Charles A. Post

Charles A. Post

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1897-11-03
Deathday: 1952-12-20 (55 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Ratings

Average 3.25
Based on 3.35 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1918
1921
1926
1926
1940
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1897-11-03

Deathday
1952-12-20 (55 years old)

Birth Place
Salt Lake City, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also Known As
Buddy Post, Budd Post, Bud Post, Charles 'Buddy' Post, Chas. A. Post, Chas. Post

Advertisement
Trem Carr
Charles A. Post
Trem Carr worked together with Charles A. Post in:
7 Movies
E.R. Hickson
Charles A. Post
E.R. Hickson worked together with Charles A. Post in:
5 Movies
John P. McCarthy
Charles A. Post
John P. McCarthy worked together with Charles A. Post in:
4 Movies
Bob Steele
Charles A. Post
Bob Steele worked together with Charles A. Post in:
4 Movies
George Richter
Charles A. Post
George Richter worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Hap Depew
Charles A. Post
Hap Depew worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Archie Stout
Charles A. Post
Archie Stout worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Leonard Wheeler
Charles A. Post
Leonard Wheeler worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Wellyn Totman
Charles A. Post
Wellyn Totman worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Charles Haefeli
Charles A. Post
Charles Haefeli worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Gordon De Main
Charles A. Post
Gordon De Main worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Al St. John
Charles A. Post
Al St. John worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Gladys Brockwell
Charles A. Post
Gladys Brockwell worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
John Elliott
Charles A. Post
John Elliott worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
Billy Franey
Charles A. Post
Billy Franey worked together with Charles A. Post in:
3 Movies
  • Charles A. Post
    Charles A. Post
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.