Killing Eve (2018)
Killing Eve (2018)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Killing Eve is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Netflix, Acorn TV, AcornTV Amazon Channel, The Roku Channel, Spectrum On Demand, AMC+, AMC+ Amazon Channel, AMC+ Roku Premium Channel, Netflix basic with Ads, AMC Plus Apple TV Channel , Acorn TV Apple TV
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This TV Show Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Sandra Oh
Eve Polastri / Associate Producer / Executive Producer / Executive Producer / Co-Executive Producer / Associate Producer
Jodie Comer
Villanelle
Fiona Shaw
Carolyn Martens
Kim Bodnia
Konstantin Vasiliev
Nina Sosanya
Jess
Harriet Walter
Dasha Duzran
Sean Delaney
Kenny Stowton
Gemma Whelan
Geraldine
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Creator / Executive Producer / Writer
Laura Neal
Executive Producer / Writer
Turlough Convery
Bear
Andrew Chapman
Co-Producer
Lynn Horsford
Post Production Producer / Co-Executive Producer / Post Production Producer / Co-Executive Producer
Owen McDonnell
Niko Polastri
Danny Sapani
Jamie
Gina Mingacci
Executive Producer
Damon Thomas
Executive Producer / Director
Lee Morris
Executive Producer
Steve Pemberton
Paul
Sally Woodward Gentle
Executive Producer
Edward Bluemel
Hugo
Luke Jennings
Author / Author / Novel
Camille Cottin
Hélène
Kirby
Elena Felton
Robert Gilbert
Yusuf
Anjana Vasan
Pam
Natallia Bulynia
Yula
Holly Irgen
Detective
Matt Willey
Title Designer
Lauren Evans
Petty Cash Buyer / Art Department Assistant
Tamara Catlin-Birch
Art Department Coordinator
Libby Uppington
Set Decoration
Candice Marchlewski
Assistant Set Decoration
Jamie Southcott
Dressing Prop
Sophia Stapleton
Standby Art Director
Laurence Dorman
Production Design
Greg Page
Dressing Prop
Kristian Milsted
Production Design
Daniel Wharton
Standby Art Director
Beckie Harvey
Supervising Art Director
Lee Mesure
Dressing Prop
Lenka Dobranska
Art Department Assistant
Chris Westwood
Standby Carpenter
Jessica Miles
Art Department Assistant
Alexandra Toomey
Art Direction
Katerina Michail
Art Department Coordinator
Carl Waters
Dressing Prop
Arthur Williams
Graphic Designer
Glen Henry
Standby Carpenter
Steven Holt
Dressing Prop
Kyle Belmont
Dressing Prop
Philip Barber
Construction Manager
Fabrice Spelta
Supervising Art Director
Malcolm Holt
Property Master
Peter Nation-Grainger
Assistant Art Director / Art Direction
Rob MacPherson
Property Master
Russell Daly
Construction Manager
Thalia Ecclestone
Art Direction
Linda Wilson
Set Decoration
Joshua Douglas-Bagley
Graphic Designer
Diego De Lajonquiere
Draughtsman
Romain Hémeray
Art Direction
Georgina Millett
Graphic Designer
Georgia Charter
Petty Cash Buyer
Joe Russell
'A' Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Richard Bradbury
'B' Camera Operator / Focus Puller
Georgina Cook
Camera Trainee
Liam Rough
Clapper Loader
Laurence Watson
Clapper Loader
Paul Flint
Digital Imaging Technician
Julian Court
Director of Photography
Matthew Jopling
Camera Trainee
Justin Hawkins
'B' Camera Operator
Robert Viglasky
Still Photographer
Ed Lancaster
Grip
Sean Kelly
Assistant Grip
Kriss Dallimore
Focus Puller
Stephen Peat
Assistant Grip
Warwick Drucker
Key Grip
Julius Ogden
Focus Puller
Alice Canty
Focus Puller
Craig Atkinson
Key Grip
Ed Clark
Steadicam Operator / 'A' Camera Operator
Tim Palmer
Director of Photography
Damian Bromley
Director of Photography
