Carmen Nydia Velázquez

Carmen Nydia Velázquez

Célèbre pour: Acting · Date de naissance: 1947-10-06 (73 ans) · Lieu de naissance: Ponce, Puerto Rico

9 Films

Alias: Carmen Nydia Velásquez

Biographie

Carmen Nydia Velázquez (born 6 October 1947) is a Puerto Rican comedian, actress and singer. She is best known for her fictional role in the comedic duo "Susa y Epifanio" which has been featured in popular radio and television programs in Puerto Rico for 30 years.

Films & Séries

2021.

1 Film
Perfume de gardenias

Perfume de gardenias

2021
Après la mort de son mari, une femme âgée en deuil est enrôlée par une coterie de femmes âgées chimères dans son quartier pour planifier et créer des funérailles sur mesure – offrant aux aînés une cha...

2015.

1 Film
Los Domirriqueños

Los Domirriqueños

2015
In a neighborhood where Dominicans and Puerto Ricans live in community, they must learn to put their differences aside and work together to prevent the demolition of their basketball court.

2014.

1 Film
Los Reyes: la verdadera historia del Búster y el Camaleón

Los Reyes: la verdadera historia del Búster y el Camaleón

2014
Inspired on the true story of drug lord José Figueroa Agosto, commonly known as Junior Cápsula. A Puerto Rican drug convict escapes from jail and flees to Santo Domingo, where he continues his drug bu...

2012.

1 Film

2007.

1 Film
Angel

Angel

2007
The film follows the actions of a corrupt police captain, the title-character Ángel Lugo. Lugo is responsible for the wrongful imprisonment of Mariano Farías and the murder of his pregnant wife. After...

2005.

2 Films
El cuerpo del delito

El cuerpo del delito

2005
The shocking and compelling true story of two women; one savagely raped, tortured and burned; the other, a detective that makes this case her mission. United by destiny and tragedy, they find strength...
El sueño del regreso

El sueño del regreso

2005
A handful of immigrants make a bittersweet pilgrimage back to the land of their birth in this comedy drama. Ten people who have little in common beyond the fact they were all originally from Puerto Ri...

1993.

1 Film
La guagua aérea

La guagua aérea

1993
Une comédie narrant les aventures de dix Portoricains à la recherche d'une vie meilleure. Le film se concentre sur un voyage en avion à New York dans les années 1960. Il relate de manière comique, mai...

1990.

1 Film
Chona, la puerca asesina

Chona, la puerca asesina

1990
Un scientifique fou invente une formule pour contrôler Porto Rico. Un petit cochon nommé Chona boit de l'eau d'un étang contaminé par la formule et grandit à des proportions gigantesques, pourchassant...
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android