Michael Carr

Michael Carr

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1929-02-02
Deathday: 2003-04-30 (74 years old)

Biography

Michael Carr was born on February 2, 1929 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Faces of Death (1978), Flying Disc Man from Mars (1950) and Apache Warrior (1957). He died on April 30, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Ratings

Average 4.53
Based on 17 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1948
1956
1965
1965
1999

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1929-02-02

Deathday
2003-04-30 (74 years old)

Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As
Michael Ross

Last updated:

Don 'Red' Barry
Michael Carr
Don 'Red' Barry worked together with Michael Carr in:
6 Movies
John Alan Schwartz
Michael Carr
John Alan Schwartz worked together with Michael Carr in:
6 Movies
John Alan Schwartz
Michael Carr
John Alan Schwartz worked together with Michael Carr in:
6 Movies
Gene Kauer
Michael Carr
Gene Kauer worked together with Michael Carr in:
5 Movies
Harry Lauter
Michael Carr
Harry Lauter worked together with Michael Carr in:
4 Movies
Stanley Wilson
Michael Carr
Stanley Wilson worked together with Michael Carr in:
4 Movies
Walter Reed
Michael Carr
Walter Reed worked together with Michael Carr in:
4 Movies
Douglas Heyes
Michael Carr
Douglas Heyes worked together with Michael Carr in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
George Keymas
Michael Carr
George Keymas worked together with Michael Carr in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
R.G. Springsteen
Michael Carr
R.G. Springsteen worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Lesley Selander
Michael Carr
Lesley Selander worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
John F. Schreyer
Michael Carr
John F. Schreyer worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Patrick Whyte
Michael Carr
Patrick Whyte worked together with Michael Carr in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Hal Klein
Michael Carr
Hal Klein worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Richard Irving
Michael Carr
Richard Irving worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
William B. James
Michael Carr
William B. James worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
James Roy
Michael Carr
James Roy worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Richard LaSalle
Michael Carr
Richard LaSalle worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Gordon Avil
Michael Carr
Gordon Avil worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
Ellis W. Carter
Michael Carr
Ellis W. Carter worked together with Michael Carr in:
3 Movies
  • Michael Carr
    Michael Carr
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.