Steve Murray
Additional Camera
Aimee Spinks
Still Photographer
James Welland
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gareth Gatrell
Still Photographer
Lucy Cain
Makeup Designer / Hair Designer
Rachel Buxton
Makeup Supervisor
JoJo Dutton
Makeup Artist
Coral Todd
Makeup Trainee
Kitty Bennett
Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Boyd
Makeup Artist
Harriet Ferris
Costume Standby
Nicola Holter
Costume Standby
Tilly Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Watherston
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Lucas
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Mitchell
Costume Design
Phoebe De Gaye
Costume Design
Charlotte Ashworth
Costume Standby
Naomi Pink
Makeup Trainee
Felicity Goldsworthy
Costume Standby
Ayesha Ramsay
Actor's Assistant
Paula Jack
Dialect Coach
Kate Stannard
Post Production Supervisor
Anita Cording
Unit Medic
Katie Green
Floor Runner / Stand In
Alex John MacLean
Floor Runner / Stand In
Paul Kennington
Stunt Coordinator
Neal Champion
Special Effects
JJ McAllister
Floor Runner
Paresh Dayalji
Floor Runner
Gary Connery
Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Giles
Floor Runner
George Johnson
Floor Runner
Jessica Hooker
Stunts
Lee Bagley
Stunts
Andrew Eadie
Stunts
Blake Sporne
Stunts
Annabelle Le Gresley
Floor Runner
Rianna McQueen
Floor Runner
Glenn Marks
Stunt Coordinator
Gary Kane
Stunt Coordinator
Karen Teoh
Stunts
Christopher Cordell
Stunts
Joanna O'Dell
Stunts
James Pavey
Stunts
Hasit Savani
Stunts
Joanna Burt
Post-Production Manager
Nadia Hansell
Stunts
Brian Nickels
Stunt Coordinator
Josie Forman
Stunts
Carly Michaels
Stunts
Sam Smith
Third Assistant Director
Jane Houston
Script Supervisor
Sarah MacFarlane
Second Assistant Director
Jon East
Director
Harry Bradbeer
Director
Steve Robinson
First Assistant Director
Non Eleri Hughes
Script Supervisor
Stella Corradi
Director
Marcus Catlin
First Assistant Director
Miranda Bowen
Director
Francesca Gregorini
Director
Hannah Kenneally-Muir
Script Supervisor
Anu Menon
Director
Emily Atef
Director
Terry McDonough
Director
Helen Ostler
First Assistant Director
Alex Currie-Clark
Third Assistant Director
Jodie Cowman
Second Assistant Director
Katherine Churcher
Second Unit Director
Lisa Brühlmann
Director
Alex Streeter
First Assistant Director
Shannon Murphy
Director
Lindsay Grant
Script Supervisor
Nige Watson
First Assistant Director / Producer
David Leon
Second Unit Director
Justin Eely
Online Editor
Gareth Spensley
Colorist
Simone Nesti
First Assistant Editor
Dan Crinnion
Editor
Al Morrow
Editor
Liana Del Giudice
Editor
Xavier Russell
Editor
Colin Fair
Editor
Gary Dollner
Editor
Crispin Green
Editor
Helen Chapman
Editor
Tony Wilcock
Gaffer
Dave Le Bon
Rigging Gaffer
Jerdan Taylor
Electrician
Dan Finnigan
Best Boy Electric
Dean Hankin
Standby Rigger
Danny O'Brien
Electrician
David Wheeler
Standby Rigger
Tony Dunne
Electrician
Paul Benson
Gaffer
Anthony Prendergast
Electrician
Brett Parnham
Electrician
Paul Dewhurst
Best Boy Electrician
Mike Benson
Electrician
Phil Baker
Electrician
Ricky Payne
Best Boy Electric / Best Boy Electrician
Chris Mortley
Best Boy Electric
Adrian Kelly
Co-Producer / Line Producer
Ted Ladlow
Assistant Location Manager
Kamlesh Acheson
Payroll Accountant
Vaughan Watkins
Production Manager
Katie Mozumder
Casting Assistant
Chrissie Broadway
Production Executive
Henrietta Colvin
Development Producer
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting Director
