Star Wars: Visions (2021)
Star Wars: Visions (2021)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Star Wars: Visions is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Disney Plus
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This TV Show Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Flannery Huntley
Producer
Michael Sinterniklaas
Hen Jin
Jacqui Lopez
Executive Producer
James Waugh
Executive Producer
Josh Rimes
Executive Producer
Neil Kaplan
Gran
Neil Kaplan
Gran
Adam Sietz
Villager
JP Karliak
Alien Guard
Kyle McCarley
Imperial Officer
Eva Kaminsky
Jedi
Patrick Seitz
Homen
Cho
Boatman Droid
Yuuki Shin
Musha E
Greg Chun
Master Leesagum
Yuji Kaneko
Background Designer / Art Direction / Art Designer
Shota Kambayashi
Storyboard Artist / Prop Designer / Animation
Yuki Yokoyama
Background Designer
Yuki Sugihara
Background Designer
Ken Nakamura
Background Designer
Yasuomi Kishi
Background Designer
Shigeto Koyama
Art Direction / Concept Artist / Character Designer
Ichiro Tatsuta
Background Designer / Art Direction
Masanobu Nomura
Art Direction
Yoshikazu Fukutome
Art Direction / Background Designer
Toshiki Amata
Art Designer / Set Designer
Taichi Shishido
Background Designer / Art Direction / Layout Supervisor
Hiroshi Kato
Background Designer / Art Direction
Sota Kameyama
Background Designer
Joan Jeong
Storyboard Artist / Prop Designer / Animation
Hiromi Wakabayashi
Concept Artist / Art Direction / Producer / Writer / Creative Producer
Izumi Hoki
Background Designer / Art Direction
Yuichi Suehiro
Background Designer
Ryoma Yamada
Background Designer
K. Weera
Background Designer
Shun Sakata
Prop Designer / Storyboard Artist / Animation
Yuka Nakamura
Prop Designer
Liu Yuxuan
Background Designer
Yusuke Watanabe
Art Direction
Cédric Hérole
Production Design / Character Designer / Animation Supervisor
Yoshihiro Miyajima
Storyboard Artist / Assistant Director
Susumu Mamura
Art Designer
Almu Redondo
Art Direction
Daiki Yamazaki
Concept Artist
Yuichiro Kido
Prop Designer / Writer
Hiroyuki Imaishi
Storyboard Artist / Director
Mami Takamura
Assistant Director of Photography
Takumi Yamanoi
Background Designer
Taku Kimura
Storyboard Artist / Director
Shigeo Akahori
Storyboard Artist / Character Designer / Key Animation / Animation Supervisor
Anna Takahashi
Background Designer
Takanobu Mizuno
Storyboard Artist / Director / CGI Director
Philipe Rios
Art Direction
Taro Goto
Background Designer
Daisuke Sajiki
Art Designer
Jia Lin
Background Designer
Mayu Higuchi
Background Designer
Rodrigo Makoto Matsumura
Prop Designer
Yuki Nakajima
Storyboard Artist / Second Unit Director / Animation / Animation Supervisor
Kanako Iwaki
Background Designer
Yuho Tomozawa
Background Designer
Yumi Yaoshida
Concept Artist
Masahiko Otsuka
Storyboard Artist / Director / Executive Producer / Writer
Yohei Kawamura
Background Designer
Hitoshi Haga
Storyboard Artist / Director / Animation Supervisor / Writer
Kaoru Aoki
Art Designer
Abel Góngora
Storyboard Artist / Director / Animation
Shiori Siwa
Background Designer
Kinichi Okubo
Background Designer
Mai Yonekawa
Prop Designer / Mechanical Designer / Key Animation
Mariko Obara
Background Designer
Yuna Murooka
Background Designer
Eri Kinoshita
Prop Designer
