Zeng Li

Zeng Li

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1978-09-17 (45 years old)

Biography

Zeng Li, an actress from mainland China, graduated from the Central Academy of Drama with a 96 class with undergraduate degree. He is also known as the "Eight Golden Hairpins" of Chinese Opera.

Filmography

all 59

TV Shows 53

Movies 6

Director 1

Actress
Sword and Fairy 1

Sword and Fairy 1 (2024)

TV
Shen Muyue
The Legend of ShenLi

The Legend of ShenLi (2024)

TV
Actress
Wonderland of Love

Wonderland of Love (2023)

TV
Tang Yi
Only for Love

Only for Love (2023)

TV
Actress
Ripe Town

Ripe Town (2023)

TV
Lin Zhi
You Are Desire

You Are Desire (2023)

TV
Actress
Hidden Love

Hidden Love (2023)

TV
5.5
Fang Zong
In Spite of the Strong Wind

In Spite of the Strong Wind (2023)

TV
Empress Anrong
Unchained Love

Unchained Love (2022)

TV
Xiao Yuanyi (ShaoSheng's mother)
Love Like the Galaxy

Love Like the Galaxy (2022)

TV
Niu Zhi Ling / 牛志玲
Simmer Down

Simmer Down (2022)

TV
Great Miss D

Great Miss D (2022)

TV
Hello Saturday

Hello Saturday (2022)

TV
Red Flag Canal

Red Flag Canal (2021)

TV
Lin Qing (adult)
Sunny Sisters

Sunny Sisters (2021)

Movie
曾妃
The Detectives' Adventures

The Detectives' Adventures (2021)

TV
Li Lizhuang
Waves Against the Sand

Waves Against the Sand (2021)

TV
Lin Yue Ran {Fei Chang Xia Ri}
To Be With You

To Be With You (2021)

TV
Actress
The Blessed Girl

The Blessed Girl (2021)

TV
Director
Miss Agent

Miss Agent (2020)

Movie
The Big Explosion

The Big Explosion (2020)

Movie
Actress
Find Yourself

Find Yourself (2020)

TV
Actress
Miss Forever

Miss Forever (2019)

Movie
Huo Mei
On the Road

On the Road (2019)

TV
古剑奇谭2

古剑奇谭2 (2018)

TV
Summer
Always with You

Always with You (2018)

TV
Acting Double
Ancient Sword Love

Ancient Sword Love (2018)

TV
Xiao Wei
Old Boy

Old Boy (2018)

TV
Ye Mei
Pediatrician

Pediatrician (2017)

TV
Consort Lian
Lost Love in Times

Lost Love in Times (2017)

TV
Iron Housewives

Iron Housewives (2017)

TV
The Glory of Tang Dynasty

The Glory of Tang Dynasty (2017)

TV
Li Ping
The Legend of the Condor Heroes

The Legend of the Condor Heroes (2017)

TV
Liu Lu
I Want to Make You Happy

I Want to Make You Happy (2016)

TV
Mystery Kill

Mystery Kill (2016)

TV
金铃
The Legend of Chusen

The Legend of Chusen (2016)

TV
Zhong Yan
Go!Goal!Fighting!

Go!Goal!Fighting! (2016)

TV
Actress
Two Families

Two Families (2016)

TV
Woman's Resistance War

Woman's Resistance War (2014)

TV
Jia Yan

Jia Yan (2014)

TV
Ye Xiu Luo / 叶秀萝
My Father and Mother

My Father and Mother (2013)

TV
Actress
Three Kingdoms of the Sisters-in-Law

Three Kingdoms of the Sisters-in-Law (2012)

TV
蒋英
地火

地火 (2012)

TV
King of Legend

King of Legend (2011)

TV
The Forties Destiny

The Forties Destiny (2011)

TV
Luo lan
Detective Tanglang

Detective Tanglang (2010)

TV
宋珍妮
Lan Se Dang An

Lan Se Dang An (2008)

TV
人间浮尘

人间浮尘 (2007)

TV
Ninglian Guo/郭宁莲
传奇皇帝朱元璋

传奇皇帝朱元璋 (2006)

TV
Song Jiayi
The Music Box

The Music Box (2006)

Movie
梅三娘【画皮】
Strange Tales of Liao Zhai

Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (2005)

TV
Zhang Qianqian
Hero of the Year

Hero of the Year (2004)

TV
冯薇
The Diary of Death

The Diary of Death (2004)

TV
Jiangshan Ernü Jiduo Qing

Jiangshan Ernü Jiduo Qing (2004)

TV
Yan Ru Yu / 颜如玉
Boy & Girl

Boy & Girl (2003)

TV
Actress
Gui Tu Ru Hong

Gui Tu Ru Hong (2003)

TV
Su-yun
A Pinwheel Without Wind

A Pinwheel Without Wind (2002)

Movie
Dong Xi Qi Yu Jie Liang Yuan

Dong Xi Qi Yu Jie Liang Yuan (2001)

TV
Virtuous consort Yin
Peace in Palace, Peace in Changan

Peace in Palace, Peace in Changan

TV

Ratings

Average 4.79
Based on 9.4 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
2001
2012
2017
2016
2024
Zeng LiZeng LiZeng LiZeng LiZeng LiZeng Li

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1978-09-17 (45 years old)

Also Known As
曾黎, Li Zeng, Zeng Li, Tăng Lê

Last updated:

Bao Jianfeng
Zeng Li
Bao Jianfeng worked together with Zeng Li in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Isabelle Wang
Zeng Li
Isabelle Wang worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Yang Minna
Zeng Li
Yang Minna worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Qiu Xinzhi
Zeng Li
Qiu Xinzhi worked together with Zeng Li in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
He Yu
Zeng Li
He Yu worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Shu Chang
Zeng Li
Shu Chang worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Meng Ziyi
Zeng Li
Meng Ziyi worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Ni Hongjie
Zeng Li
Ni Hongjie worked together with Zeng Li in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Wang Zhifei
Zeng Li
Wang Zhifei worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Pan Binlong
Zeng Li
Pan Binlong worked together with Zeng Li in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Yuan Hong
Zeng Li
Yuan Hong worked together with Zeng Li in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Liang Jing
Zeng Li
Liang Jing worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
David Wang
Zeng Li
David Wang worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Han Dong
Zeng Li
Han Dong worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
Qiao Shan
Zeng Li
Qiao Shan worked together with Zeng Li in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Zhao Liying
Zeng Li
Zhao Liying worked together with Zeng Li in:
3 TV Shows
  • Zeng Li
    Zeng Li
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.