set Costumer
Brian Heller
Helicopter Camera
Ricardo Silva
Animation Supervisor
Victoria Wagner
Armorer
Gina Nalli
Set Costumer
Hannes Poser
CG Supervisor
John Clothier
Camera Operator
Daniel Saxlid
Dialogue Editor
Jessica R. Lawson
Seamstress
Lidia Martinez Prado
Animation Director
William R. Dalgleish
Camera Operator / Second Unit Director of Photography
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marie A. Kohl
Casting Associate
J.R. Hawbaker
Assistant Costume Designer
Victoria Down
Makeup Department Head
Patricio M. Farrell
Art Direction
Lorin Flemming
Art Direction
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Design
Gary Harper
Armorer
Bob Morgan
Costume Supervisor
Gregory S. Hooper
Art Direction
Amber Harley
Script Supervisor
Jennifer Jobst
Costume Supervisor
Daniel Macarin
CG Supervisor
Tom Castronovo
Assistant Art Director
Michael Fournier
VFX Editor
Martin November
VFX Editor
Jim Grce
Gaffer
Geoff George
Additional Camera
Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction
Caitlin Well
Casting Associate
May Azzow
Set Costumer
John Voght
Set Costumer
Jade Mansueto
Animation Director
Mike Piccirillo
Art Department Coordinator
Justin N. Lang
Assistant Art Director
Lei Zhang
VFX Editor
Andy Leo
Additional Camera
Eric Petey
Animation Supervisor
Troy Sizemore
Supervising Art Director
Carolyn A. Loucks
Set Decoration
Liz Pecos
Set Costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce
Seamstress
Simeon Duncombe
Animation Supervisor
Bob Gomez
Rigging Gaffer
Clay Enos
Still Photographer
Warren Paeff
First Assistant Editor
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Designer
David Wallace Allen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carlos Castillon
Assistant Editor / First Assistant Editor
Jason Fields
Assistant Editor
Wayne Dalglish
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunt Coordinator
Curt Swan
Thanks
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Mnuchin
Executive Producer
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
Assistant Costume Designer
Jerad Marantz
Costume Illustrator
Kristin Wahl
Hair Department Head
Po Sing Chu
Concept Artist
Kristen Nowotarski
Art Department Assistant
Lane Stewart
Art Department Assistant
Liz Ritenour
Art Department Assistant
Brandon Lambdin
First Assistant Director
Rob Bliss
Concept Artist
Bradley Good
Assistant Property Master
Cynthia La Jeunesse
Assistant Set Decoration
Julian Wall
First Assistant Director
Brad Elliott
Assistant Property Master
Robert McKinnon
Concept Artist
H. Barclay Aaris
Construction Buyer
Christine Mahuna
Sculptor
Edward Skade
Sculptor
Libby Morris
Set Decoration Buyer
David Venezky
Set Dresser
Kiersten Hargroder
Costumer
Godofredo Catolico Gannod
Props
Robert Clark
Sculptor
Gerald D'Onofrio
Sculptor
Linda R. Gore
Set Dresser
Lauren Kress
Hairstylist
Debbie Djardkian
Makeup Artist
Kelly Hemenway
Graphic Designer
David James
Sculptor
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
Derek Berk
Set Dresser
Jared Purrington
Storyboard Artist
Pepper J. Gallegos
Makeup Artist
Adam Girardet
Costume Assistant
Sabra Temple
Costumer
Sarah Yellin
Costumer
Josh Moceri
Set Dresser
Scott Schutzki
Set Dresser
Cindy Shute
Hairstylist
Chase Heard
Hairstylist
Sharon Fauvel
Textile Artist
Gary Metzen
Painter
Darren Patnode
Set Dresser
Michael Trosper
Set Dresser
Celeste Cole
Set Dresser
Annie Jewell
Costumer
Aline Hong
Set Costumer
Grant Samson
Leadman
Anna Zenner
Hairstylist
Lynn Ollie
Costumer
Serrita Walker
Costumer
Cacey Kirshner
Costumer
Dan Milligan
Concept Artist
John Millard
Leadman
Katie Childs
Set Decoration Buyer
Avril Dishaw
Set Dresser
Christopher Hayes
Set Dresser
Deida K. Massey
Makeup Artist
Rachel Bris
Ager/Dyer
Malgosia Wojtkowski
Costumer
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Conceptual Illustrator
Erick Donaldson
Set Designer
Reyna Robinson
Hairstylist
Kathy Fennessy
Costumer
Rich Siil
Costumer
Nikki Sass
Painter
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
David Chow
Set Designer
Jonas De Ro
Concept Artist
Nadezda Kuzmina
Concept Artist
Jeff Markwith
Set Designer
Richard Redlefsen
Key Makeup Artist
John Ostrander
Costume Assistant
Shaun Garcia
Costumer
Sonny Merritt
Key Costumer
Michael Meyers
Concept Artist
Jon J. Bush