Imo Rolfe
Storyboard Artist
Santiago Montiel
Prop Designer
Yoshito Takamine
Art Direction
Risa Fujii
Background Designer
Ayano Toyohiro
Textile Artist
Kuniyuki Suzuki
Background Designer
Batiste Perron
Prop Designer / Director of Photography
IZMOJUKI
Concept Artist
Mina Nakayama
Background Designer
Mai Owada
Storyboard Artist
Mahiro Kubota
Background Designer
Eva Figueroa López
Storyboard Artist
Hiroki Shinagawa
Concept Artist
Mao Izawa
Background Designer
Kenji Kamiyama
Storyboard Artist / Director / Writer
Eunyoung Choi
Storyboard Artist / Director / Executive Producer
Michie Suzuki
Background Designer
Ayaka Oyama
Background Designer
Erika Nakayama
Art Designer
Youtae Kang
Art Direction
Shunsuke Negishi
Background Designer
Yuri Ishikawa
Background Designer
Boki Wong
Background Designer
Sushio
Storyboard Artist / Animation Director / Key Animation
Kunihiko Inaba
Background Designer
Kotomi Kuwabara
Background Designer
Shoko Takahata
Prop Designer / Animation
Onoo Fujii
Background Designer
Kaisei Kobayashi
Background Designer
Carlos Salgado
Art Direction
Haruka Masuo
Background Designer
Ren Ishimori
Prop Designer
Emiko Okada
Painter / Color Designer
Chris Peters
Art Direction
Kumiko Watanabe
Background Designer
Yuki Igarashi
Storyboard Artist / Technical Supervisor / Director / Character Designer / Animation Supervisor / Animation
Tsunetaka Ema
Director of Photography
Yumiko Nakata
Director of Photography
Hikaru Fukuda
Director of Photography / Compositing Artist
Nozomi Shitara
Director of Photography / Compositing Artist
Jonatan Catalán Navarrete
Director of Photography
Jumi Lee
Director of Photography
Takashi Aoki
Director of Photography / Compositing Artist
Junpei Takatsu
Director of Photography
Masakazu Hiroishi
Executive Music Producer
Sam Morrison
Additional Writing
Arisa Sato
Special Effects
Miyako Hoshi
Special Effects
Tazz Nishihara
Thanks
Nadia Darries
Director / Writer
Dae Woo Lee
Layout
Park Hyeong-geun
Director / Co-Executive Producer
LeAndre Thomas
Director / Executive Producer / Writer
Paul Young
Director
Daniel Clarke
Director / Writer
Julien Chheng
Director / Executive Producer / Character Designer / Writer
Takuya Fujikura
Assistant Director
Akira Furukawa
Assistant Director
Gabriel Osorio
Director / Executive Producer / Writer
Ishan Shukla
Director / Writer
Magdalena Osińska
Director / Story
Justin Ridge
Co-Director
Rodrigo Blaas
Director / Editor / Writer
Malcolm Wope
Layout / Key Animation
Koo Young-in
Layout
Masato Sekiguchi
Color Grading
Takefumi Saito
Color Grading
Kasumi Shibata
Online Editor
Kentaro Tsubone
Editor
Kazuhiro Nii
Online Editor / Editor
Kiyoshi Hirose
Editor
Junichi Uematsu
Editor
Kuniyuki Ohnishi
Online Editor
Ryota Kinami
Editor
Junichi Masunaga
Online Editor
Clea Mallinson
Editor
Taeko Hamauzu
Assistant Editor
Richie Cody
Editor
Chika Ishii
Online Editor
Go Sadamatsu
Editor
Nitin Baid
Editor
Nikhil Satpute
Associate Editor
Emily Killick
Editor
Varun Saraswat
Associate Editor
Yoshinori Murakami
Assistant Editor
Dai Kaneda
Colorist
Katrina Minett
Production Coordinator
Justin Leach
Co-Executive Producer
Kanako Shirasaki
Producer
Lindsay Halper
Casting / Additional Casting
April Caputi
Casting Coordinator
Naoto Setoguchi
Production Manager / Production Assistant
