Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers (2022)
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers (2022)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Disney Plus
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Andy Samberg
Dale (voice)
John Mulaney
Chip (voice)
KiKi Layne
Ellie Steckler
Will Arnett
Sweet Pete (voice)
Eric Bana
Monterey Jack (voice)
Flula Borg
DJ Herzogenaurach (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
Zipper (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key
Frog Co-Worker / Bjornson the Cheesemonger (voice)
Tress MacNeille
High-Pitched Chip / Gadget Hackwrench (voice)
Tim Robinson
Ugly Sonic (voice)
Seth Rogen
Bob the Warrior Viking / Pumbaa / Mantis / B.O.B. (voice)
J.K. Simmons
Captain Putty (voice)
Da'Vone McDonald
Jimmy the Polar Bear (voice)
Akiva Schaffer
Various Characters (voice) / Director
Rachel Bloom
Various Characters (voice)
Juliet Donenfeld
Kid Dale (voice)
Liz Cackowski
Cow Teacher / Tigra / Officer O'Hara / Bird Wife (voice)
Mason Blomberg
Kid Chip (voice)
Corey Burton
High-Pitched Dale / High-Pitched Zipper (voice)
Jim Cummings
Various Characters (voice)
Chris Parnell
Dave Bollinari (voice)
Jeff Bennett
Lumiere (voice)
June Schaffer
Bumper Car Kid / More Please Mouse / Meow (voice)
Steven Curtis Chapman
Baloo (voice)
Jorma Taccone
Fan Con Announcer / Batman / Toon Car (voice)
Alan Oppenheimer
He-Man / Skeletor (voice)
Hazel Schaffer
Beaver / Railroad Rat (voice)
Charles Fleischer
Roger Rabbit / Chipmunks TV Announcer (voice)
Heather Dragulescu
Principal Robinson
Sean Rohani
Dad Car (voice)
Jake Matthew Cohen
Kid in Classroom
Jonathan Verweij
Kid in Classroom
Kai Zen
Kid in Classroom
Sophie Fatu
Kid in Classroom
Rachel Samiri
Kid in Classroom
Matt Cook
Man in Chipmunk Costume
Greg Chun
Deodorant Commercial Narrator (voice)
Tad Stones
Studio Executive (voice)
Krystal Alvarez
Warp Party Photographer
Scott Whyte
Bull Co-Worker (voice)
Nneoma Sampson
Human Co-Worker
Jean Gilpin
Mrs. House (voice)
Jovana Lara
Newscaster
Victor Turpin
Dave
James Joseph Pulido
Doug
James M. Black
Mark
Kenzo Lee
Bread Baker
J. Anthony McCarthy
Bathhouse Clerk
David Tennant
Scrooge McDuck (voice)
Paula Abdul
3-D Reporter / Paula Abdul
Dan Gregor
Snoopy Ear Reporter / Writer / Co-Producer
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd
Cole Massie
Fan Con Fan
Jessie Hendricks
Fan Con Fan
Philena Franklin
Fan Con Fan
Rawson Marshall Thurber
Voltron Vendor
Matt Nolan
Stinsons Dad
Tom Antonellis
Stinsons Dad
Doug Mand
Cartoon FBI Agent (voice) / Writer / Co-Producer
Julian Graham
FBI Agent
Anthony Molinari
Cop (uncredited) / Stunt Double
Todd Lieberman
Producer
David Hoberman
Producer
Larry Fong
Director of Photography
Alexander Young
Executive Producer
Tom C. Peitzman
Executive Producer
Brian Scott Olds
Editor
Steve Saklad
Production Design
Brian Tyler
Original Music Composer / Conductor / Scoring Mixer
Randi Hiller
Casting
Steve Preeg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Omar Morsy
Animation Supervisor
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Unit Production Manager
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
First Assistant Director
Jaysene Overton
Second Assistant Director
Larry D. Katz
Second Assistant Director
Ben Aghdami
Visual Effects Producer
Axel Bonami
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rahel Afiley
Costume Design
David Scharf
Associate Producer
Ryan Sturz
Stunt Coordinator
Travis Fienhage
Stunt Driver / Stunt Double
Nailah Johnson
Stunt Double
Chris Peterson
Stunt Driver
Troy Castaneda
Stunt Driver
Sabrina LeBrun
Stunt Driver
Harry Wowchuk
Stunt Driver
Jim Wilkey
Stunt Driver
Martin Klebba
Stunt Double
Zach Andrews
Stunt Double
Callie Croughwell
Stunt Double
Cameron Early
Stunt Double / Utility Stunts
Courtney Munch
Stunt Double
Eric Alperin
Stunt Double
Michelle Lee
Stunt Double
Eric Shamm Watson
Stunt Double
Ashlei Tave
Stunt Double
Mikal Kartvedt
Stunt Double
Ross Scharphorn
Stunt Double
Todd Schneider
Stunt Double
Ray Siegle
Stunt Double
Michael Owen
Stunt Double
J.T. Holmes
Stunt Double
Kyla Andrine Hymas
Utility Stunts
Lee Chesley
Stunt Double
Alanna Blair
Stunt Double
Wyatt Carnel
Stunt Double
Anthony Martins
Utility Stunts
Andrew Max Cahn
Supervising Art Director
Bradley Rubin
Art Direction
Matthew Horan
Art Direction
Brittany Bradford
Assistant Art Director
Carlton Lee Jr.
