Yuki Hsu Huai-Yu

Yuki Hsu Huai-Yu

Célèbre pour: Acting · Date de naissance: 1978-03-03 (43 ans) · Sexe: Femmes · Lieu de naissance: Taipei, Taiwan

1 Séries

Alias: Yuki Hsu · 徐懷鈺 · Юки Су · Chui Wai-Yuk

Biographie.

Yuki Hsu (born 3 March 1978) is a Taiwanese singer and actress from Taiwan. She is perhaps best known for her series of hits in Taiwan between 1998 and 2001. Most of her songs in her early career are upbeat, catchy, melodic dance tracks, often with youthful themes or lyrics. Some of her well-known songs include "Ding Dong" (a cover of Danish singer Tiggy's hit "Ring A Ling"), "Who's Naughty" (a cover of Dr Bombay's "Calcutta (Taxi Taxi Taxi)"), and a remake of the '90s techno track "Dub-i-Dub". In 1999 she collaborated with South Korean rapper Yoo Seung Jun on the duet "Can't Wait". She is also noted for the flamboyant and outlandish hairdos she sported in many of her early music videos.In 2001, Hsu temporarily ceased her singing career and turned to acting. In 2007, she returned to the music scene with the album Bad Girl.On 25 May 2018, Yuki Hsu held the concert, Only for Meeting You (只為「鈺」見你), at Taipei International Convention Center, celebrating her 20 years of singing career.

Films & Séries.

1 Séries
TV
Waiting for You in the Future

Waiting for You in the Future

2019
Un homme d'âge moyen voyage dans le passé pour devenir enseignant à ses 17 ans camarades de classe. Hao Hui Gui est un enseignant de 36 ans qui est encore célibataire. Lors d'un rassemblement, il se m...

Vie personnelle.

Hsu faded into obscurity in the aftermath of a legal quagmire involving contract breaches and negative press covers. The court charged her with NT$2 million in damages and legal fines, and her mother borrowed money to help them get by.In 2010, she took on a job as an unpaid paralegal assistant so that she can study legal matters to prepare herself for her legal challenges.In 2011 Hsu claims that her former manager, Wu Zu Wang, of Dragon Imperium International Film Production Corp, texted inappropriate messages to her. She states that she has a backlog of such messages.Hsu was sued for a breach of contract when she failed to show up for a concert and made unauthorized public appearances on Taiwanese broadcasts.
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android