Leadman
Silas Brandon
Set Dresser
Neil D'Monte
Storyboard Artist
Willow Snyder
Makeup Artist
Alejandra Ford
Makeup Artist
Jason Rainey
Ager/Dyer
Red Rose Connerty
Costumer
Stella Cottini
Costumer
Kimberly A. Fleming
Set Dresser
Christopher M. Settanni
Set Dresser
Lillian Sakamaki
Makeup Artist
Renee Allen
Costumer
Kelton Cram
Concept Artist
Christian Scheurer
Concept Artist
Bria Kinter
Set Designer
James Hardy
Set Dresser
Sarah Ivey
Set Dresser
Ben Brenner
Set Dresser
Alexander Headley
Costume Assistant
Sarah Anderson
Costumer
Patrick Caulfield
Costumer
Leandre Lagrange
Concept Artist
Victor James Martinez
Concept Artist
Rosalind Jones-Crosby
Hairstylist
Kate Biscoe
Key Makeup Artist
Suzi Ostos
Makeup Artist
Tim Phoenix
Costumer
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy
Costumer
David Fernandez
Key Costumer
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Sculptor
Daniel Soltis
Sculptor
Claire Sandrin
Costumer
Clark Birchmeier
Digital Imaging Technician
John P. Chittick
Grip
Colin Robertson
Rigging Grip
Babak Bina
3D Generalist
Daniel Perez
3D Generalist
Troy Moore
Compositing Supervisor
Ben Breckenridge
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Clementine Lo
Visual Effects Technical Director
Vaibhav Marathe
Stereoscopic Editor
Michael Dzialowski
Additional First Assistant Camera
Daniel A Hernandez
Digital Imaging Technician
Gus Sacks
Digital Imaging Technician
Brian Christie
Grip
Matthew Bullock
3D Modeller
Douglas Bloom
Digital Effects Supervisor
Nelson Sousa
Senior Modeller
Hugh Brompton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Antonella Ferrari
Visual Effects Producer
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Visual Effects Producer
Dusan Strugar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ramachari Murali
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brett Schlaman
3D Editor
Brandon Kovatch
Electrician
Matthew Massie
Grip
Tommy Copper
Rigging Grip
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Second Assistant Camera
Ian Seabrook
Underwater Director of Photography
Ranjit Gosavi
Compositing Supervisor
Ian Spriggs
Senior Modeller
Maximillian McNair MacEwan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Connie Sung
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Maliakal
Visual Effects Production Manager
Bill Coe
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Tyler Gendron
Grip
Christy Taddeo
Grip
Kevin Olson
Grip
Mike D. Fernandez
Lighting Technician
Bogdan Dubovyk
Senior Modeller
Thomas Proctor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Yann Moalic
Visual Effects Technical Director
Volker Heisterberg
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stereoscopic Editor
Kyle R. Adcock
Additional First Assistant Camera
Jeff Feller
BTS Photographer
Noah Eagle
Electrician
Tim Soronen
Grip
John S. Robertson
Key Rigging Grip
Ryan Bridger
3D Artist
Charlie Banks
Creature Technical Director
Atanas Atanasov
Modeling
Rohan Tirkey
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Allan Peresh Christian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Feodoroff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Deepak Jalesh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Cadden
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brendan Carroll
Visual Effects Technical Director
Erica Kim
Electrician
Ryan Faulkner
Grip
David Skinner
Grip
Clement Yip
Lead Animator
Josephine Dinata
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Fitchett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Edan Hopper
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tylor Maurer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tricia Henry Ashford
Visual Effects Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Producer
Brian Kelly
Electrician
Ted Nimz
Lighting Technician
Quinn Grove
Rigging Grip
Michael Karp
Matchmove Supervisor
Richard Hayward
Matchmove Supervisor
Ken Satchel King
Senior Animator
Wahid Ibn Reza
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Williams
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Ivan Mann
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
Daniel Shaw
Electrician
Jeff Amaral
Lighting Programmer
Souvik Mitra
Matchmove Supervisor
Dan Carnegie
