Arthur Alcott

Arthur Alcott

Known for: Crew
Birthday: 1894-07-20
Deathday: 1986-01-04 (91 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 48

Movies 48

Director 6

Producer 3

Producer
Echo of Barbara

Echo of Barbara (1961)

Movie
Production Supervisor
October Moth

October Moth (1960)

Movie
Producer
The Big Day

The Big Day (1960)

Movie
Production Supervisor
Snowball

Snowball (1960)

Movie
Production Supervisor
Devil's Bait

Devil's Bait (1959)

Movie
Production Controller
Sapphire

Sapphire (1959)

Movie
Production Controller
The Heart of a Man

The Heart of a Man (1959)

Movie
Production Controller
A Night to Remember

A Night to Remember (1958)

Movie
6
Production Controller
Carve Her Name with Pride

Carve Her Name with Pride (1958)

Movie
6
Production Controller
Ill Met by Moonlight

Ill Met by Moonlight (1957)

Movie
Production Controller
The Battle of the River Plate

The Battle of the River Plate (1956)

Movie
Production Controller
Reach for the Sky

Reach for the Sky (1956)

Movie
Production Supervisor
The Purple Plain

The Purple Plain (1954)

Movie
Production Supervisor
The Black Knight

The Black Knight (1954)

Movie
Production Controller
The Young Lovers

The Young Lovers (1954)

Movie
Production Controller
The Million Pound Note

The Million Pound Note (1954)

Movie
Production Manager
A Day to Remember

A Day to Remember (1953)

Movie
Production Controller
Personal Affair

Personal Affair (1953)

Movie
Production Controller
Always a Bride

Always a Bride (1953)

Movie
Production Controller
The Net

The Net (1953)

Movie
Production Controller
Venetian Bird

Venetian Bird (1952)

Movie
Production Controller
The Importance of Being Earnest

The Importance of Being Earnest (1952)

Movie
Production Controller
Hunted

Hunted (1952)

Movie
Production Controller
Appointment with Venus

Appointment with Venus (1951)

Movie
Production Controller
Valley of the Eagles

Valley of the Eagles (1951)

Movie
Production Controller
Night Without Stars

Night Without Stars (1951)

Movie
Production Controller
Traveller's Joy

Traveller's Joy (1950)

Movie
Production Controller
The Astonished Heart

The Astonished Heart (1950)

Movie
Production Controller
Christopher Columbus

Christopher Columbus (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
Don't Ever Leave Me

Don't Ever Leave Me (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
Marry Me

Marry Me (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
The Bad Lord Byron

The Bad Lord Byron (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
Once Upon a Dream

Once Upon a Dream (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
Helter Skelter

Helter Skelter (1949)

Movie
Production Controller
Portrait from Life

Portrait from Life (1948)

Movie
Production Controller
Easy Money

Easy Money (1948)

Movie
Production Manager
Caravan

Caravan (1946)

Movie
Producer
There'll Always Be an England

There'll Always Be an England (1945)

Movie
Production Manager
Love Story

Love Story (1944)

Movie
Production Manager
Fanny by Gaslight

Fanny by Gaslight (1944)

Movie
Production Manager
Time Flies

Time Flies (1944)

Movie
Production Manager
The Man in Grey

The Man in Grey (1943)

Movie
Assistant Director
Big Fella

Big Fella (1938)

Movie
Second Unit Director
Song of Freedom

Song of Freedom (1936)

Movie
Assistant Director
The Happy Family

The Happy Family (1936)

Movie
Assistant Director
Jury's Evidence

Jury's Evidence (1936)

Movie
Assistant Director
Ten Minute Alibi

Ten Minute Alibi (1935)

Movie
Assistant Director
The Green Pack

The Green Pack (1934)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.73
Based on 56 Tausend movie and tv ratings over time
1934
1948
1951
1949
1961

Information

Known for
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1894-07-20

Deathday
1986-01-04 (91 years old)

Also known as
Arthur Allcott

Muir Mathieson
Arthur Alcott
Muir Mathieson worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
22 Movies
Gordon K. McCallum
Arthur Alcott
Gordon K. McCallum worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
17 Movies
W.T. Partleton
Arthur Alcott
W.T. Partleton worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
16 Movies
George Provis
Arthur Alcott
George Provis worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
12 Movies
Earl St. John
Arthur Alcott
Earl St. John worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
11 Movies
B. C. Sewell
Arthur Alcott
B. C. Sewell worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
10 Movies
Cyril Chamberlain
Arthur Alcott
Cyril Chamberlain worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
8 Movies
Hal Osmond
Arthur Alcott
Hal Osmond worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
8 Movies
Jack Asher
Arthur Alcott
Jack Asher worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Antony Darnborough
Arthur Alcott
Antony Darnborough worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Elizabeth Haffenden
Arthur Alcott
Elizabeth Haffenden worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
George Blackler
Arthur Alcott
George Blackler worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Alfred Roome
Arthur Alcott
Alfred Roome worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Ronald Adam
Arthur Alcott
Ronald Adam worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
David Harcourt
Arthur Alcott
David Harcourt worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Maurice Denham
Arthur Alcott
Maurice Denham worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
Bill Warrington
Arthur Alcott
Bill Warrington worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
7 Movies
John Bryan
Arthur Alcott
John Bryan worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
6 Movies
Nora Swinburne
Arthur Alcott
Nora Swinburne worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
6 Movies
John Salew
Arthur Alcott
John Salew worked together with Arthur Alcott in:
6 Movies
  • Arthur Alcott
    Arthur Alcott
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.