Nicholas Zabaly
Associate Producer
Yoshitaka Togo
Production Assistant
Kohei Sakita
Producer
Koji Yamamoto
Executive Producer
Julian Libin
Production Manager
Naoko Tsutsumi
Co-Executive Producer
Yoshiko Makabe
Associate Producer
Kazuya Masumoto
Co-Executive Producer
Will Feng
Producer
Akane Itagaki
Associate Producer
Yoshiki Usa
Executive Producer
Kaishi Watanabe
Production Manager
Helen Argo
Executive Producer
Richard Lothian
Casting
Danny Gallagher
Producer
Nora Twomey
Executive Producer
Hitoshi Ito
Producer
Kazuhiro Yoshifu
Production Manager
Lee Seung-wook
Associate Producer
Masahiro Kannae
Producer
Gerry Shirren
Executive Producer
Priyank Raj
Producer
Oussama Bouacheria
Executive Producer
Yoo Jae-myung
Executive Producer
Haruwa Yamazaki
Production Manager
Mark Burton
Executive Consultant
Cecile Hokes
Producer
Karen Scully
Casting
Pato Escala
Executive Producer
Hiraoki Sato
Producer
Ignacio Cavieres Maragaño
Associate Producer
Mao Ogushi
Associate Producer
Tomm Moore
Executive Producer
Rikiya Ichiyama
Production Assistant
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Executive Producer
Daniel Snaddon
Co-Executive Producer
Milind D. Shinde
Executive Producer
Ulysse Malassagne
Executive Producer
Kenta Kawahara
Production Manager
Siddhie Mhambre
Producer
Choi Go-un
Producer
Himi Tagawa
Associate Producer
Kana Manabe
Producer
Aby John
Producer
Louise Kiely
Casting
Shu Morishima
Production Assistant
Erika Forzy
Executive Producer
Tim Argall
Co-Executive Producer
Seigo Kawahara
Production Accountant
Sarah Cox
Executive Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo
Executive Producer
Arthell Isom
Executive Producer
Jason Tammemägi
Executive Producer / Writer
Dianne Makings
Producer
Tetsuro Satomi
Producer
Keiko Yamaji
Production Manager
Damien de Froberville
Producer
Francesca Chávez Castillo
Line Producer
Anthony Silverston
Executive Producer
Chetan Barora
Line Producer
Mike Buckland
Executive Producer
Katja Schumann
Producer
Soichiro Kubo
Casting / Sound Director
María Elisa Soto-Aguilar
Executive Producer
Chorok Mouaddib
Executive Producer
Haruka Nishikawa
Production Assistant
Saki Hironaka
Production Coordinator
Koji Tory
Associate Producer
Daniel Cavey
Co-Executive Producer
Rakesh S. Patil
Producer
Jhun Sora
Casting Director
David Pinter
Co-Producer
Antonia Herrera
Executive Producer / Writer
Yuhei Sato
Associate Producer
Lucy Rands
Casting Director
Sumit Verma
Line Producer
Hideki Iwasawa
Production Assistant
Kaya Kuhn
Consulting Producer
David W. Collins
Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Yoshiaki Dewa
Original Music Composer
Eriko Kimura
Sound Director
Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Effects
Sayaka Ninomiya
Sound Recordist
Stephen Urata
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michiru Oshima
Original Music Composer
Haru Yamada
Sound Recordist / Sound Director
Masateru Ootani
Sound Recordist / Music Editor
Keiji Inai
Original Music Composer / Orchestrator
Atsushi Chizawa
Music Producer
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
Ronni Brown
Foley Artist
Emi Evans
Vocals / Lyricist
Jane Pearson
Musician
Daniel Lopatin
Original Music Composer
Jean-Marc Petsas
Original Music Composer
