Yota Tsuruoka

Yota Tsuruoka

Known for: Sound
Biography: 1959-04-28 (65 years old)

Biography

Yota Tsuruoka (鶴岡 陽太) is a Japanese sound director. Mainly work for Sunrise, Gonzo, Kyoto Animation and Shaft. He is the founder and representative director of Rakuonsha (楽音舎), a sound production studio of film and anime.

Filmography

all 117

Director 105

TV Shows 64

Movies 53

Producer 11

Sound Director / Executive Producer
Sound! Euphonium: Ensemble Contest

Sound! Euphonium: Ensemble Contest (2023)

Movie
Sound Director / Executive Producer
Violet Evergarden: The Movie

Violet Evergarden: The Movie (2020)

Movie
5.5
Sound Director
Obsolete

Obsolete (2019)

TV
Sound Director
7SEEDS

7SEEDS (2019)

TV
Executive Producer / Sound Director
Tsurune

Tsurune (2018)

TV
Sound Director / Executive Producer
Liz and the Blue Bird

Liz and the Blue Bird (2018)

Movie
3.75
Sound Director / Executive Producer
Violet Evergarden

Violet Evergarden (2018)

TV
Sound Director
UQ Holder!

UQ Holder! (2017)

TV
4
Sound Director
18if

18if (2017)

TV
Sound Director
Drifters

Drifters (2016)

TV
6
Executive Producer / Sound Director
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn

Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (2016)

TV
Executive Producer / Sound Director
Sound! Euphonium

Sound! Euphonium (2015)

TV
Sound Director
Tokyo ESP

Tokyo ESP (2014)

TV
Sound Director
GAMBO

GAMBO (2013)

Movie
Sound Director
Free!

Free! (2013)

TV
Sound Director
Fractale

Fractale (2011)

TV
Sound Director
Monogatari

Monogatari (2009)

TV
4
Sound Director
Shangri-La

Shangri-La (2009)

TV
Sound Director
K-ON!

K-ON! (2009)

TV
Sound Director
Ga-Rei-Zero

Ga-Rei-Zero (2008)

TV
Sound Director
Clannad

Clannad (2007)

TV
6
Sound Director
Blue Drop

Blue Drop (2007)

TV
Sound Director
Lucky Star

Lucky Star (2007)

TV
Sound Director
Afro Samurai

Afro Samurai (2007)

TV
Sound Director
Kanon

Kanon (2006)

TV
6
Sound Director
Air

Air (2005)

TV
6.67
Sound Director
Sgt. Frog

Sgt. Frog (2004)

TV
Sound Director
Gravion

Gravion (2002)

TV
Sound Director
Kiddy Grade

Kiddy Grade (2002)

TV
Sound Director
InuYasha

InuYasha (2000)

TV
5
Sound Director
Orphen

Orphen (1998)

TV
Sound Director
Spriggan

Spriggan (1998)

Movie
Sound Director
Kite

Kite (1998)

Movie
Sound Director
Azuki-chan

Azuki-chan (1995)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.73
Based on 414 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1991
2007
2013
2007
2024

Information

Known For
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1959-04-28 (65 years old)

Birth Place
Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As
楽音舎, Yota Tsuruoka, Youta Tsuruoka, Yôta Tsuruoka, 鶴岡 陽太

Last updated:

Kengo Shigemura
Yota Tsuruoka
Kengo Shigemura worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
21 Movies
17 TV Shows
Noriyuki Kitanohara
Yota Tsuruoka
Noriyuki Kitanohara worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
16 TV Shows
Taichi Ishidate
Yota Tsuruoka
Taichi Ishidate worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
16 Movies
16 TV Shows
Seiichi Akitake
Yota Tsuruoka
Seiichi Akitake worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
19 Movies
13 TV Shows
Kazumi Ikeda
Yota Tsuruoka
Kazumi Ikeda worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
17 Movies
15 TV Shows
Yoshinori Urata
Yota Tsuruoka
Yoshinori Urata worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
19 Movies
12 TV Shows
Joji Unoguchi
Yota Tsuruoka
Joji Unoguchi worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
21 Movies
10 TV Shows
Hiroyuki Takahashi
Yota Tsuruoka
Hiroyuki Takahashi worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
17 Movies
14 TV Shows
Shinichi Nakamura
Yota Tsuruoka
Shinichi Nakamura worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
17 Movies
13 TV Shows
Kazuya Takao
Yota Tsuruoka
Kazuya Takao worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
19 Movies
11 TV Shows
Hiroki Ueda
Yota Tsuruoka
Hiroki Ueda worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
20 Movies
10 TV Shows
Kohei Funamoto
Yota Tsuruoka
Kohei Funamoto worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
11 TV Shows
Rin Yamamoto
Yota Tsuruoka
Rin Yamamoto worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
19 Movies
10 TV Shows
Yoko Hatta
Yota Tsuruoka
Yoko Hatta worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
16 Movies
13 TV Shows
Norihiro Tomiita
Yota Tsuruoka
Norihiro Tomiita worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
10 TV Shows
Yuji Shibata
Yota Tsuruoka
Yuji Shibata worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
10 TV Shows
Hiroshi Karata
Yota Tsuruoka
Hiroshi Karata worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
10 TV Shows
Mariko Takahashi
Yota Tsuruoka
Mariko Takahashi worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
16 Movies
12 TV Shows
Yoshiji Kigami
Yota Tsuruoka
Yoshiji Kigami worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
14 Movies
14 TV Shows
Yoshiko Tanaka
Yota Tsuruoka
Yoshiko Tanaka worked together with Yota Tsuruoka in:
18 Movies
10 TV Shows
  • Yota Tsuruoka
    Yota Tsuruoka
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.