Gilly Poole
Casting Director
Ned Woodcraft
Location Assistant
Jeff Melvoin
Executive Producer
Tiago Petrica
Assistant Production Coordinator
Francesca Gardiner
Co-Executive Producer
Becky Scurrah
Assistant Accountant
Florian Cassel-Delavois
Production Coordinator
Jen Rooks
Production Coordinator
Emerald Fennell
Executive Producer
Isaac Appiah
Production Runner
Colin Wratten
Producer
Andrew New
Production Accountant
Suzanne Heathcote
Executive Producer / Writer
Felicity Thorpe
Production Secretary
Sophie Joseph
Production Secretary
Sophie Sengchan
Production Secretary
Tamara Novaković
Accounting Trainee
Chor Man
Location Coordinator
Elinor Day
Producer / Writer
Rachel McVay
Production Secretary
James Hollingworth
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tina Falcone
Assistant Accountant
Louise Dobson
Production Assistant
Lucy Marr
Production Accountant
Giles Barnett
First Assistant Accountant
Henry Jepson
Unit Manager
Toni Nordli
Location Assistant
Andy Noble
Producer
Anna Walker
Location Coordinator
Damian Edwards
Unit Manager
Jennifer Kinnear
Location Coordinator
Morenike Williams
Producer
Jamie Parsons
Location Manager
Monty Allan
Unit Manager
Antony Dyer
Location Assistant
Eloise Rudd
Travel Coordinator
Jackie Wetherill
Production Accountant
Musonda Chola
Location Assistant
Danielle Poinen
Assistant Accountant
Billie-Jo Jerrom
Location Assistant
David Seward
Unit Manager
Richard Ruck
Unit Manager
Claudia Selby
Production Runner
Caitlin Wilcox
Assistant Production Coordinator
David Holmes
Music Supervisor / Original Music Composer
Nigel Heath
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Phillips
Sound Recordist / Sound Mixer
Catherine Grieves
Music Supervisor
Keefus Ciancia
Original Music Composer
Darren Banks
Sound Effects Editor
Barry Coxhead
Sound Assistant
Jack Woods
Boom Operator
Tom Williams
Supervising Sound Editor
Brad Rees
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Irvine
ADR Coordinator
Alex Gibson
Sound Effects Editor
James Feltham
Dialogue Editor
Stelios Koupetoris
Dialogue Editor
Fred Weston Smith
Script Editor
Sarah Linton
Script Editor
Isis Davis
Staff Writer
Kayleigh Llewellyn
Writer
George Kay
Writer
Krissie Ducker
Writer / Story Consultant
Jon Baker
Staff Writer
Vicky Jones
Writer
Rob Williams
Writer
Anna Jordan
Writer
D.C. Moore
Writer
Sarah Simmonds
Writer
Remo Girone
Cesare Greco
Giulia Patrignani
Girl In Ice Cream Parlour
Jessica Ashworth
Writer
Paolo Roca Rey
Ice Cream Vendor
Henrietta Ashworth
Writer
Edyta Budnik
Kasia Molkovska
Georgia Lester
Writer
Freddy Syborn
Writer
Ania Marson
Ethel Rubynovitch
Jeremy Dyson
Writer
Nicoló Ambrosio
Davide
Paolo D Bovani
Leoluca
Nadia Mayer
Cesare Greco's Wife
Charlyne Francis
Reception Nurse
Sally Reeve
Nurse Watkins
Yakim Nedel
Filip Petrova
Sabrina Open
Local Girl / Costume Standby
Will Haddington
London Waiter
Charlie Hamblett
Sebastian
David Bertrand
Jerome
Huw Parmenter
Senior
Stefanie Müller
Nicole Moreaux
Aurélie Meriel
Carla De Mann
Topher Collins
Police Officer
Simon Chin
Zhang Wu
Barbara Sotelsek
Hot Medica Receptionist
Julian M. Deuster
Man in Hot Medica Reception
Susie Trayling
Pamela
Anatole Taubman
Weber
Lobo Chan
Jin Yeong
Coline Atterbury
Berlin Shop Assistant
Edward Akrout
Diego
Jan Carey
Veronica Hill
Billy Matthews
Dominik Wolanski
Irina Kara
Head Guard / Dialect Coach
Ken Nwosu
Max Sanford
Olivia Ross
Nadia
Elina Alminas
Prison Guard 1
David Agranov