Yasuto Yura
Sound Designer
Nobuko Toda
Original Music Composer
Scott Curtis
Foley Mixer
Dan Levy
Original Music Composer
U-zhaan
Original Music Composer
A-bee
Original Music Composer
Shota Yaso
Sound Effects
Roy Waldspurger
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danielle Dupre
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shelley Roden
Foley Artist
Patricio Portius
Original Music Composer
Rubyorla
Sound Designer
Lee Byung-hoon
Original Music Composer
Ryouji Kameda
Sound Director
Andrew Morgan
Orchestrator
Sneha Khanwalkar
Original Music Composer
Olivier Derivière
Original Music Composer
Kevin Penkin
Original Music Composer
Andrés Walker
Original Music Composer
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Jang Young-gyu
Original Music Composer
Keiichiro Shibuya
Original Music Composer
Jason Butler
Foley Mixer
Kazuma Jinnouchi
Original Music Composer
Ryosuke Naya
Sound Director
Masaru Urahata
Sound Effects
Hiromi Kikuta
Sound Director
Matsuo Ohno
Sound Designer
Síofra Ní Chasaide
Vocals
Masafumi Watanabe
Foley Artist
Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Effects
Robin Hoffmann
Orchestrator
Yuki Shizuoka
Foley Artist
Hiromitsu Iijima
Music Producer
Leo Pearson
Original Music Composer
Keitaro Iijima
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyohei Akezuma
Foley Artist
Markus Wormstorm
Original Music Composer
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Naoyuki Asano
Animation / Character Designer / Animation Supervisor
Takahisa Katagiri
Character Designer / Key Animation / Animation Supervisor
Shiori Tani
Character Designer / Animation Supervisor / Animation
Kazuhiko Yabumoto
Character Designer / Animation Supervisor / Animation Director
Chiharu Kataoka
Key Animation
Tetsuya Hasegawa
Key Animation
Takeshi Takakura
Mechanical Designer / Animation Supervisor
Simon Dohi
Key Animation
Hisashi Ishikawa
Animation Supervisor / Animation Director
Naoki Takeda
Key Animation
Kai Ikarashi
Key Animation / Animation
Yasushi Tokuda
Key Animation
Sho Oi
Key Animation
Tomoki Yamane
Key Animation
Hiroki Arai
Key Animation
Rino Kodama
Key Animation
Mayumi Nakamura
Key Animation / Animation
Yoshifumi Hagano
Key Animation
Takuya Saito
Key Animation
Shunpei Gunyasu
Key Animation
Yukiko Kakita
Color Designer
Yuka Asano
Key Animation
Tomoko Sudo
Animation Supervisor / Animation
Emi Tamura
Key Animation
Hiromi Niwa
Key Animation / Animation
Chigusa Kiyota
Key Animation
Takafumi Chida
Key Animation
Jhyg Castillejos
Key Animation
Kwon Na-yeon
Character Designer
Sae Otani
Key Animation
Shoko Yasuda
Animation
Shinya Mizuno
Mechanical Designer
Kouichi Sugitani
Animation
Miyaso
Animation
Mayuko Kato
Animation
Takaomi Shinoda
Animation
Kaori Umeda
Animation
Kota Sera
Animation
Kim Hyun-min
Character Designer
Yu Wakabayashi
Compositing Artist
Rohit Kelkar
Animation
Hirotaka Nii
Key Animation
Shunya Iwamoto
Animation
Calvin Drai
Key Animation
Mayumi Sato
Color Designer
Kenta Shirai
CG Animator
Kamome Shirahama
Character Designer
Ema Suzuki
Key Animation
Ryoya Tsukamoto
CG Animator
Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Animation
Dan Saito
Animation
Tetsuya Masuda
Key Animation
Tomoyuki Munehiro
Key Animation
Vann Oba
Animation
Kenta Yoshino
