Galina Loginova

Galina Loginova

Célèbre pour: Acting

4 Films

Alias: Галина Логинова · Galina Jovovich

Biographie

Galina Aleksandrovna Loginova (Russian: Гали́на Александровна Йо́вович, Ло́гинова; born 28 October 1950) is a Russian-born, American actress. She was famous in the Soviet Union for her roles in movies, and then gained additional popularity for being the agent for her daughter, actress and model Milla Jovovich. She currently acts in American and Russian movies. She appeared in the American silent movie Silent Life (2014), portraying legendary Hollywood silent movie star Alla Nazimova alongside Vlad Kozlov and Isabella Rossellini, based on the life of Hollywood icon Rudolph Valentino.

Films & Séries

2011.

1 Film
Lucky Trouble

Lucky Trouble

2011
Slava Kolotiloff, professeur d'une ville côtière somnolente du nom de "Fingers", vient conquérir Moscou avec le manuscrit de son premier roman à la main. Il conquiert le cœur d'une belle femme par acc...

1980.

1 Film

1974.

1 Film
Who, If Not You...

Who, If Not You...

1974
Batov, the foreman of the steelworkers of one of the ural plants, is looking forward to waiting for Yuri’s son from the army - he dreams of showing him a new device, which he came up with the chief en...

1973.

1 Film
Much Ado About Nothing

Much Ado About Nothing

1973
Jeunes amants Hero et Claudio, bientôt à se marier, conspirent pour obtenir des partenaires de sparring verbale et des célibataires confirmés Benedick et Beatrice à se marier aussi..
Dernière mise à jour: 
Produit
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Médias sociaux
Twitter
Pinterest
Télécharger
Application iOS
Application Android