Zhang Wanyi

Zhang Wanyi

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1994-04-22 (29 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Zhang Wanyi is an award-winning actor born in Shiyan City, Hubei Province. He graduated from Beijing Film Academy in 2013 and made his industry debut in 2016 with a role in "Let's Fashion Together" (极品模王).


As a promotion for his drama "The Awakening Age," Wanyi sang a version of "Dislocation Of Time And Space" at the 2021 New Year's Eve Bilibili Party.


In July 2023, Wanyi's drama "Lost You Forever" broke Tencent's record for the biggest drama hit of the year. As the drama's engagement and popularity in China increased, it continued to create milestones and top charts.

Ratings

Average 7.52
Based on 2,92 Tausend movie and tv ratings over time
2019
2021
2022
2023
2023
Zhang WanyiZhang WanyiZhang Wanyi

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1994-04-22 (29 years old)

Place of birth
Shiyan, People's Republic of China

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also known as
张晚意, Zhang Wan Yi, Trương Vãn Ý

  • Zhang Wanyi
    Zhang Wanyi
  • Filmography
  • Information
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2023
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.