Robin Hood (2010)
Robin Hood (2010)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Robin Hood is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Apple TV, Google Play Movies, Amazon Video, Microsoft Store, YouTube, Starz, AMC+, Starz Roku Premium Channel, Starz Amazon Channel, Starz Apple TV Channel, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Russell Crowe
Robin Longstride / Producer
Cate Blanchett
Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow
Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt
William Marshal
Mark Strong
Godfrey
Oscar Isaac
Prince John
Danny Huston
King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins
Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy
Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen
Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand
Little John
Scott Grimes
Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle
Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge
Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux
Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï
King Philip of France
Robert Pugh
Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley
Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic
Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn
Loop
Simon McBurney
Father Tancred
Denise Gough
Village Mother
John Nicholas
Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold
Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter
Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones
Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb
Jimoen
Denis Ménochet
Adhemar
Jamie Beamish
Church Deacon
John Atterbury
Exchequer
Luke Evans
Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder
Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder
Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall
Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy
Sentinel
Nicolas Simon
Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett
Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin
Messenger
Jessica Raine
Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets
Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat
Ruffian
Abraham Belaga
King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham
Young Robin
Richard Riddell
Sentry
David Bertrand
French Captain
Arthur Darvill
Groom
Giannina Facio
Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie
Woman at Bog
Lee Battle
Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell
Soldier Two
Andrea Ware
Little John's Wench
John O'Toole
Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson
Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan
French Informant
Jake Curran
Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy
French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas
Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth
Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard
French Boy
Mat Laroche
Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared
Equerry
Joseph Hamilton
Feral Child
James Hamilton
Feral Child
James Burrows
Feral Child
Danny Clarke
Feral Child
Tom Blyth
Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris
Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes
Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
Archer (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser
English Pikeman (uncredited)
Ryan Stuart
French Soldier (uncredited)
Harvey Walsh
Village boy (uncredited)
Will Richardson
Feral Boy (uncredited)
Brian Helgeland
Screenplay / Story
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Ridley Scott
Director / Producer
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Brian Grazer
Producer
Marc Streitenfeld
Original Music Composer
Jina Jay
Casting
Arthur Max
Production Design
Sonja Klaus
Set Decoration
Janty Yates
Costume Design
Katie Gabriel
Art Department Coordinator
Heather Noble
Art Department Coordinator
Del Spiva
Music Editor
Joseph Bonn
Music Editor
David Appleby
Still Photographer
Elizabeth West
Script Supervisor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
John King
Supervising Art Director
David Giammarco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Whitaker
Executive Producer / Production Executive
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
Ethan Reiff
Story
Matt Baker
Second Assistant Director
Max Keene
First Assistant Director
Richard Stammers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Ellenberg
Co-Executive Producer
Paul Engelen
Makeup Designer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Allen Maris
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Costigan
Executive Producer
Keith Rodger
Associate Producer
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director of Photography / Second Unit Director
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Teresa Kelly
Post Production Supervisor
Charles J.D. Schlissel
Unit Production Manager / Executive Producer
Cyrus Voris
Story
Billy Rich
Additional Editing
Nik Korda
Co-Producer / Unit Production Manager
David Allday
Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art Direction
Ray Chan
Art Direction
Tom Still
Art Direction
Thomas Brown
Assistant Art Director
Tom Weaving
Assistant Art Director
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
Marc Homes
Art Direction
Remo Tozzi
Art Direction
Bethan Jones
Art Department Assistant
Jim Barr
Assistant Art Director
Claire Fleming
Art Department Assistant
Sarah Ginn
Art Department Assistant
Sophie Worley
Art Department Assistant
Matthew Robinson
Art Direction
Karen Wakefield
Art Direction
Patricia Johnson
Assistant Art Director
Guy Bradley
Assistant Art Director
Sarah Stuart
Assistant Art Director
Adam O'Neill
Art Direction
Mark Swain
Art Direction
Richard Usher
Art Department Assistant
Alex Cameron
Art Direction
Tom Whitehead
Assistant Art Director
Caroline Pool
Art Department Assistant
Darren Philpott
Carpenter
Simon McGuire
Concept Artist
Lee Biggs
Carpenter
Craig Whiteford
Greensman
Robert Stannage
Props
Gary Dawson
Dressing Prop
Scott Keery
Props
Eva Kuntz
Concept Artist
Laura Davison
Construction Coordinator
Paul Bufton
Dressing Prop
Hideki Arichi
Set Designer
Jonathan Millward
Storyboard Artist
Daniel Rogers
Carpenter
Oliver Carroll
Concept Artist
Tony Marks
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson
Carpenter
Rob Cameron
Assistant Set Decoration
Matt Handford
Carpenter
Andrew Betts
Carpenter
Kelvin Cook
Dressing Prop
Eddie Murphy
Carpenter
John Whitby
Carpenter
Scott Elms
Carpenter
Oliver Goodier
Draughtsman
Shane Harford
Dressing Prop
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
Dan Walker
Concept Artist
Leigh Gilbert
Construction Manager
Will Coubrough
Draughtsman
Steve Payne
Dressing Prop
Dicken Warner
Set Dresser
Giles Asbury
Storyboard Artist
Paul Anthony McGill
Conceptual Illustrator
Peter Popken
Concept Artist
David Packard
Scenic Artist
Paul Dennis
Greensman
Anna Bregman
Draughtsman
Thomas Jones
Props
Jody King
Sculptor
Dean Clegg
Set Designer
Jane Harwood
Draughtsman
Julian Wilson
Dressing Prop
Jon Meakins
Props
Darren Hayward
Carpenter
Blake Maslin
Greensman
Larry Gooch
Painter
Terry Wells Sr.