Dr. Marat
Larissa Kouznetsova
Prison Guard 2
Zhenya Leverett
Agniya
Rinat Khismatouline
Leon
Emily McIllwraith
Inga
Lina Garvardt
Prison Guard 4
Viorica Bantas
School Receptionist
Gin Mar
Van Guard
Andrew Byron
Anton
Andrei Zayats
Concierge
Susan Lynch
Anna
Aaron Vodovoz
Prison Guard 3
Tatiana Gurin
Woman with Pram
Ana Maria Bercu
Air Hostess
Simon Thorp
Greg Richardson
Victoria Howell
Launderette Owner
Michael Hanratty
Supermarket Cashier
Diana Payan
Julian's Mother
Claire Vousden
Supermarket Woman
Irina Lytiak
Paramedic
Thomas Jeand'heur
TCA Officer
Mohamed Badissy
Taxi Driver
Terrence Amadi
Security Guard
André Refig
Paris Doctor
Luke de Woolfson
British Dad
Barbara Flynn
Julia
Pierre Atri
Gabriel
Elena Saurel
Woman at Train Station
Sonia Elliman
Madame Tattevin
Caroline Crier
Madame Dubois
Michael Moore
Oliver
Julian Barratt
Julian
Nickolas Grace
Larry
Michael Akinsulire
Jordan
Tom Ward-Thomas
Legoland Receptionist
Zoë Wanamaker
Helen Jacobson
Amelia Hoy
Peel HQ Secretary
Richard Pryal
Peel Lawyer
Eunice Roberts
Linda
Zoë Pastelle Holthuizen
Dutch Hipster
Roeland Fernhout
Markus
Annelies Appelhof
Sarah (Markus' Wife)
Arian Nik
Jay
Jung Sun den Hollander
Jin / The Ghost
Hugo Nicholson
Geordie Stag
Wendy Vrijenhoek
Woman in Cafe
Aidan Kelly
Charles
Emma Josten
Sex Worker #1
Ethan Kai
Tony
Andy Secombe
Eric
Shannon Tarbet
Amber Peel
Mike Reus
AIVD Officer
Geff Francis
John
Doortje Kleinrensink
Sex Worker #2
Tom Scurr
Journalist
David Cann
Len
Jonathan Huisman
Drug Dealer
Nigel Betts
Quartermaster
Thomas Kuratli
Club DJ
Laura Bayston
Babs
Chelsea Mather
Goth Girl
Basienka Blake
Marie
Phil McKee
Iain
Cat Simmons
Carleen
Neil Ford
Man in Café
Azaan Symes
Kebab Shop Man
Emma Pierson
Gemma
Andrea Tivadar
Young Woman
Laura Karklina
Young Woman 2
Austin Hardiman
Tommy
Olivia Carruthers
Mrs Leary
Marko Leht
Ivan
Renars Latkovskis
Gregor
Emanuele Romano
Palazzo Guard
Tomi May
Danny
Maria McErlane
Diane
Sally Guinness
Taxi Driver
Dominic Mafham
Charles Kruger
Rebecca Saire
Bertha Kruger
Calin Bleau
Politician
Vincent Ebrahim
Mike
Oliver Cotton
Maciek
Hiftu Quasem
Hotel Receptionist
Oleg Mirochnikov
Detention Center Psychiatrist
Sam Douglas
American Golfer
Tom Cotcher
Taxi Driver
Kate Bracken
Dr. Greer Barrie
Jack Reid
Dance Hall Captain
Karina Fernandez
Sharon
Alexandra Roach
Rhian
Jack Chissick
Bruce Fletcher
Ayoola Smart
Audrey
Ryan Donaldson
Barman
Imogen Daines
Young Carolyn
Siggi Ingvarsson
Johan
Teresa Klamert
Young Karolina
Marius Boehm
Young Oliver
Louis Bodnia Andersen
Karl
Nigel Cooke
Dickie
Pano Masti
Camilo
Stacy Thunes
Karolina
John Keogh
Oliver
Anna Maria Everett
Benita
Sebastian Abineri
Rustem
Caroline Loncq
Annie
Alex Dower
Luis
Branko Tomović
Elmir
Wanda Opalinska
Klaudia / Karolina
Anyastassia Melehes
Chloe
Kirsty Averton
Sophie
Steve Oram
Phil
Zindzi Hudson
May
Cecilia Noble
Barbara
David Moorst
David
Robert Luckay
Milos
Manpreet Bachu
Elliot
Rene Costa
Russian Chess Player
A.k. Steppa
Security Guard
Catalina Cazacu
Young Dasha
Ralph Maystone
1974 Young Man
Ventsislav Yankov
1974 Coach
Carmen Montero
Spanish Bride
Carlos Mendoza
Wedding Guest #1
David Claudio
Wedding Guest #2
Poet Park
Cashier
Namju Go
Restaurant Owner
Yasmin Al-Khudhairi
Shop Assistant
Carolina Valdés
Spanish Shop Owner
Melanie Beckley
Rehab Receptionist
Tiffany Ceri
Bus Commuter
Kishore Bhatt
MI6 Agent
Pino Maiello
Wedding Guest
Sanj Surati
Passerby
Sunny Yeo
Waitress
Chan Woo Lim
Kitchen Worker #2