Assistant Art Director
Katelynn Wheelock
Assistant Art Director
Ron Franco
Set Decoration
Jim LaBarge
Leadman
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Art Department Coordinator
John Coven
Storyboard Artist
Dan Jeup
Storyboard Artist
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist
Bill Thompson
Storyboard Artist
Simeon Wilkins
Storyboard Artist
David E. Duncan
Storyboard Artist
Kate Lombardi
Assistant Costume Designer
Jeannie Flynn
Costume Supervisor
Akbar Imani
Key Costumer
Jamelle Flowers
Principal Costumer
Laura Wheeler
Costumer
Kerri Dumin
Costumer
Jasmine Patel
Costumer
Sheri Knight
Makeup Department Head
Joely Upchurch
Key Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin
Key Hair Stylist
Marva Stokes
Key Hair Stylist
James Goldman
Camera Operator
Kristen Correll
Camera Operator
Sergius Nafa
First Assistant Camera
Willie Estrada
First Assistant Camera
Rochelle T.A. Brown
Second Assistant Camera
Rio Noel Zumwalt
Second Assistant Camera
Terrell Amezcua
Camera Loader
Rob Reaves
Camera Loader
Robert Howie
Digital Imaging Technician
Courtney Miller
Other
Dylano Edwards
Camera Production Assistant
Scott Peterson
Script Supervisor
Ron Judkins
Sound Mixer
Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
Yohannes Skoda
Utility Sound
Mark Agostino
Other
Steve Woroniecki
Location Manager
Tiffany Le
Assistant Location Manager
Evan Gabriele
Assistant Location Manager
Michael C. Parisi
Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Westcott
Assistant Location Manager
Hektor Larios
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Bryant
Assistant Location Manager
Paul Codiga
Assistant Location Manager
Ivan Vasco
Assistant Location Manager
Alex Sigala
Assistant Location Manager
Alex White
Post Production Coordinator
Jonny Winograd
First Assistant Editor
Harold Parker
First Assistant Editor
J. Scott Davis
First Assistant Editor
John Carner
Assistant Editor
Paula Galdo
Assistant Editor
Uriah Gibson
Assistant Editor
Holly Isaacson
Assistant Editor
Britni Ziegler Peters
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Kendrick Goldsmith
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Matt Todaro
VFX Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villaflor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Sound Effects Editor
Joel Raabe
Sound Effects Editor / Foley Supervisor
Lucas Miller
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Gridley
Other
Bjørn Ole Schroeder
Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff
ADR Editor
Devon Kelley
Foley Editor
Jordan Myers
Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Docter
Assistant Sound Editor
Erin Grote
Assistant Sound Editor
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Colin Rogers
ADR Mixer
Kris Chevannes
ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer
Ryan Young
ADR Mixer
Aaron Southerland
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
Jessica Engel
Accountant
Jon Null
Head of Production
Josh Lowden
General Manager
Matthew Wood
Production Sound Mixer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Tavish Grade
Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley Mixer
Tom Rubendall
Visual Effects Production Manager
Octevia Robertson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roy J. Allen IV
Visual Effects Coordinator
Yamato Cibulka
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jamie Burke
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jeff Murrell
Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Jones
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Gary J. Dodd
Key Grip
Mario A. Veloso
Best Boy Grip
Michael Wahl
Dolly Grip
Leland Gibson
Dolly Grip
Brian Deutsch
Grip
Sara Elia
Grip
Lyle Heffner
Grip
Bernie Horn-Bostel
Grip
Andy Potter
Grip
Jessie Cecchini
Lighting Technician
John Lee
Lighting Technician
Hunter Murrell
Lighting Technician
David Gregory Thomas
Lighting Technician
Mitchell Ursetta
Lighting Technician
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
Melissa Harrison
Assistant Property Master
Gregory M. Edgar
Assistant Property Master
Jesse Noel
Special Effects Coordinator
Garth Steinheimer
Special Effects
Tim Geary
Special Effects
Jason Habelow
Production Supervisor
Joni Smith
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sarah Witt
