Jafar Dehghan

Jafar Dehghan

Célèbre pour: Acting · Date de naissance: 1960-04-10 · Sexe: Hommes · Lieu de naissance: Tehran, Iran

10 Films · 5 Séries

Alias: Potifar · پوتیفار · جعفر دهقان · Jafar Dehghan · Jafar Dehqan

Biographie

Jafar Dehghan (جعفر دهقان) is an Iranian actor who was born in 1960 in Tehran. He is known for his participation in the films 'Booy-E Pirahan-E Yusef' (1995), 'Jahannam-e sabz' (1995) and 'Hamase-ye majnoun' (1993).

Films & Séries

2020.

1 Séries
TV
Ilda

Ilda

2020
Les deux tribus de Lorestan se parlent pour trouver une solution à leurs problèmes. L'Irak se déplace aux frontières de l'Iran et c'est le début de la guerre.

2017.

1 Film
Calm Breaths

Calm Breaths

2017
Mahia and Reza are a young couple shortly planning to marry. Reza is an architectural engineer and Mahia is his student. An accident in the neighbourhood takes place that changes the course of both th...

2016.

1 Film · 1 Séries
Four Isfahani in Baghdad

Four Isfahani in Baghdad

2016
This film narrates the life of an Isfahani family in 1985 who, despite the problems, also get involved in the war. The father of the family (Akbar Abdi) and his son decide to flee the country, but thi...
TV
The Enigma of the Shah

The Enigma of the Shah

2016
It is when Reza Shah forcefully leaves Iran to an unknown destination. Who will be the next Shah? who has the power and authority to keep Iran's sovereignty and independence?

2010.

1 Séries
TV
Mokhtar Thaqafi

Mokhtar Thaqafi

2010
Le Mokhtar Narrative est une série télévisée Épic/Histoire dirigée par Davood Mirbagheri, basée sur la vie d'Al-Mokhtar. Plus de 140 acteurs y ont été lancés. Mokhtar Saqafi était un chef musulman chi...

2008.

1 Séries
TV
Prophète Youssef

Prophète Youssef

2008
La série relate l’histoire du Prophète Joseph qui a été choisi pour continuer de prêcher la religion de ses pères Jacob, Isaac et Abraham. Il offre une fresque réaliste des pays et conditions de vie d...

2006.

1 Film
The bottleneck

The bottleneck

2006
..........................................................

1997.

1 Film · 1 Séries
Saint Mary

Saint Mary

1997
A depiction of Saint Mary's life, from her childhood to the birth of Jesus.
TV
Les Gens de la Caverne

Les Gens de la Caverne

1997
La série les Gens de la Caverne est composée de 18 épisodes, réalisée en 1999 par Farjallah Sallahshour. Ces croyants dormirent dans la caverne 309 ans…Cela se passa 137 ans après la naissance du Prop...

1995.

2 Films
The scent of Joseph's coat

The scent of Joseph's coat

1995
Un père, Daei Ghafur, n'accepte pas la mort de son fils pendant le conflit entre l'Iran et l'Irak entre 1980 et 1988, et croit qu'il est vivant malgré toutes les preuves qui l'indiquent. Un jour, il r...
Attack on H3

Attack on H3

1995
A recounting of one of the most successful air raids in aerial warfare: During the Iran-Iraq War, Iranian Air Force pilots are tasked with a treacherous mission to fly deep into Iraqi territory, bomb ...

1987.

2 Films
Le camelot

Le camelot

1987
Le film se compose de trois épisodes qui explorent la vie des pauvres et des désespérés en Iran. Dans l'épisode 1, un couple très pauvre avec de nombreux enfants infirmes abandonne leur nouveau-né dan...
The Flight in the Night

The Flight in the Night

1987
During Iran-Iraq war a group of Iranian soldiers are surrounded by Iraqi army. Four soldiers are chose to go get help but only one manages to make it through enemy lines.

1985.

1 Film
A Boat to the Beach

A Boat to the Beach

1985
An Iranian war drama about crossing the Persian Gulf.

1981.

1 Film
Justification

Justification

1981
During the time of the Pahlavi Dynasty - the ruling House of Iran - the US President Richard Nixon is about to visit Tehran, but a violent armed opposing group intend to make their mark by planting a ...
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android