Animation
Benjamin Faure
Animation
Zen
Animation
Andrew Stadler
Key Animation
Yukimitsu Ina
Animation
Akane Umezu
Animation
Ayaka Nakamura
Color Designer
Kenichi Shirai
CGI Director
Masaki Nishikawa
Animation
Husain Untoro
Key Animation
Taisuke Nakano
Imperial Officer (voice)
Yu Kitaguchi
Animation
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Jay (voice)
Juan Manuel Laguna
Animation
Kousuke Goto
Geezer (voice)
Magho
Animation
Atsushi Morikawa
Layout Supervisor
Akio Kaneda
Boba Fett (voice)
Masayo Fujita
K-344 (voice)
Mariko Ishikawa
Animation Director
Hiroki Takiguchi
Animation
Anri Katsu
Lan (voice)
Junya Enoki
Karre (voice)
Kazumasa Orii
Key Animation
Ryoko Shiraishi
Am (voice)
Akira Oguro
Key Animation
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
B-20N (voice)
Chikayo Takeda
CG Animator
Takanobu Katada
Animation
Takaya Hashi
Tajin Crosser (voice)
Maki Yamakoshi
Animation
Kenichi Ogata
Old Man (voice)
Thibault Tresca
Animation
Yuichi Nakamura
Dan G'vash (voice)
Lzyboost
Key Animation
Asami Seto
F (voice)
Franziska van Wulfen
Key Animation
Megumi Han
Haru (voice)
Asaka Yokoyama
Animation
Yuma Uchida
Asu (voice)
Stefano Menegaldo
Animation Director
Takaya Kamikawa
Vaan (voice)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Izuma (voice)
Satoshi Yamauchi
CGI Director
Mariya Ise
Saku (voice)
Yuko Yamamoto
Animation
Satoshi Hashimoto
Color Designer
Yu Miyazaki
Tsubaki (voice)
Lynn
Misa (voice)
Hideki Takahashi
Key Animation
Tadashi Abiru
Animation
Akane Tsukamoto
Animation
Wataru Takagi
Kamahachi (voice)
Yukari Nozawa
Masago (voice)
Masaru Sakamoto
Key Animation
Masako Nozawa
T0-B1 (voice)
Han Kwang-il
Key Animation
Tsutomu Isobe
Mitaka (voice)
Moaang
Animation
Akemi Kabata
Animation
Chinatsu Akasaki
Lah Kara (voice)
Tetsuo Kanao
Margrave Juro / Steward Droid (voice)
Kengo Takebana
Key Animation
Naoya Wada
Key Animation
Shin-ichiro Miki
Lah Zhima (voice)
Edwin Lee
Key Animation
Hiromu Mineta
Ethan (voice)
Chen Yun An
Animation
Kazuya Nakai
Roden (voice)
Asuka Kozato
Animation
Daisuke Hirakawa
Hen Jin (voice)
Kaito Shimizu
Animation
Hayato Nishino
CG Animator
Ikuto Kanemasa
RA-7 / Trooper A (voice)
Takushi Koide
Animation
Kosuke Kobayashi
Trooper B (voice)
Kanako Yoshida
Animation
Tasuku Kida
Dug / Trooper C (voice)
Shinya Takahashi
Gran / Trooper D (voice)
Erik Labuguen
Key Animation
Chado Horii
Trandoshan / Trooper E (voice)
Takafumi Utsunomiya
CGI Director
Takaki Ootomari
Tusken Raider / Trooper F (voice)
hama
Key Animation
Taro Kiuchi
Gamorrean (voice)
Ayako Takahashi
Animation
Yuki Murotsuka
Compositing Artist
ddasang
Animation
Masaomi Yamahashi
Boba's Henchman #2 (voice)
Masato Nakazono
Animation
Mitsuho Kambe
Child #1 (voice)
Taisei Uchida
Animation
Momone Iwabuchi
Child #2 (voice)
Takuya Makimura
T - Imperial Crew (voice)
Anna Okamatsu
Color Designer
Yuu Wakabayashi
T - Stormtrooper #1 (voice)
Tetsuya Nishio
Character Designer
Yukie Nishimura
Animation
Hayato Kimura
T - Stormtrooper #2 (voice)
Masafumi Yokota
Animation Director
Keita Tada
T - Stormtrooper #3 (voice)
Shuto Enomoto
Animation
Takafumi Hori
Character Designer
Takayuki Nakatsukasa
Meevai Village Villager (voice)
Ji Hyeon Choi
Lead Character Designer
Yuki Ominami
Meevai Village Villager (voice)