Property Master
Satarupa Bradley
Scenic Artist
Steve Westley
Dressing Prop
Jordan Crockett
Standby Art Director
Ben Munro
Standby Art Director
Elizabeth Loach
Draughtsman
Nick Milner
Props
Joe Cassar
Carpenter
Hayley Easton Street
Concept Artist
Annushka Russell
Draughtsman
Andy Bell
Best Boy Electric
Alex Kruszelnicki
Camera Trainee
Paul Sharp
Electrician
Julian Bucknall
First Assistant Camera
Tony Wilcock
Gaffer
Andrew Purdy
Lighting Technician
Caroline McCall
Costume Assistant
Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup Artist
Rebecca Lafford
Makeup Artist
Martin Hume
Camera Operator
Paul Edwards
Steadicam Operator
James Nesbitt
Electrician
Sam Phillips
Grip
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
Joe Alexander
Second Assistant Camera
Ross McNamara
Second Assistant Camera
Simone Knight
Costumer
Jessica Scott-Reed
Textile Artist
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Roberto W. Contreras D.
Camera Operator
Paul Cronin
Electrician
Wayne King
Electrician
Matthew Martin
Electrician
Kenny Groom
First Assistant Camera
Andy Hopkins
Grip
Sharon Long
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Bevan
Costume Assistant
Sophie Bugeaud
Costume Assistant
Russell Barnett
Wardrobe Assistant
Sophia Knight
Hairstylist
Laura Lilley
Makeup Artist
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
Eamonn O'Keeffe
First Assistant Camera
Sophie Slotover
Hairstylist
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
John Gamble
First Assistant Camera
Tony Rowland
Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist
Grip
Mike Skorepa
Costume Supervisor
Candice Banks
Hairdresser
Clare Ramsey
Makeup Artist
Maria Cork
Prosthetics
David Churchyard
Second Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy
Second Assistant Camera
Tobias Marshall
Second Assistant Camera
Louise Roach
Costume Assistant
Emily-Rose Yiaxis
Costume Assistant
Calandra Meredith
Set Supervisor
Jane Logan
Hairstylist
Rita Fekete
Makeup Artist
Colin Price
Electrician
Jem Rayner
First Assistant Camera
Alan Martin
Gaffer
Marc Wolff
Pilot / Aerial Coordinator
Philip Goldsworthy
Costume Assistant
Samantha Keeble
Wardrobe Assistant
Chris Knoll
Electrician
Phil Reader
Electrician
Michael Castellano
Costumer
Anna Cash
Makeup & Hair
Suzanne Jansen
Makeup Artist
Chris Plevin
Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
Camera Operator
Ashley Bond
Focus Puller
Ben Plant
Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Alexander
Hair Designer
Wendy Kemp Forbes
Hair Supervisor
Gemma Richards
Makeup Supervisor
Kat Spencer
Camera Trainee
Francesco Ferrari
Second Assistant Camera
Mike Valentine
Underwater Camera
David Wright
Clapper Loader
Chris Clarke
Second Assistant Camera
Tommy Blunkell
Costume Assistant
Linda Lashley
Costumer
Amanda Trewin
Costumer
Catherine Davies
Hairdresser
Amy Byrne
Hairstylist
Julian Morson
Camera Operator
Sam Rawlings
Camera Loader
Basil Smith
First Assistant Camera
Dixie Chassay
Casting Associate
Lucy Bowring
Costume Assistant
Anthony Brookman
Key Costumer
Peter K. Christopher
Set Costumer
Henry Christopher
Wardrobe Assistant
Nuria Mbomio
Hairstylist
Lesley Hamon
Makeup Artist
Peter Taylor
Camera Operator
Gary Spratling
Camera Operator
Sally Davis
Costume Assistant
Paul Hymns
Dolly Grip
Chris Dowling
Electrician
Keith McNamara
First Assistant Camera
David Draper
Grip
Lewis Hume
Second Assistant Camera
Nikita Rae
Hairstylist
David White
Prosthetic Designer
Graham Hall
Camera Operator
Clive Jackson
Camera Operator
Sean Davis
Electrician
Simon Hume
First Assistant Camera
Alexandra Brixy
First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Huse
Key Grip
Annie Crawford
Costume Supervisor
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
René Adefarasin
First Assistant Camera
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
Cristian A. Kong
Animation
Soumyashree Mohapatra
Animation
Chris Bending
Animation
Kristina Krebs
Animation
Mike Gilbert
Animation
Alex Hislop
Animation
Aniket Shelgikar
Animation
Max Wood
CG Supervisor
Alex Carr
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rachel Welch
First Assistant Accountant
Missy Eustermann
Post Production Accountant
Abigail Mendoza
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Steve Street
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Castro
Production Accountant
Joshua Thomas Gallegos
Stand In
Dan Levitan
Compositing Supervisor
Markus Bergqvist
Compositor
Chris Ingersoll
