Ryu Yeon

Ryu Yeon

Known for: Editing

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 46

Movies 46

Producer 46

Digital Intermediate Producer
The Night Owl

The Night Owl (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Hunt

Hunt (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Emergency Declaration

Emergency Declaration (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Decision to Leave

Decision to Leave (2022)

Movie
7.5
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Witch: Part 2. The Other One

The Witch: Part 2. The Other One (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Broker

Broker (2022)

Movie
3.5
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Roundup

The Roundup (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
I Want to Know Your Parents

I Want to Know Your Parents (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kingmaker

Kingmaker (2022)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Escape from Mogadishu

Escape from Mogadishu (2021)

Movie
3
Digital Intermediate Producer
Good Light, Good Air

Good Light, Good Air (2021)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Seobok: Project Clone

Seobok: Project Clone (2021)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Night in Paradise

Night in Paradise (2020)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Deliver Us from Evil

Deliver Us from Evil (2020)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Innocence

Innocence (2020)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Man Standing Next

The Man Standing Next (2020)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ashfall

Ashfall (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Things That Do Us Part

Things That Do Us Part (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Black Money

Black Money (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kim Ji-young, Born 1982

Kim Ji-young, Born 1982 (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Cheer Up, Mr. Lee

Cheer Up, Mr. Lee (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Parasite

Parasite (2019)

Movie
6.62
Digital Intermediate Producer
Juror 8

Juror 8 (2019)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Intimate Strangers

Intimate Strangers (2018)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Adulthood

Adulthood (2018)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion

The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion (2018)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Love+Sling

Love+Sling (2018)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Duck Town

Duck Town (2018)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
1987: When the Day Comes

1987: When the Day Comes (2017)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Forgotten

Forgotten (2017)

Movie
9.75
Digital Intermediate Producer
A Special Lady

A Special Lady (2017)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Age of Shadows

The Age of Shadows (2016)

Movie
5.33
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Queen of Crime

The Queen of Crime (2016)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Truth Beneath

The Truth Beneath (2016)

Movie
5
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Wailing

The Wailing (2016)

Movie
2.67
Digital Intermediate Producer
Love Forecast

Love Forecast (2015)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
The Royal Tailor

The Royal Tailor (2014)

Movie
3.5
Digital Intermediate Producer
Sea Fog

Sea Fog (2014)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Wild Flowers

Wild Flowers (2014)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Snowpiercer

Snowpiercer (2013)

Movie
6.14
Digital Intermediate Producer
26 Years

26 Years (2012)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Masquerade

Masquerade (2012)

Movie
6
Digital Intermediate Producer
A Reason to Live

A Reason to Live (2011)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Tears in the Amazon

Tears in the Amazon (2010)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Wish

Wish (2009)

Movie
Digital Intermediate Producer
Take Off

Take Off (2009)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.66
Based on 1.46 Million movie and tv ratings over time
2009
2016
2019
2018
2022

Information

Known for
Editing

Also known as
류연

Park Jin-young
Ryu Yeon
Park Jin-young worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
16 Movies
Jung Do-ahn
Ryu Yeon
Jung Do-ahn worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
12 Movies
Cho Sang-kyung
Ryu Yeon
Cho Sang-kyung worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
10 Movies
Gang Hye-yeong
Ryu Yeon
Gang Hye-yeong worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Hwang Hyo-kyun
Ryu Yeon
Hwang Hyo-kyun worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Choi Tae-young
Ryu Yeon
Choi Tae-young worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Kevin Kang
Ryu Yeon
Kevin Kang worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Kwak Tae-yong
Ryu Yeon
Kwak Tae-yong worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Mowg
Ryu Yeon
Mowg worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
9 Movies
Jo Hwa-seong
Ryu Yeon
Jo Hwa-seong worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
7 Movies
Kim Chang-sub
Ryu Yeon
Kim Chang-sub worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
7 Movies
Kim Seo-young
Ryu Yeon
Kim Seo-young worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
7 Movies
Pi Dae-seong
Ryu Yeon
Pi Dae-seong worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
6 Movies
Kim Sang-bum
Ryu Yeon
Kim Sang-bum worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
6 Movies
Yang Jin-mo
Ryu Yeon
Yang Jin-mo worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
6 Movies
Hong Kyung-pyo
Ryu Yeon
Hong Kyung-pyo worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
6 Movies
Lee Sung-jin
Ryu Yeon
Lee Sung-jin worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
5 Movies
You Cheong
Ryu Yeon
You Cheong worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
5 Movies
Chae Kyung-hwa
Ryu Yeon
Chae Kyung-hwa worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
5 Movies
Lee Seung-chul
Ryu Yeon
Lee Seung-chul worked together with Ryu Yeon in:
5 Movies
Ryu Yeon
Ryu Yeon
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