Shunsuke Takarai
Animation
Yusuke Sasaki
Meevai Village Villager (voice)
Kohei Kita
CG Animator
Manami Hanawa
Meevai Village Villager (voice)
Sayuri Sadaoka
Meevai Village Villager (voice)
Ichigo Kanno
Key Animation
Shiori Miyazaki
Key Animation
Ruka Shoji
Saku's Friend (voice)
Shinji Ito
Animation
Mayumi Tsukishima
Saku's Friend (voice)
Daniel Baron
Animation
Hiroki Saito
Animation
Takaaki Torashima
Izuma's Associate (voice)
Akihiro Tajima
Izuma's Associate (voice)
Kosuke Echigoya
Boba's Henchman #1 (voice) / Village Chief (voice) / Musha A (voice)
Takayuki Sano
Animation
Masaya Fukunishi
Jedi (voice)
Ryoko Nakano
Animation
Saya Hirose
Jedi (voice)
Mametaro Ginnan
Animation
Joichiro Yoshida
Jedi (voice)
Hiroyasu Kobayashi
CGI Director
Rina Sato
Niizo (voice)
Chihiro Takahashi
Animation
Tomoya Nakaza
CG Animator
Hinata Tadokoro
Homen (voice)
Louis Ventre
CG Animator
Jin Urayama
Hanbei (voice)
Chigai Okado
Animation Director
Ryota Takeuchi
Toguro (voice)
João
Animation
Shoya Ishige
Jedi Hunter (voice)
Chie Okubo
Layout Supervisor
Yuto Kaneko
Key Animation
Hiroki Takahashi
Jedi Hunter (voice)
Tatsuya Mori
Animation
Akio Otsuka
Narrator (voice)
Ayako Sugimura
Animation
Kentaro Ito
Inquisitor (voice)
Yuria Takayama
Animation
Maria Abo
Child #1 (voice)
Akihiro Sato
Key Animation
Mikoto Fukuzawa
Key Animation
Reina Aoyama
Child #2 (voice)
Akira Wakabayashi
Animation
Anna Nagase
Child #3 (voice)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Narrator (voice)
Taeko Otsuka
Animation
Mitsuharu Seki
3D Director
Setsuji Sato
Suke (voice)
Akiko Matsuo
Animation
Atsushi Imaruoka
Kaku (voice)
Mehdi Aouichaoui
Animation
Yusuke Kanie
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Nobuki Tsuritani
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Dominic S. Ferro
Key Animation
Makoto Sahara
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Shogo Konishi
Animation
Hinako Yasuda
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Mizuki Takahashi
Animation
Fu Hirohara
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Satoshi Nagura
Key Animation
Hideka Suzuki
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Shun Okubo
Animation
Kaori Akenatsu
Tao Planet Resident (voice)
Tomomi Takahashi
Animation
Takashi Okazaki
Character Designer
Katsuhiko Sasaki
Master (voice)
Mahiro Suwa
Animation
Taichi Takeda
Musha B (voice)
Yuka Inada
Animation
Hiroko Kiso
Musha C (voice)
Lim Min-jin
Character Designer
Rio Sato
Musha D (voice)
Hiroki Koike
Animation
Tetsuya Sakurai
Key Animation
Rie Saitou
Animation
Michitake Kikuchi
Musha F (voice)
Masaki Takahashi
Animation
Serika Hiromatsu
Musha G (voice)
Norio Matsumoto
Animation
Masaki Terasoma
Ronin (voice)
Shie Kobori
Animation
Akeno Watanabe
Bandit Leader (voice)
Motoki Hayakawa
Animation
Yuko Sanpei
Child Village Chief (voice)
Yuji Koshida
CGI Director
Úrsula Corberó
Lola (voice)
Kazuki Chiba
Key Animation
Luis Tosar
Sith Master (voice)
George Lucas
Characters
Eva Whittaker
Daal (voice)
Barunka O'Shaughnessy
Writer
Alex Connolly
Baython (voice)
Noah Rafferty
Quinn (voice)
Takahito Oonishi
Writer
Molly McCann
Keena (voice)
Mitsuyasu Sakai
Writer
Holly Walsh
Writer
Anjelica Huston
Sith Mother (voice)
Francisco Ortega
Writer
Niamh Moyles
