Zhang Muye

Zhang Muye

Known for: Writing
Biography: 1978-09-25 (45 years old)

Biography

Zhang Muye is a singer, writer and content manager of Upward Films. In 2010, he ranked 5th on the Chinese Writers Rich List.

Advertisement

Filmography

all 34

Movies 22

Writer 15

TV Shows 12

Creator 1

Writer
South Sea Tomb

South Sea Tomb (2023)

TV
Script Supervisor
River God Water Strange Story

River God Water Strange Story (2023)

Movie
Characters
Mojin: Return to the South China Sea

Mojin: Return to the South China Sea (2022)

Movie
Writer
Ghost Blowing Lamp of the Popeye Man

Ghost Blowing Lamp of the Popeye Man (2022)

Movie
Writer
Candle in the Tomb: Kunlun Tomb

Candle in the Tomb: Kunlun Tomb (2022)

TV
Original Story
Lost in the Kunlun Mountains

Lost in the Kunlun Mountains (2022)

TV
Writer
Golden Spider City

Golden Spider City (2022)

Movie
Author
Mystery of Muye: The Dragon Seeker

Mystery of Muye: The Dragon Seeker (2021)

Movie
Writer
Mystery of Muye: The Guardian of the Mountain

Mystery of Muye: The Guardian of the Mountain (2021)

Movie
Novel
Mojin: The Tomb of Ghost

Mojin: The Tomb of Ghost (2021)

Movie
Characters
Mojin: The Guardian of the Golden Nest

Mojin: The Guardian of the Golden Nest (2021)

Movie
Script Consultant
Tientsin Strange Tales 1:  Murder in Dark City

Tientsin Strange Tales 1: Murder in Dark City (2021)

Movie
Novel
Grave Robbers: The Dragon Formation

Grave Robbers: The Dragon Formation (2021)

Movie
Novel
Mojin: Kunlun Shrine

Mojin: Kunlun Shrine (2020)

Movie
Novel
Vulcan - Legend of Jiuhe

Vulcan - Legend of Jiuhe (2020)

Movie
Writer
Mojin: Mysterious Treasure

Mojin: Mysterious Treasure (2020)

Movie
Writer
Tientsin Mystic 2

Tientsin Mystic 2 (2020)

TV
Novel
Mojin: Dragon Ridge Shrine

Mojin: Dragon Ridge Shrine (2020)

Movie
Novel
Mojin: Longling Misty Cave

Mojin: Longling Misty Cave (2020)

Movie
Novel
Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns

Candle in the Tomb: The Lost Caverns (2020)

TV
Novel
Mojin: The Worm Valley

Mojin: The Worm Valley (2020)

Movie
Novel
Mojin: Raiders of the Wu Gorge

Mojin: Raiders of the Wu Gorge (2019)

Movie
Writer
Candle In The Tomb: The Wrath Of Time

Candle In The Tomb: The Wrath Of Time (2019)

TV
Novel
鬼吹灯 潘粤明系列

鬼吹灯 潘粤明系列 (2019)

TV
Writer
Mojin: The Worm Valley

Mojin: The Worm Valley (2018)

Movie
Writer
Eagles and Youngster

Eagles and Youngster (2018)

TV
Writer
The Weasel Grave

The Weasel Grave (2017)

TV
Writer
Tientsin Mystic

Tientsin Mystic (2017)

TV
Creator / Novel
Candle in the Tomb

Candle in the Tomb (2016)

TV
Writer
Mojin: The Lost Legend

Mojin: The Lost Legend (2015)

Movie
Writer
Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe

Chronicles of the Ghostly Tribe (2015)

Movie
大熊
We Love You, Mr. Jin

We Love You, Mr. Jin (2012)

TV
Novel
The Legend Hunters

The Legend Hunters

Movie
Novel / Writer
Mojin Returns

Mojin Returns

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.61
Based on 8.94 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
2012
2019
2020
2020
2023
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Writing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1978-09-25 (45 years old)

Also Known As
天下霸唱, 张牧野, Tianxia Bachang, World Tyrant, Muye Zhang, Zhang Mu-ye, Zhang Mu Ye

Advertisement
Lin Jianfeng
Zhang Muye
Lin Jianfeng worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 Movies
He Qiwei
Zhang Muye
He Qiwei worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 Movies
Fei Zhenxiang
Zhang Muye
Fei Zhenxiang worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 TV Shows
Guan Hu
Zhang Muye
Guan Hu worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 TV Shows
Han Yezhou
Zhang Muye
Han Yezhou worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 Movies
Pan Yueming
Zhang Muye
Pan Yueming worked together with Zhang Muye in:
3 TV Shows
  • Zhang Muye
    Zhang Muye
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.