Nick Tafuri

Nick Tafuri

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1913-02-25
Deathday: 1990-11-19 (77 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 75

Movies 75

Director 34

Animation Director
Turtle Scoop

Turtle Scoop (1961)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.01
Based on 22.9 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1933
1945
1958
1947
2004

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1913-02-25

Deathday
1990-11-19 (77 years old)

Birth Place
USA

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Nicholas Tafuri

Last updated:

Winston Sharples
Nick Tafuri
Winston Sharples worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
55 Movies
Jack Mercer
Nick Tafuri
Jack Mercer worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
46 Movies
Seymour Kneitel
Nick Tafuri
Seymour Kneitel worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
42 Movies
Izzy Sparber
Nick Tafuri
Izzy Sparber worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
25 Movies
Jackson Beck
Nick Tafuri
Jackson Beck worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
23 Movies
Mae Questel
Nick Tafuri
Mae Questel worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
20 Movies
Cecil Roy
Nick Tafuri
Cecil Roy worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
19 Movies
Carl Meyer
Nick Tafuri
Carl Meyer worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
15 Movies
Myron Waldman
Nick Tafuri
Myron Waldman worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
14 Movies
Sammy Timberg
Nick Tafuri
Sammy Timberg worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
12 Movies
Marge
Nick Tafuri
Marge worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
11 Movies
Dave Fleischer
Nick Tafuri
Dave Fleischer worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
10 Movies
Irving Dressler
Nick Tafuri
Irving Dressler worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
10 Movies
Dave Tendlar
Nick Tafuri
Dave Tendlar worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
9 Movies
Tom Golden
Nick Tafuri
Tom Golden worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
9 Movies
Max Fleischer
Nick Tafuri
Max Fleischer worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
8 Movies
Sid Raymond
Nick Tafuri
Sid Raymond worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
8 Movies
Bill Turner
Nick Tafuri
Bill Turner worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
8 Movies
Isadore Klein
Nick Tafuri
Isadore Klein worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
7 Movies
Jack Ward
Nick Tafuri
Jack Ward worked together with Nick Tafuri in:
7 Movies
  • Nick Tafuri
    Nick Tafuri
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.