Matchmove Supervisor
Ran Sieradzki
Senior Animator
Holly Price
Visual Effects Production Manager
Aleksandar Vishemirski
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Peterson
Electrician
Marc-Antoine Serou
Lighting Technician
Sean Konrad
Compositing Supervisor
Sapna Agrawal
Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Galbraith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Jeffery
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lara Perez Takagi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Levi Martinez
Electrician
Russell Moeller
Electrician
Dean M. Simmon
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Kevin Erb
Key Rigging Grip
Sean Heuston
Compositing Supervisor
Jonathan Macintosh
Senior Animator
Warren Larkam
Visual Effects Coordinator
David P.I. James
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Rush
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Smeet Vedant
Stereoscopic Editor
Andy Hoehn
Additional First Assistant Camera
Dan Mikulski
Best Boy Grip
David Tomita
Dolly Grip
Gary J. Dodd
Key Grip
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Creature Technical Director
Aaron Barlow
Senior Animator
Sean Santiago
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Ngnodjom Yvan
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dave Lee
Colorist
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
Oscar Cifuentes
Grip
Creig Symons
Rigging Grip
Felicia Tolbert
Still Photographer
Murugan Siju
Compositing Supervisor
Amy Thomas
Creature Technical Director
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Digital Effects Supervisor
Nick Booth
Digital Effects Supervisor
Fiaz Shaikh
Modeling
Nicole Maria Nonis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Atimoyoo
VFX Editor
Courteney Smith
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Olivier Dumont
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gerardo Aguilera
Visual Effects Technical Director
Annie Johnson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Casey McClurken
Additional Grip
Ryan Creasy
Camera Loader
Jule Fontana
Camera Loader
Sherin Varghese
Compositing Supervisor
Jep Hill
Compositing Supervisor
Stacy M. Yoi
Creature Technical Director
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Digital Effects Supervisor
Evan Fraser
Matchmove Supervisor
Manmath Matondkar
Modeling
Will Newis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Dacey
VFX Editor
Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Producer
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Jones
Best Boy Electric
Vinny Walsh
Electrician
Kirstin Cambie
Animation Coordinator
Tim Teramoto
Creature Technical Director
Mohamed Sobhy
Digital Effects Supervisor
Matthieu Poirey
Senior Animator
Joe Letteri
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Doell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Matkaluk
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandra Sumner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
Dinesh K. Bishnoi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Spellman
Online Editor
Stewart Smith
Additional First Assistant Camera
Jeremy Brussell
Best Boy Grip
Jason Bowers
Compositing Supervisor
Julian Gnass
Compositing Supervisor
Adam Vanner
Creature Technical Director
Kevin Kelm
Creature Technical Director
Joel Kittle
Modelling Supervisor
Kyle Robinson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Thirupathi Nomula
Senior Modeller
James Rees
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Mark Divekar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jon Warne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Abhishek Chauhan
VFX Editor
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Patrick George
Electrician
Ed Titus
Rigging Grip
Michael Lum
Lead Animator
David Apgar
Lead Animator
Wesley Chandler
Lead Animator
Vipin Raj
Modeling
Allen Holbrook
Senior Animator
Doug Penner
Systems Administrators & Support
Karina Benesh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Zack Mazerolle
VFX Editor
Keith Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Priyal Mahadik
Stereoscopic Editor
Thomas Whiting
ADR Editor
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Amy Denning Winfrey
Payroll Accountant
