Huang Meiying

Huang Meiying

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1950-07-07 (73 years old)

Biography

Huang Meiying was born in Shanghai in 1950. In 1979 he was an actor at Bayi Film Studio. In the mid-70s, he played various roles include "A Thousand Waters, Thousands of Mountains", "Long Road", "The Mountain under the Wind and Rain", "The Towering Kunlun", etc. In 1990, she played Wang Yaru in the TV series "Desire", and received widespread praise from the audience. In 2005, she won the Golden Rooster Award for Best Supporting Actress for her successful role as a mother in "Peacock." Huang Meiying's husband is the famous actor Jin Xin, and the two fell in love while shooting the film "Long Road".

Advertisement

Ratings

Average 3.58
Based on 2.34 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1977
1983
1997
1997
2021
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1950-07-07 (73 years old)

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also Known As
黄梅莹, Meiying Huang, Huang Meiying, 黃梅瑩, Wong Mui-Ying, Huang Mei-Ying

Advertisement
Xu Lianqing
Huang Meiying
Xu Lianqing worked together with Huang Meiying in:
3 Movies
  • Huang Meiying
    Huang Meiying
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.