James Bawden

James Bawden

Known for: Camera
Biography: 1920-03-10
Deathday: 1993-02-07 (72 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 34

Movies 34

Assistant Camera
Amadeus

Amadeus (1984)

Movie
5.8
Camera Operator
The Ghoul

The Ghoul (1975)

Movie
Camera Operator
The Switch

The Switch (1963)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.92
Based on 512 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1951
1959
1967
1965
1984

Information

Known For
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1920-03-10

Deathday
1993-02-07 (72 years old)

Birth Place
Motherwell, Scotland, UK

Also Known As
Jim Bawden, James Bawdon, Jimmy Bawden, J. Bawden

Last updated:

Ernest Steward
James Bawden
Ernest Steward worked together with James Bawden in:
15 Movies
Stella Rivers
James Bawden
Stella Rivers worked together with James Bawden in:
13 Movies
Geoffrey Rodway
James Bawden
Geoffrey Rodway worked together with James Bawden in:
13 Movies
Sid James
James Bawden
Sid James worked together with James Bawden in:
12 Movies
Alfred Roome
James Bawden
Alfred Roome worked together with James Bawden in:
12 Movies
Joan Sims
James Bawden
Joan Sims worked together with James Bawden in:
11 Movies
Gerald Thomas
James Bawden
Gerald Thomas worked together with James Bawden in:
9 Movies
Peter Rogers
James Bawden
Peter Rogers worked together with James Bawden in:
9 Movies
Gordon K. McCallum
James Bawden
Gordon K. McCallum worked together with James Bawden in:
9 Movies
Eric Rogers
James Bawden
Eric Rogers worked together with James Bawden in:
9 Movies
Jack Swinburne
James Bawden
Jack Swinburne worked together with James Bawden in:
9 Movies
Talbot Rothwell
James Bawden
Talbot Rothwell worked together with James Bawden in:
8 Movies
Bernard Bresslaw
James Bawden
Bernard Bresslaw worked together with James Bawden in:
8 Movies
Charles Hawtrey
James Bawden
Charles Hawtrey worked together with James Bawden in:
8 Movies
Gladys Goldsmith
James Bawden
Gladys Goldsmith worked together with James Bawden in:
8 Movies
Muir Mathieson
James Bawden
Muir Mathieson worked together with James Bawden in:
7 Movies
Earl St. John
James Bawden
Earl St. John worked together with James Bawden in:
7 Movies
Dudley Messenger
James Bawden
Dudley Messenger worked together with James Bawden in:
7 Movies
Kenneth Williams
James Bawden
Kenneth Williams worked together with James Bawden in:
7 Movies
Hattie Jacques
James Bawden
Hattie Jacques worked together with James Bawden in:
6 Movies
  • James Bawden
    James Bawden
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.