Yu Dong

Yu Dong

Known for: Production
Birthday: 1971-01-08 (53 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Yu Dong has graduated from Beijing Film Academy. He is producer, entrepreneur, actor, president and founder of Bona Film Group.

Filmography

All 43

Movies 42

Producer 37

TV Shows 1

Producer
Hidden Blade

Hidden Blade (2023)

Movie
Producer
Steel Will

Steel Will (2022)

Movie
Executive Producer / Presenter
The Battle at Lake Changjin II: Water Gate Bridge

The Battle at Lake Changjin II: Water Gate Bridge (2022)

Movie
Presenter
Only Fools Rush In

Only Fools Rush In (2022)

Movie
Producer
The Battle at Lake Changjin

The Battle at Lake Changjin (2021)

Movie
Producer
Chinese Doctors

Chinese Doctors (2021)

Movie
Presenter
Find Your Voice

Find Your Voice (2020)

Movie
Executive Producer
Bloodshot

Bloodshot (2020)

Movie
6.14
Executive Producer
Midway

Midway (2019)

Movie
5.75
Presenter
My People, My Country

My People, My Country (2019)

Movie
5.43
Producer
Mao Zedong 1949

Mao Zedong 1949 (2019)

Movie
Executive Producer
Ad Astra

Ad Astra (2019)

Movie
6.05
Producer
The Bravest

The Bravest (2019)

Movie
6
Executive Producer
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood

Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (2019)

Movie
6.47
Producer
The Invincible Dragon

The Invincible Dragon (2019)

Movie
Producer
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch

Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch (2019)

Movie
6
Producer
The Game of Desire

The Game of Desire (2019)

Movie
Executive Producer / Presenter
Pegasus

Pegasus (2019)

Movie
影响:改革开放40年的中国电影

影响:改革开放40年的中国电影 (2018)

TV Show
Co-Executive Producer
Shadow

Shadow (2018)

Movie
Executive Producer
Operation Red Sea

Operation Red Sea (2018)

Movie
Executive Producer
Chasing the Dragon

Chasing the Dragon (2017)

Movie
1
Producer
The Founding of an Army

The Founding of an Army (2017)

Movie
Producer
Duckweed

Duckweed (2017)

Movie
Producer
Bride Wars

Bride Wars (2015)

Movie
Producer / Presenter
The Taking of Tiger Mountain

The Taking of Tiger Mountain (2014)

Movie
6
Producer
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate

Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2011)

Movie
6
Presenter
Mr. Tree

Mr. Tree (2011)

Movie
Filmmaker
A Simple Life

A Simple Life (2011)

Movie
Producer
A Beautiful Life

A Beautiful Life (2011)

Movie
Executive Producer
Overheard

Overheard (2009)

Movie
5
Executive Producer
Wheat

Wheat (2009)

Movie
Co-Producer
Red Cliff II

Red Cliff II (2009)

Movie
1
Producer
Almost Perfect

Almost Perfect (2008)

Movie
Producer
Red Cliff

Red Cliff (2008)

Movie
4.5
Producer
Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon

Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon (2008)

Movie
Producer
An Empress and the Warriors

An Empress and the Warriors (2008)

Movie
Executive Producer
Triangle

Triangle (2007)

Movie
Executive Producer
Protégé

Protégé (2007)

Movie
Producer
After This Our Exile

After This Our Exile (2006)

Movie
Producer
Heavenly Mission

Heavenly Mission (2006)

Movie
Producer
Dragon Tiger Gate

Dragon Tiger Gate (2006)

Movie
6
Producer
鬼妹

鬼妹 (2005)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.79
Based on 1,47 Million movie and tv ratings over time
2005
2009
2018
2014
2023

Information

Known for
Production

Gender
Male

Birthday
1971-01-08 (53 years old)

Also known as
于冬, Dong Yu

Jeffrey Chan
Yu Dong
Jeffrey Chan worked together with Yu Dong in:
7 Movies
Zhang Hanyu
Yu Dong
Zhang Hanyu worked together with Yu Dong in:
7 Movies
Hu Jun
Yu Dong
Hu Jun worked together with Yu Dong in:
6 Movies
Tsui Hark
Yu Dong
Tsui Hark worked together with Yu Dong in:
6 Movies
Huang Jianxin
Yu Dong
Huang Jianxin worked together with Yu Dong in:
6 Movies
Andrew Lau Wai-Keung
Yu Dong
Andrew Lau Wai-Keung worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Song Jia
Yu Dong
Song Jia worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Oho Ou
Yu Dong
Oho Ou worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Du Jiang
Yu Dong
Du Jiang worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Zhu Yawen
Yu Dong
Zhu Yawen worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Shi Nansun
Yu Dong
Shi Nansun worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Jiang Defu
Yu Dong
Jiang Defu worked together with Yu Dong in:
5 Movies
Geng Le
Yu Dong
Geng Le worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
Zhao Haicheng
Yu Dong
Zhao Haicheng worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
Louis Koo
Yu Dong
Louis Koo worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
William Feng
Yu Dong
William Feng worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
Simon Yam
Yu Dong
Simon Yam worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
Ho Yiu-Leung
Yu Dong
Ho Yiu-Leung worked together with Yu Dong in:
4 Movies
Johnny Huang
Yu Dong
Johnny Huang worked together with Yu Dong in:
3 Movies
Edmond Fung
Yu Dong
Edmond Fung worked together with Yu Dong in:
3 Movies
  • Yu Dong
    Yu Dong
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2023
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.