Zohre Hamidi

Zohre Hamidi

Célèbre pour: Acting · Date de naissance: 1957-04-28 · Sexe: Femmes · Lieu de naissance: Arak, Iran

4 Films

Alias: Zohreh Hamidi · Zohre Hamidi · زهره حمیدی

Biographie

Zohre Hamidi's (زهره حمیدی) acting career began in the early years of the 1990s with a role in the film Delavaran-e Koocheye Delgosha (1992). Since then, she has gone on to have a career spanning three decades, with her most notable roles in the films Cheshm-e Sheytan (1994), An Umbrella for Two (1999), and Leaning on the Wind (2000). More recently, Hamidi has moved to the small screen with a role in the television series Shoghe Parvaz (2012).

Films & Séries

2019.

1 Film
A Controversial Birthday

A Controversial Birthday

2019
An Iranian film

2014.

1 Film
Hussein Who Said No

Hussein Who Said No

2014
The story of Imam Hossein's battle in Karbala, an unfair war which made one the most important effects in Islam history.

2013.

1 Film
Premarital Condition

Premarital Condition

2013
Zary comes to Tehran to help her family. However, premarital conditions have made stories for them.

2008.

1 Film
The Guest

The Guest

2008
A young taxi driver who is a happy man encounters lots of different stories through his daily life. One day, he is driving a young American woman and he enters an unusual and protracted adventure whic...
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android