Anouk Frösch
Travel Coordinator
Jessica Gisin Needham
Extras Casting
Jeffrey Gates
ADR Recordist
Sam François
Sound Assistant
David Buehrle
Production Coordinator
Charles Irving Beale
Extras Casting Assistant
Jay Fisher
ADR Mixer
Danny Todd
Armorer
Ashish Kukian
Production Manager
Johanna McGinley
Extras Casting Assistant
Ryan Murphy
Sound Mix Technician
Lauren Swearingen
Production Coordinator
Lava Buckley
Casting Assistant
Lauren Candela
Extras Casting Assistant
Lisa Berry
Animal Wrangler
Maria Mira
Production Coordinator
Kristen Schreck
Production Secretary
John Arbuckle
Marine Coordinator
Lisa Nichols
Studio Teacher
Cédric Gentil
Second Assistant Director
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Supervisor
Margit Pfeiffer
ADR Supervisor
Michael McGee
Production Sound Mixer
Lou Carlucci
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Stephen W. Moore
Second Assistant Director
Damon Caro
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
William Doyle
Production Supervisor
Matthew Hirsch
Production Supervisor
Jeanette Benzie
Casting Assistant
Kathy Mooney
Casting Director
Beau Williams
Sound Mixer
Charuhas Sonar
Production Manager
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Ross Jensen
Production Controller
Lee Anne Muldoon
Unit Publicist
Jason Roberts
Second Assistant Director
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Production Manager
Tom Pearson
Music Consultant
Ron Ayers
Boom Operator
Brian Tarlecki
Sound Mix Technician
Allison Daly
Payroll Accountant
Karen Jarnecke
Production Supervisor
Mary Aldousary
Extras Casting Assistant
Prashant Sharan
Production Manager
Sainath Shinde
Production Manager
Mandy Marion
Extras Casting Assistant
Roy Seeger
First Assistant Sound Editor
Emma Siegel
Production Secretary
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Merrilee Dale
Production Accountant
Erin Sahlstrom
Production Coordinator
Kristina Robison
Casting Associate
Maryellen Aviano
Extras Casting Coordinator
Ryan Young
ADR Recordist
Jason Johnston
Boom Operator
Maura Gannett
Studio Teacher
Vinay Gautam
Production Manager
Ryan Watson
Fight Choreographer
Jim Rowe
Co-Producer / Unit Production Manager
William Moulton Marston
Characters
Gregor Wilson
Unit Production Manager
Misha Bukowski
Second Assistant Director
Steve Mazzaro
Additional Music
Andrew Kawczynski
Additional Music
Benjamin Wallfisch
Additional Music
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Jerry T. Adams
Stunts
Ammar Aldieri
Stunts
Chris Jai Alex
Stunts
Helena Barrett
Stunt Double / Stunts
Tim Connolly
Stunt Double / Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunt Double
Sara Holden
Stunt Double / Stunts / Utility Stunts
Mike Justus
Stunt Double
T. Ryan Mooney
Stunt Double / Stunts
Jade Quon
Stunt Double / Stunts
Sahir Rashid
Utility Stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Stunt Double / Stunts
Christoph Westphal
VFX Artist
Eric Zimmerman
Stunts
Bill Young
Stunts
Kofi Yiadom
Stunts
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Justin A. Williams
Stunts
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Amber Whelan
Stunts
Mark Warrack
Stunts
Jordan Warrack
Stunts
Steve Upton
Stunts
Coleen M. Tracy
Stunts
Todd Rogers Terry
Stunts
Caleb Swiatek
Stunts
Jake Swallow
Stunts
Monty Stuart
Stunts
Alicia Skirball
Stunts
Rose Sias
Stunts
Jeff Shannon
Stunts
Wesley Scott
Stunts
Stephen M. Sanders
Stunts
Travis Russell
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts / Stunt Driver
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts
Steve Rosenbluth
Stunts
Jason Rodriguez
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Ardeshir Radpour
Stunts
Ladell Preston
Stunts
Matt Philliben
Stunts
Dario Perez
Stunts
Travis Parker
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts / Stunt Driver
Lin Oeding
Stunts
Jason Mowen
Stunts
David Angelo Morales III
Stunt Driver
Nancy McCrumb
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Brad Martin
Stunts
Kortney Manns
Stunts
Raymond Mamrak
Stunts
Daniel Maldonado
Stunts
Neil Macwan
Stunts
Victor Lopez
Stunts
Sam Looc
Stunts
Darcy Leutzinger
Stunts
Oakley Lehman
Stunts
Matthew LeFevour
Stunts
Devlin Lara
Stunts
Cody Bo Kruger
Stunts
Alex Krimm
Stunts
John Koyama
Stunts
Horace Knight Jr.
