Douglas M. Lackey

Douglas M. Lackey

Known for: Sound
Biography: 1932-08-10
Deathday: 2016-06-22 (83 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 51

Movies 50

TV Shows 1

Supervising Music Editor
The Swan Princess

The Swan Princess (1994)

Movie
5.69
Original Music Composer
Tranzor Z

Tranzor Z (1985)

TV
Music Editor
Rivals

Rivals (1981)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.94
Based on 449 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1964
1976
1982
1980
1998

Information

Known For
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1932-08-10

Deathday
2016-06-22 (83 years old)

Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA

Also Known As
Douglas Lackey, Doug Lackey

Last updated:

Gene Kauer
Douglas M. Lackey
Gene Kauer worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
16 Movies
Don MacDougall
Douglas M. Lackey
Don MacDougall worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
8 Movies
Robert Folk
Douglas M. Lackey
Robert Folk worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
7 Movies
John L. Mack
Douglas M. Lackey
John L. Mack worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
6 Movies
Richard Tyler
Douglas M. Lackey
Richard Tyler worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
5 Movies
Ferde Grofé Jr.
Douglas M. Lackey
Ferde Grofé Jr. worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
5 Movies
Neal Israel
Douglas M. Lackey
Neal Israel worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
5 Movies
Leslie Easterbrook
Douglas M. Lackey
Leslie Easterbrook worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Michael Winslow
Douglas M. Lackey
Michael Winslow worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Lance Kinsey
Douglas M. Lackey
Lance Kinsey worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Bubba Smith
Douglas M. Lackey
Bubba Smith worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
David Graf
Douglas M. Lackey
David Graf worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
G.W. Bailey
Douglas M. Lackey
G.W. Bailey worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Marion Ramsey
Douglas M. Lackey
Marion Ramsey worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
George Gaynes
Douglas M. Lackey
George Gaynes worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
George R. Robertson
Douglas M. Lackey
George R. Robertson worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Paul Maslansky
Douglas M. Lackey
Paul Maslansky worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Pat Proft
Douglas M. Lackey
Pat Proft worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
Bunker Jenkins
Douglas M. Lackey
Bunker Jenkins worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
William Hooper
Douglas M. Lackey
William Hooper worked together with Douglas M. Lackey in:
4 Movies
  • Douglas M. Lackey
    Douglas M. Lackey
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.