Production Secretary
Jesse Bellis
Second Second Assistant Director
Graham Geraghty
Second Second Assistant Director
Ruddy Salazar
Other
Gaby McCormick
Production Executive
Tony Curotto
Producer's Assistant
Julie Meschko
Producer's Assistant
Nicole Poritzky
Executive Producer's Assistant
Kurt Humphreys
Executive Producer's Assistant
Matt Myers
Other
Ray Gordon II
Actor's Assistant
Russell Cohen
Other
Andy Broomell
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Sloane U'Ren
Set Designer
Andrew Hull
Set Designer
Anthony Syracuse
Construction Coordinator
Randy Syracuse
Construction Coordinator
Francesca Hawkins
Production Assistant
Andrew Unvericht
Production Assistant
Timothy McQuaid
Production Assistant
Sullivan Rutherford
Set Production Assistant
Karlynn Santos
Set Production Assistant
Kiawe Farr
Set Production Assistant
Gabriel Rodriguez
Set Production Assistant
Colin Jones
Set Production Assistant
Maxwell Raymond
Set Production Assistant
Byron Pacheco
Set Production Assistant
Kylie Anderson
Production Assistant
Laura Gary
Studio Teacher
Nicole Stonerock
First Assistant Accountant
Sandra J. White
Second Assistant Accountant
Sharon M. Segal
Second Assistant Accountant
Julieann Snow
Controller
John Montgomery
Payroll Accountant
Cynthia Phillips
Post Production Accountant
Nadirah Goldstein
Assistant Accountant
Beth Waller
Assistant Accountant
Sedef Degirmenci
Payroll Accountant
Brooke Ensign
Unit Publicist
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle
Still Photographer
Steve De Leon
Transportation Coordinator
Jorge Martinez
Transportation Captain
Jorge A. Martinez
Transportation Co-Captain
Selina De Leon
Other
Michael Morlani
Casting Associate
Alexandra Alvarez
Casting Assistant
Dixie Webster
Extras Casting
Joe Lisanti
Supervising Music Editor / Other
Matthew Llewellyn
Music Editor
Greg Hayes
Sound Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Dana Niu
Orchestrator
Brad Warnaar
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Rossano Galante
Orchestrator
Jorge Rios
Craft Service
Ben Harrison
Visual Effects Producer
Cindy Deringer
Visual Effects Producer
Will Newis
Visual Effects Producer
Siobhan Bentley
Visual Effects Producer
Kabir Verma
CG Supervisor
Mariana Robles Gonzalez
CG Supervisor
Dhiran Karkera
CG Supervisor
Sreejith Venugopalan
2D Supervisor
Mohammad Assem
2D Supervisor
Sriram R
2D Supervisor
Hytham Morsy
Animation Supervisor
Ibrahim Basha
Animation Supervisor
Olney Atwell
Title Designer / Graphic Designer
Quinn McPherson
Stunt Double
David Williams
ADR Mixer
Media.
Details.
Release DateMay 20, 2022
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 39m
Content RatingPG
Budget$70,000,000
Box Office$623,190
Genres
Last updated:
Wiki.
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers is a 2022 American live-action/animated adventure comedy film based on the characters Chip and Dale and continuation of the 1989 animated TV series of the same name, excluding the duo's previous filmography (including their shorts from 1943 to 1959). Directed by Akiva Schaffer and written by Dan Gregor and Doug Mand, the film stars John Mulaney and Andy Samberg as the voices of the titular pair, respectively, with KiKi Layne, Will Arnett, Eric Bana, Flula Borg, Dennis Haysbert, Keegan-Michael Key, Tress MacNeille, Tim Robinson, Seth Rogen and J.K. Simmons. Walt Disney Pictures co-produced the film in association with The Lonely Island (Schaffer and Samberg are two of the members of the group) and alongside producers David Hoberman and Todd Lieberman's Mandeville Films.
The film takes place in an alternate world where fictional and cartoon characters live alongside humans. It centers on Chip and Dale, thirty years since the cancellation of their show due to a falling out, coming back to reconcile their differences while they investigate the kidnapping of their friend and co-star Monterey Jack.
Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers premiered in Hollywood on May 16, 2022, and was released in the United States on May 20, 2022, streaming on Disney+ as an original film. It received mostly positive reviews from critics, with praise for its humor, voice acting, and meta-commentary. At the 74th Primetime Emmy Awards, the film won the award for Outstanding Television Movie.