Im Heung-soon

Im Heung-soon

Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1969-05-10 (53 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Im Heung-soon (born in South Korea 1969) is an artist and director who won the Silver Lion award at the 2015 Venice Biennale for his video work, Factory Complex.His political yet emotional works are embodied through different visual mediums such as photography, installations, public art, community art, and films.

Ratings

Average 2.32
Based on 66 movie and tv ratings over time
2013
2019
2019
2021

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1969-05-10 (53 years old)

Also known as
임흥순, Heung-soon Im, Lim Heung-soon

Lee Hak-min
Im Heung-soon
Lee Hak-min worked together with Im Heung-soon in:
3 Movies
Im Heung-soon
Im Heung-soon
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