Compositor
Yatin Bhave
Compositor
Helen Johnson
Compositor
Jigesh Gajjar
Matchmove Supervisor
Paul Hayes
Floor Runner
Mark Scammell
Production Assistant
James Purdy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miranda Marks
Production Coordinator
Dylan Clark
Production Executive
Glenn Diot
Production Secretary
Asregadoo Arundi
Compositing Supervisor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Compositor
Landon Bootsma
Compositor
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Liz Roberts
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sjodin
Compositor
John Nixon
Armorer
Bonnie Haner
First Assistant Accountant
Nichola Kerr
Payroll Accountant
Ciaran Moran
Payroll Accountant
Charlotte Keating
Script Coordinator
Toby Langley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Coordinator
Fiona Foster
Visual Effects Producer
Michael T. Kennedy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Karen Bicknell
Assistant Accountant
Ben Rackley
Assistant Accountant
Barry May-Leybourne
Health and Safety
Daren Bailey
Marine Coordinator
Karen Kehela Sherwood
Production Executive
Sarah Trowse
Production Accountant
Daniel Mellitz
Compositor
Jody Rogers
Visual Effects Editor
Victoria Albanese
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dick Edwards
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tanya Ruby
Assistant Accountant
Gary Humphrey
Marine Coordinator
Alex Molden
Production Assistant
Jonathan Scott
Production Coordinator
John Maloney
Security
Stacy Mann
Unit Publicist
Justin Jones
Compositor
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Judd
Floor Runner
Clare Collingridge
Set Production Assistant
Philip Ball
Stand In
Robert Olsson
Matte Painter
Chris Coupland
Visual Effects Editor
Roy Stratford
Armorer
Andrew Jack
Dialect Coach
Alex Scott
Production Assistant
Henning Glabbart
Compositor
Lee Matthews
Matte Painter
Bastian Hopfgarten
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Nederman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Skerry
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Katherine Smith
Visual Effects Production Manager
Matthew Bovington
Assistant Accountant
Nicole Furia
Production Controller
Sonic
Set Production Assistant
Ross Johnson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alan Hausmann
Supervising Armorer
Erin Lander
Set Production Assistant
Standish Millennas
Visual Effects Producer
Diana Scrivener
Choreographer
Tamara King
Floor Runner
Jo Beckett
Script Supervisor
Ben Maloney
Security
Nicole Chapman
Set Production Assistant
Gianfranco Sgura
Compositor
Kevin Baulcomb
Production Assistant
Samuel Andrew Smith
Production Assistant
Brad Floyd
Compositor
Steve Cummings
Armorer
Benjamin Mathes
Dialect Coach
Santosh Choudhary
Compositor
Michael D'Sa
Visual Effects Producer
Les Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
John Lockwood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Judy Dickerson
Dialect Coach
Jhonny Zurita
Floor Runner
Amy Coats
Production Assistant
Rohit Sharma
Production Coordinator
Nion Hazell
Production Coordinator
Jessica Norman
Digital Effects Supervisor
Caroline Wilson
Armory Coordinator
Kay Di Rezze
Assistant Accountant
Ian Creed
Marine Coordinator
Media.
Details.
Release DateMay 12, 2010
StatusReleased
Running Time2h 20m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$200,000,000
Box Office$321,669,741
Genres
Wiki.
Robin Hood is a 2010 action film based on the Robin Hood legend, directed by Ridley Scott and starring Russell Crowe, Cate Blanchett, William Hurt, Mark Strong, Mark Addy, Oscar Isaac, Danny Huston, Eileen Atkins, and Max von Sydow.
Development began on the project in January 2007 with Universal Pictures' purchase of a spec script by Ethan Reiff and Cyrus Voris which would see the film focus on a more prominent and sympathetic Sheriff of Nottingham. Casting Crowe in the title role, Ridley Scott was hired to direct later that same year. Rewrites delayed the film throughout 2008, with Brian Helgeland hired to rewrite the screenplay, which saw a refocus of the story to be about Robin Hood once again, abandoning the Nottingham angle entirely. Filming commenced in March 2009 throughout England and Wales.
Robin Hood held its world premiere at the 2010 Cannes Film Festival the same day as its United Kingdom and Ireland releases. It was then released on 14 May 2010 in North America. The film received mixed reviews and grossed $321.7 million worldwide.