Anthony Shin
Kitchen Worker #1
Ștefan Iancu
Felix
Roy Beck
Kenny's Uncle
Eulàlia Ballart
Pianist
Elisabeth Bonjour
Nanny
Don Gallagher
Parfumier
Alexander Hanson
Henrik
Charlotte Gosling
Toy Shop Assistant
Esther Hall
Valerie
Arnau Gol-Karsunke
Pianist's Husband
Doug Berry
Celebrating Banker
Anita Poddębniak
Milena
Irina Antonie
Bartender
Temirlan Blaev
Bor'ka
Natalia Bulynia
Yula
Dimitrij Schaad
Fyodor
Predrag Bjelac
Grigoriy
Rob Feldman
Pyotr
Evgenia Dodina
Tatiana
Virginia Rogin
Nadege
Lia Sinchevici
Yula's Friend #1
Cristina Casian
Yula's Friend #2
Loreta Neculai
Cups Stall Woman
Rada Ixari
Cow Judge
Ion Grosu
Irina's Mum's Boyfriend
Ancuta Breaban
Publicist
Ben Parsons
Passerby
Rob Day
John Wallace
Anthony Maynard
Restaurant Diner
Wong Charlie
Tourist
Patrick Loh
Tourist
Lana Ish-Muhametova
Russian Village Cafe Goer / Tube Passerby
Jesse Meester
Stag
Tiago Martins
Commuter
Andrew Novell
Bad Breath Alan
Stuart Shepherd-Garner
Armed Police
Daan Aufenacker
Rijksmuseum Security Guard
Raj Awasti
Bridge Player / Supermarket Husband
Aranka Geene
Passerby
Elena Mazzon
Hotel Receptionist
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez
Man in Restaurant
Gintare Beinoraviciute
Passerby
Shaun Hume
Passerby
Sanjev Parma
Bridge Player
Kateryna Globa
Waitress
Monica Lopera
Fernanda
Michael Golab
Caretaker
Marek Oravec
Hans
Claudia Newman
Frederique
Ken McLoone
Fisherman
David Haig
Bill
Yuli Lagodinsky
Irina
Haruka Kuroda
Keiko Pargrave
Marie-Sophie Ferdane
Gunn
Anton Lesser
Robert
Nathalie Barclay
Maggie
Josh Zaré
Darren
Media.
Details.
Release DateApril 8, 2018
StatusEnded
Seasons4
Episodes32
Running Time43m
Content RatingTV-14
Filming LocationsLondon, United Kingdom
Genres
Wiki.
Killing Eve is a British spy thriller television series, produced in the United Kingdom by Sid Gentle Films for BBC America and BBC Three. The series follows Eve Polastri (Sandra Oh), a British intelligence investigator tasked with capturing psychopathic assassin Villanelle (Jodie Comer). As the chase progresses, the two develop a mutual obsession. Based on the Villanelle novel series by Luke Jennings, each of the show's series is led by a different female head writer. The first series had Phoebe Waller-Bridge as the head writer, the second series Emerald Fennell, the third series Suzanne Heathcote, and the fourth series Laura Neal.
The first series premiered on BBC America on 8 April 2018, and on BBC iPlayer on 15 September 2018 through BBC Three. The third series premiered on 12 April 2020 for BBC America, and on 13 April 2020 for BBC iPlayer, and concluded on 31 May 2020. The fourth (and final) series premiered on 27 February 2022 on BBC America, 28 February 2022 on BBC iPlayer and 5 March 2022 on BBC One and concluded on 17 April 2022.The first two series were critically acclaimed, but the last two series received more mixed reviews. The fourth series, and its final episode in particular, drew significant backlash from critics and audiences. The show broke weekly ratings increase records, and received several accolades, including British Academy Television Award for Best Drama Series. Both Oh and Comer were praised for their performances, winning the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Television Series Drama and the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series, respectively. Comer and Fiona Shaw have also received British Academy Television Awards for their performances.