Ghost (voice)
Chung Se-rang
Writer
Valentina Muhr
Koten (voice)
Will Collins
Writer
Julia Oviedo
Tichina (voice)
Julia Smuts Louw
Writer
Kate Dickie
Officer (voice)
Maxine Peake
Kalina Kalfus (voice)
Junpei Mizusaki
Creative Producer
Charithra Chandran
Annisoukaline Kalfus (voice)
Gabrielle d'Andrimont
Writer
Daisy Haggard
Dorota Van Reeple (voice)
Sayawaka
Writer
Yasumi Atarashi
Writer
Bebe Cave
Julan Van Reeple (voice)
Denis Lawson
Wedge Antilles (voice)
Jang Ye-na
Ara / Young Ara (voice)
Lee Kyung Tae
Toul / Young Toul (voice)
Camille Cottin
Loi'e (voice)
Lambert Wilson
Jon (voice)
Kaycie Chase
Hétis (voice)
Rudi-James Jephcott
The Officer (voice)
Barbara Weber-Scaff
Mee’ma / Additional Voices (voice)
Bruce Sherfield
Additional Voices (voice)
Taylor Gasman
Additional Voices (voice)
Suraj Sharma
Charuk (voice)
Sonal Kaushal
Rani (voice)
Neeraj Kabi
Inquisitor (voice)
Lillete Dubey
Rugal (voice)
Sahil Vaid
Maghadi / Scavenger #1 (voice)
Richard Joel
Scavenger #2 (voice)
Sumanto Ray
Conductor / Jangori Leader / Dhoona (voice)
Rajeev Raj
Helper (voice)
Aviral Kumar
Stormtrooper #2 (voice)
Ish Thakkar
Stormtrooper #3 / Alien #2 (voice)
Aaditya Sharma
Stormtrooper #4 / Alien #1 (voice)
Shivani Darbari
Crowd (voice)
Daveed Diggs
Crux (voice)
Anika Noni Rose
Eureka / Mother (voice)
Jordyn Curet
Livy (voice)
Cedric Yarbrough
Old Prisoner (voice)
Steve Blum
Commander (voice)
Matthew Wood
Stormtrooper #1 / Stormtrooper #2 (voice) / Supervising Sound Editor
Mpilo Jantjie
Aau (dialogue) (voice)
Dineo Du Toit
Aau (singing) (voice)
Tumisho Masha
Abat (voice)
Cynthia Erivo
Kratu (voice)
Faith Baloyi
Attu (voice)
Tadahisa Fujimura
Yasaburo (voice)
Risa Shimizu
Ochō (voice)
Seiran Kobayashi
Lop (voice)
Yun Yong-sik
Bichan (voice)
Shin Yong-woo
Master Leesagum / Shopkeeper (voice)
Lim Chae-heon
Training Partner (voice)
Lee So-young
Master Moru / Another Jedi (voice)
Media.
Details.
Release DateSeptember 22, 2021
StatusReturning Series
Seasons2
Episodes18
Content RatingTV-PG
Genres
Wiki.
Star Wars: Visions is an animated anthology series created for the American streaming service Disney+. Produced by Lucasfilm, the series consists of original animated short films set in, or inspired by, the Star Wars universe, with each episode being a self-contained narrative produced by various studios.
The first volume of nine anime short films were produced by seven Japanese animation studios: Kamikaze Douga, Studio Colorido, Geno Studio, Trigger, Kinema Citrus, Production I.G, and Science Saru, with Trigger and Science Saru producing two shorts each. The second volume expanded the series to animation studios around the world, featuring shorts from El Guiri (Spain), Cartoon Saloon (Ireland), Punkrobot (Chile), Aardman (United Kingdom), Studio Mir (South Korea), Studio La Cachette (France), 88 Pictures (India), D'art Shtajio (Japan) along with Lucasfilm (United States), and Triggerfish (South Africa/Ireland). The creators at each studio are given free rein to re-envision the ideas of Star Wars as they see fit, while receiving guidance from Lucasfilm's executive team.
The first volume was released on September 22, 2021, while the second was released on May 4, 2023. Both volumes have received critical acclaim.