David Wynn-Jones

David Wynn-Jones

Known for: Camera
Biography: 1944-04-01 (80 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 58

Movies 58

self 1

Director 1

Focus Puller / First Assistant Camera
Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut (2006)

Movie
Camera Operator
Bullseye!

Bullseye! (1990)

Movie
Director of Photography / Second Unit Director of Photography
Appointment with Death

Appointment with Death (1988)

Movie
4.5
First Assistant Camera
Champions

Champions (1984)

Movie
2
First Assistant Camera
Victor/Victoria

Victor/Victoria (1982)

Movie
10
Focus Puller
Venom

Venom (1981)

Movie
First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller
Superman II

Superman II (1980)

Movie
5.97
First Assistant Camera
Dominique

Dominique (1980)

Movie
Assistant Camera
The Bitch

The Bitch (1979)

Movie
First Assistant Camera
The Lady Vanishes

The Lady Vanishes (1979)

Movie
First Assistant Camera
Superman

Superman (1978)

Movie
6.34
First Assistant Camera
The Thief of Baghdad

The Thief of Baghdad (1978)

Movie
Focus Puller
Orca

Orca (1977)

Movie
First Assistant Camera
Lisztomania

Lisztomania (1975)

Movie
First Assistant Camera
Conduct Unbecoming

Conduct Unbecoming (1975)

Movie
First Assistant Camera
Live and Let Die

Live and Let Die (1973)

Movie
5.33
Assistant Camera
Living Free

Living Free (1972)

Movie
Assistant Camera
Villain

Villain (1971)

Movie
Assistant Camera
Land Raiders

Land Raiders (1969)

Movie
Assistant Camera
Duffy

Duffy (1968)

Movie
Assistant Camera
Blow-Up

Blow-Up (1966)

Movie
5.4

Ratings

Average 6.04
Based on 2.23 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1966
1972
1975
1973
2012

Information

Known For
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1944-04-01 (80 years old)

Birth Place
Edmonton, Middlesex, England, UK

Also Known As
David Wynn Jones, David Wynne-Jones

Last updated:

Denys N. Coop
David Wynn-Jones
Denys N. Coop worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
8 Movies
John Harris
David Wynn-Jones
John Harris worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Chic Waterson
David Wynn-Jones
Chic Waterson worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Peter Cushing
David Wynn-Jones
Peter Cushing worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
John Ratzenberger
David Wynn-Jones
John Ratzenberger worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Stuart Freeborn
David Wynn-Jones
Stuart Freeborn worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Yvonne Blake
David Wynn-Jones
Yvonne Blake worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Tom Mankiewicz
David Wynn-Jones
Tom Mankiewicz worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Freddie Francis
David Wynn-Jones
Freddie Francis worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
5 Movies
Terence Stamp
David Wynn-Jones
Terence Stamp worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
John Hollis
David Wynn-Jones
John Hollis worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Herbert Lom
David Wynn-Jones
Herbert Lom worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Roger Moore
David Wynn-Jones
Roger Moore worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Clifton James
David Wynn-Jones
Clifton James worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Milton Subotsky
David Wynn-Jones
Milton Subotsky worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Colin Chilvers
David Wynn-Jones
Colin Chilvers worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Vic Armstrong
David Wynn-Jones
Vic Armstrong worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Ted Moore
David Wynn-Jones
Ted Moore worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Geoffrey Unsworth
David Wynn-Jones
Geoffrey Unsworth worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
Ernest Archer
David Wynn-Jones
Ernest Archer worked together with David Wynn-Jones in:
4 Movies
  • David Wynn-Jones
    David Wynn-Jones
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.