Tony Snegoff

Tony Snegoff

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1958-01-19 (66 years old)

Biography

Born in Hollywood, into a family of film makers, Tony's grandfather, father, mother, and brother were (and still are) in the film business. At seventeen, having just graduated Mammoth Mtn. High School, Tony started training to become a stuntman.


He started training in acrobatics at the world famous "Muscle Beach" in Santa Monica, California. At the same time, he was also doing stunt training at a gym run by a well known stunt coordinator. After winning an audition for a TV pilot about a day in the life of a stuntman, Tony has been working steadily ever since.


After stunt coordinating his first show in 1984, Tony realized that coordinating stunts was even more enjoyable. To add to his repertoire, Tony started manufacturing his own stunt equipment and now owns "Action Equipment International," a stunt equipment manufacturing and rental business. Tony has also worked with the California state fire marshal for five years, coordinating the stunts for special effects seminars that are given to industry people to help them have a higher rate of safety on the set.

Filmography

all 77

Movies 70

TV Shows 7

Producer 2

self 1

Director 1

Stunt Coordinator
Meteor Moon

Meteor Moon (2020)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Wildflower

Wildflower (2019)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Prey

Prey (2019)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Hornet

Hornet (2018)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Duvall Et Al

Duvall Et Al (2018)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Horde

The Horde (2016)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Lotus Gun

The Lotus Gun (2015)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Expelled

Expelled (2014)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Blast Vegas

Blast Vegas (2013)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Pawn

Pawn (2013)

Movie
Stunts Coordinator
Super Cyclone

Super Cyclone (2012)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Home Invasion

Home Invasion (2012)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Abandoned

Abandoned (2010)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Groupie

Groupie (2010)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Re-Cut

Re-Cut (2010)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Impact Point

Impact Point (2008)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Bloodmoon

Bloodmoon (1997)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Coordinator
Sliders

Sliders (1995)

TV
5.67
Stunt Coordinator
Terrified

Terrified (1995)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.66
Based on 1.42 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1985
1997
2011
2004
2024

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1958-01-19 (66 years old)

Birth Place
Hollywood, California, U.S.A.

Father
Marc Snegoff

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Anthony Snegoff

Last updated:

David Michael Latt
Tony Snegoff
David Michael Latt worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
10 Movies
David Rimawi
Tony Snegoff
David Rimawi worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
10 Movies
Paul Bales
Tony Snegoff
Paul Bales worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
10 Movies
Chris Ridenhour
Tony Snegoff
Chris Ridenhour worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
8 Movies
Geoff Meed
Tony Snegoff
Geoff Meed worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
3 Movies
3 TV Shows
Jeff Pruitt
Tony Snegoff
Jeff Pruitt worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Patrick J. Statham
Tony Snegoff
Patrick J. Statham worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
6 Movies
Sasha Burrow
Tony Snegoff
Sasha Burrow worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
6 Movies
Lisa Ries
Tony Snegoff
Lisa Ries worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
6 Movies
Aine Graham
Tony Snegoff
Aine Graham worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
6 Movies
Glenn Campbell
Tony Snegoff
Glenn Campbell worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
5 Movies
Aaron Witlin
Tony Snegoff
Aaron Witlin worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
5 Movies
Rob Pallatina
Tony Snegoff
Rob Pallatina worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
5 Movies
Gregg Sargeant
Tony Snegoff
Gregg Sargeant worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Jared Cohn
Tony Snegoff
Jared Cohn worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
5 Movies
Brian J. Williams
Tony Snegoff
Brian J. Williams worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Debbie Evans
Tony Snegoff
Debbie Evans worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
2 Movies
3 TV Shows
Brian Avery
Tony Snegoff
Brian Avery worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
2 Movies
3 TV Shows
Paul Knott
Tony Snegoff
Paul Knott worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
5 Movies
Ted Barba
Tony Snegoff
Ted Barba worked together with Tony Snegoff in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
  • Tony Snegoff
    Tony Snegoff
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.