Yehuda Efroni

Yehuda Efroni

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1931-01-18
Deathday: 2017-04-11 (86 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 42

Movies 41

TV Shows 1

Actor
The Cities of My Youth

The Cities of My Youth (2012)

Movie
Ziskind
Marriage Agreement

Marriage Agreement (2008)

Movie
Polak
The Killing Grounds

The Killing Grounds (2007)

Movie
Pope Pius XII
The Gospel According to God

The Gospel According to God (2004)

Movie
School's Principal
Lemon Popsicle 9: The Party Goes On

Lemon Popsicle 9: The Party Goes On (2001)

Movie
Ze'ev
Kinu'ach

Kinu'ach (2000)

Movie
Rostenberg
The Omega Code

The Omega Code (1999)

Movie
Adam
Days of Love

Days of Love (1999)

Movie
Superbrain

Superbrain (1996)

Movie
Dr. David Berg
Deadly Outbreak

Deadly Outbreak (1996)

Movie
Veterinarian
Wanted: Four Legged Husband

Wanted: Four Legged Husband (1993)

Movie
Sam
Killing Streets

Killing Streets (1991)

Movie
Father Bruce
A Man Called Sarge

A Man Called Sarge (1990)

Movie
Dr. Hans Yokem Werner
Ten Little Indians

Ten Little Indians (1989)

Movie
Ahmed
Sinbad of the Seven Seas

Sinbad of the Seven Seas (1989)

Movie
General Andreas
American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt

American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt (1989)

Movie
5.17
Sandor
Hanna's War

Hanna's War (1988)

Movie
Rev. Polanski
Braddock: Missing in Action III

Braddock: Missing in Action III (1988)

Movie
5.3
Head Guard
The Emperor's New Clothes

The Emperor's New Clothes (1987)

Movie
David Rosovsky
The Delta Force

The Delta Force (1986)

Movie
5.69
Captain - Sherry's Father
Up Your Anchor

Up Your Anchor (1985)

Movie
The 17th Bride

The 17th Bride (1985)

Movie
Actor
The Auntie from Argentina

The Auntie from Argentina (1984)

Movie
Actor
Operation Shtreimel

Operation Shtreimel (1984)

Movie
Actor
Soldier of the Night

Soldier of the Night (1984)

Movie
Dorcon
Hercules

Hercules (1983)

Movie
Emperor
The Seven Magnificent Gladiators

The Seven Magnificent Gladiators (1983)

Movie
Steiner
Nana

Nana (1983)

Movie
Remembrance Of Love

Remembrance Of Love (1982)

Movie
Dr. Landau
A Woman Called Golda

A Woman Called Golda (1982)

Movie
Abraham's Servant
The New Media Bible: Book of Genesis

The New Media Bible: Book of Genesis (1979)

Movie
Issac
Mary and Joseph: A Story of Faith

Mary and Joseph: A Story of Faith (1979)

Movie
Mechl
The Magician of Lublin

The Magician of Lublin (1979)

Movie
Actor
Lupo Goes to New York

Lupo Goes to New York (1976)

Movie
Younger Abner
The Story of David

The Story of David (1976)

Movie
Salzburg
Diamonds

Diamonds (1975)

Movie
Reuben
The Story of Jacob and Joseph

The Story of Jacob and Joseph (1974)

Movie
Monsieur Radin
Die Tausenderreportage

Die Tausenderreportage (1973)

TV Show
Romek
Escape to the Sun

Escape to the Sun (1972)

Movie
Actor
The Great Telephone Robbery

The Great Telephone Robbery (1972)

Movie
Berezovsky
Salomonico

Salomonico (1972)

Movie
Lupo!

Lupo! (1970)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.42
Based on 54.5 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1970
1979
1985
1984
2012

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1931-01-18

Deathday
2017-04-11 (86 years old)

Place of birth
Tel Aviv, Israel

Citizenships
Israel

Also known as
Yehudi Efroni , Yehudh Ephroni, יהודה עפרוני

Menahem Golan
Yehuda Efroni
Menahem Golan worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
20 Movies
Yoram Globus
Yehuda Efroni
Yoram Globus worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
15 Movies
Dov Seltzer
Yehuda Efroni
Dov Seltzer worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
6 Movies
David Gurfinkel
Yehuda Efroni
David Gurfinkel worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
6 Movies
Gabi Amrani
Yehuda Efroni
Gabi Amrani worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
6 Movies
Alain Jakubowicz
Yehuda Efroni
Alain Jakubowicz worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
5 Movies
Aryeh Moskona
Yehuda Efroni
Aryeh Moskona worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
5 Movies
Eli Tavor
Yehuda Efroni
Eli Tavor worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
4 Movies
Yehuda Barkan
Yehuda Efroni
Yehuda Barkan worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
4 Movies
Zachi Noy
Yehuda Efroni
Zachi Noy worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
4 Movies
Shaike Ophir
Yehuda Efroni
Shaike Ophir worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
4 Movies
Yosef Shiloach
Yehuda Efroni
Yosef Shiloach worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
4 Movies
David Treuherz
Yehuda Efroni
David Treuherz worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Moti Gilad
Yehuda Efroni
Moti Gilad worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Yossi Graber
Yehuda Efroni
Yossi Graber worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Oded Teomi
Yehuda Efroni
Oded Teomi worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Adam Greenberg
Yehuda Efroni
Adam Greenberg worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Avi Lerner
Yehuda Efroni
Avi Lerner worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Gila Almagor
Yehuda Efroni
Gila Almagor worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Dan Wolman
Yehuda Efroni
Dan Wolman worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Mosko Alkalai
Yehuda Efroni
Mosko Alkalai worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Shelley Winters
Yehuda Efroni
Shelley Winters worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Lou Ferrigno
Yehuda Efroni
Lou Ferrigno worked together with Yehuda Efroni in:
3 Movies
Yehuda Efroni
Yehuda Efroni
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