S.D. Onions

S.D. Onions

Known for: Camera
Biography: 1906-03-28
Deathday: 1968-03-22 (61 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Filmography

all 38

Movies 38

Director 1

Cinematographer
Romeo and Juliet

Romeo and Juliet (1966)

Movie
Cinematographer
Give  A Dog A Bone

Give A Dog A Bone (1965)

Movie
Cinematographer
Der Rosenkavalier

Der Rosenkavalier (1962)

Movie
Cinematographer
Stranglehold

Stranglehold (1962)

Movie
Cinematographer
Nothing Barred

Nothing Barred (1961)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Night We Got the Bird

The Night We Got the Bird (1960)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Royal Ballet

The Royal Ballet (1960)

Movie
Cinematographer
Sweet Beat

Sweet Beat (1959)

Movie
Visual Effects Camera
Night of the Demon

Night of the Demon (1957)

Movie
6
Cinematographer
The Bolshoi Ballet

The Bolshoi Ballet (1957)

Movie
Cinematography
Stars in Your Eyes

Stars in Your Eyes (1956)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Magic Carpet

The Magic Carpet (1956)

Movie
Cinematographer
Don Giovanni

Don Giovanni (1955)

Movie
Cinematographer
Cross-Roads

Cross-Roads (1955)

Movie
Cinematographer
All Living Things

All Living Things (1955)

Movie
Cinematographer
Tim Driscoll's Donkey

Tim Driscoll's Donkey (1955)

Movie
Cinematographer
Calling All Cars

Calling All Cars (1954)

Movie
Cinematographer
Murder at 3am

Murder at 3am (1953)

Movie
Cinematographer
Skid Kids

Skid Kids (1953)

Movie
Cinematographer
Strange Stories

Strange Stories (1953)

Movie
Cinematographer
Murder at the Grange

Murder at the Grange (1952)

Movie
Director of Photography
King of the Underworld

King of the Underworld (1952)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Land of Auld Lang Syne

The Land of Auld Lang Syne (1950)

Movie
Cinematographer
A Matter of Murder

A Matter of Murder (1949)

Movie
Cinematographer
Bless 'em all

Bless 'em all (1949)

Movie
Cinematographer
Roaming Through Northern Ireland

Roaming Through Northern Ireland (1949)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Nitwits on Parade

The Nitwits on Parade (1949)

Movie
Cinematographer
Black Memory

Black Memory (1947)

Movie
Cinematographer
Mysterious Mr. Nicholson

Mysterious Mr. Nicholson (1947)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Curse of the Wraydons

The Curse of the Wraydons (1946)

Movie
Cinematographer
Over the Seas to Belfast

Over the Seas to Belfast (1946)

Movie
Cinematographer
Looking at London

Looking at London (1946)

Movie
Cinematographer
Herrings

Herrings (1940)

Movie
Cinematographer
Cookery Hints: Oatmeal Porridge

Cookery Hints: Oatmeal Porridge (1940)

Movie
Cinematographer
Devil's Rock

Devil's Rock (1938)

Movie
Cinematographer
Eastern Valley

Eastern Valley (1937)

Movie
Cinematographer
A Job in a Million

A Job in a Million (1937)

Movie
Cinematographer
Today We Live

Today We Live (1937)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.34
Based on 18 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1937
1947
1953
1952
1966
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Camera

Gender
Male

Birthday
1906-03-28

Deathday
1968-03-22 (61 years old)

Also Known As
S. D. Onions, Bunny Onions

Advertisement
Gilbert Church
S.D. Onions
Gilbert Church worked together with S.D. Onions in:
6 Movies
Paul Czinner
S.D. Onions
Paul Czinner worked together with S.D. Onions in:
5 Movies
Frank Hawkins
S.D. Onions
Frank Hawkins worked together with S.D. Onions in:
5 Movies
Virgil Miller
S.D. Onions
Virgil Miller worked together with S.D. Onions in:
4 Movies
Victor M. Gover
S.D. Onions
Victor M. Gover worked together with S.D. Onions in:
4 Movies
John Gilling
S.D. Onions
John Gilling worked together with S.D. Onions in:
4 Movies
Helen Wiggins
S.D. Onions
Helen Wiggins worked together with S.D. Onions in:
4 Movies
James A. FitzPatrick
S.D. Onions
James A. FitzPatrick worked together with S.D. Onions in:
4 Movies
Robert Jordan Hill
S.D. Onions
Robert Jordan Hill worked together with S.D. Onions in:
3 Movies
Philip Hudsmith
S.D. Onions
Philip Hudsmith worked together with S.D. Onions in:
3 Movies
Tod Slaughter
S.D. Onions
Tod Slaughter worked together with S.D. Onions in:
3 Movies
John Slater
S.D. Onions
John Slater worked together with S.D. Onions in:
3 Movies
Patrick Barr
S.D. Onions
Patrick Barr worked together with S.D. Onions in:
3 Movies
  • S.D. Onions
    S.D. Onions
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.