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Richard King
Stunts
Krisztian Kery
Stunts
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
Terrence Julien
Stunts
Allen Jo
Stunts
Kevin L. Jackson
Stunts
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Brian Imada
Stunts
Scout Hendrickson
Stunts
Gene Hartline
Stunts
Jimmy Hart
Stunts
Jesse Harrison
Stunts
James M. Halty
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Craig Gubert
Stunts
Tad Griffith
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Troy Gilbert
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Gary Fry
Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald
Stunts
Mike Fierro
Stunts
Tom Elliott
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Kofi Elam
Stunts
Kiante Elam
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Todd Duffee
Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Stunts
Darrell Davis
Stunts
Chad Dashnaw
Stunts
Paul Darnell
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunts / Stunt Driver
Lateef Crowder
Stunts
Aaron Crippen
Stunts
Ilram Choi
Stunts
Richard Bucher
Stunts
Steven John Brown
Stunts
Craig Branham
Stunts
Michael T. Brady
Stunts / Utility Stunts
Media.
Details.
Release DateMarch 23, 2016
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 32m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$250,000,000
Box Office$874,362,803
Filming LocationsAragon Ballroom · Motown Motion Picture Studios · East Los Angeles College · Birmingham · Detroit · New Mexico · Los Angeles, United States · Deming, New Mexico · Washington, D.C. · Toronto, Canada
Genres
Wiki.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice is a 2016 American superhero film based on the DC Comics characters Batman and Superman. Distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures, it is a follow-up to the 2013 film Man of Steel and the second film in the DC Extended Universe (DCEU). The film was directed by Zack Snyder, written by Chris Terrio and David S. Goyer, and features an ensemble cast that includes Ben Affleck as Batman and Henry Cavill as Superman, alongside Amy Adams, Jesse Eisenberg, Diane Lane, Laurence Fishburne, Jeremy Irons, Holly Hunter, and Gal Gadot. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice is the first live-action film to feature Batman and Superman together, as well as the first live-action cinematic portrayal of Wonder Woman. In the film, criminal mastermind Lex Luthor manipulates Batman into a preemptive battle with Superman, who Luthor is obsessed with destroying.
The film was announced at the 2013 San Diego Comic-Con after the release of Man of Steel. Snyder stated that the film would take inspiration from the Batman comic book series The Dark Knight Returns by Frank Miller but clarified that it would follow an original premise. The incarnation of Batman in the film is different from the character's previous portrayal by Christian Bale in The Dark Knight Trilogy, serving as a cinematic reboot of the character. The film is also inspired by narrative elements from "The Death of Superman". Pre-production began at East Los Angeles College in October 2013 and principal photography started in May 2014 in Detroit. Additional filming also took place in Illinois and New Mexico, concluding that December.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice premiered at the Auditorio Nacional in Mexico City on March 19, 2016, and was released in the United States on March 25, 2016. Following a strong debut that set new box office records, the film experienced a historic drop in its second weekend and never recovered. Despite grossing $873.6 million worldwide, making it the seventh-highest-grossing film of 2016, it performed below expectations and received generally unfavorable reviews from critics. An extended cut, dubbed the "Ultimate Edition", features 31 minutes of additional footage and was released to home media formats later in 2016.