Seo Ji-young

Seo Ji-young

Célèbre pour: Acting · Date de naissance: 1968-12-02 (52 ans) · Sexe: Femmes

1 Film · 1 Séries

Alias: 서지영

Biographie

Seo Ji-young (born June 2, 1981) is a South Korean singer and a former member of pop group S#arp. The group released six albums before their breakup in 2002, attributed to the feud between Seo and fellow female member Lee Ji-hye. Seo Ji-young bullied fellow member Lee Ji-hye until the company was forced to disband S#arp. S#ARP was a group that was created by member Seo Jiyoung‘s family, who at the time was one of the wealthiest families in the industry. It was also revealed that Seo Jiyoung wasn’t happy when Lee Jihye was added to the group. During their time together in S#ARP, Seo Jiyoung would bully Lee Jihye daily, and would even invite family members to torment her as well. The group ended up disbanding in 2002 due to all of this, and Seo Jiyoung tried to pay off their manager to lie about the bullying. However, the manager refused the offer and exposed Seo Jiyoung for her actions. As a solo artist, she has released two albums, with her last one released in January 2007. Her singles include "Stay in Me" and "Hey Boy". Seo is married to financier Kim Kyung-gu, who is five years her senior. More than one thousand guests attended their wedding on November 10, 2011 at the Shilla Hotel in Seoul, South Korea.

Films & Séries

2019.

1 Film · 1 Séries
Killed My Wife

Killed My Wife

2019
Jung-ho, whose estranged wife is found dead, is suspected of murder but remembers nothing about the evening. Will his memory return? Is he innocent?
TV
Miseuteo Giganje

Miseuteo Giganje

8
2019
Ki Moo-Hyeok, un avocat avec un taux de victoire élevé, se soucie seulement de l'argent. En raison d'une affaire de meurtre dans un lycée qu'il traite, sa réputation d'avocat frappe le fond. Pour retr...
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android