Zhang Jingjing

Zhang Jingjing

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1987-07-05 (36 years old)

Biography

Actress from the National Theatre of China. Zhang has a bachelor's degree in the Department of Performance of Beijing Film Academy and a master's degree in journalism and communication from Tsinghua University. In 1996, while still in high school, she went to Japan to film the movie "Princess Yang" (she was young version of Yang Gui Fei) and won the "Rookie Award" in Japan. In 1997 she was admitted to the Performance Department of Beijing Film Academy. During her junior year, Zhang participated in the large-scale historical drama "Kangxi Dynasty" and played the crown prince-Hongyu.

Advertisement

Ratings

Average 2.71
Based on 14 movie and tv ratings over time
2002
2010
2014
2022
2022
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1987-07-05 (36 years old)

Also Known As
张晶晶

Advertisement
  • Zhang Jingjing
    Zhang Jingjing
  • Filmography
  • Information
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.