Javad Maroufi

Javad Maroufi

Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1912-01-01
Deathday: 1993-12-07 (81 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Javad Maroufi was born in Tehran to the musician father Mousa Maroufi and mother Ozra Maroufi (or Ezra Maroufi) who both were distinguished pupils of Darvish Khan, a renowned music master of the time in Iran. Javad Maroufi lost his mother at young age, and consequently grew up in his paternal family. He was taught in music first by his father, playing both the tar and the violin. At fourteen he attended the Academy of Music of which Ali-Naqi Vaziri was the director and where he studied the piano under the music master Tatiana Kharatian (تاتیانا خاراطیان). During this period he studied works by Chopin, Mozart, Beethoven and Bach. Maroufi died in the morning of Tuesday 7 December 1993 (16 Azar 1372 AH) in a hospital in Tehran.

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1912-01-01

Deathday
1993-12-07 (81 years old)

Also known as
Javad Maroufi, Javad Maroofi, Javad Marufi, جواد معروفی

Javad Maroufi
Javad Maroufi
Filmography
Information

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