Katsuyuki Sumisawa

Katsuyuki Sumisawa

Known for: Writing
Biography: 1961-11-08 (62 years old)

Biography

Katsuyuki Sumisawa (隅沢 克之, Sumisawa Katsuyuki, November 8, 1961) is a Japanese anime screenwriter. He is from Tokyo.


As a freelance screenwriter, he works on screenplays and series composition based on Pierrot, Toei Animation, and Sunrise.

Filmography

all 44

Writer 39

TV Shows 25

Movies 19

Screenplay 1

Series Composition / Series Composition / Writer
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (2020)

TV
Series Composition / Series Composition / Writer
Saiyuki Reload: Burial

Saiyuki Reload: Burial (2007)

TV
Series Composition / Writer / Series Composition
Black Jack

Black Jack (2004)

TV
Writer / Series Composition
Naruto

Naruto (2002)

TV
7.35
Series Composition / Series Composition / Writer
Kaze no Yojimbo

Kaze no Yojimbo (2001)

TV
Series Composition
InuYasha

InuYasha (2000)

TV
5
Screenplay
Nazca

Nazca (1998)

TV

Ratings

Average 7.04
Based on 404 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1986
1995
2001
1999
2020

Information

Known For
Writing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1961-11-08 (62 years old)

Birth Place
Tokyo, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
스미사와 카츠유키, すみさわ かつゆき, Katsuyuki Sumizawa

Last updated:

Akio Otsuka
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Akio Otsuka worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 Movies
4 TV Shows
Banjo Ginga
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Banjo Ginga worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
8 Movies
2 TV Shows
Toru Furuya
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Toru Furuya worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
6 Movies
4 TV Shows
Shigemi Aoyagi
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Shigemi Aoyagi worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
3 Movies
7 TV Shows
Toshihiko Seki
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Toshihiko Seki worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
3 Movies
6 TV Shows
Hideyuki Tomioka
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Hideyuki Tomioka worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Hajime Katoki
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Hajime Katoki worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 Movies
2 TV Shows
Shinichiro Minami
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Shinichiro Minami worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Kunio Okawara
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Kunio Okawara worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Hirofumi Suzuki
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Hirofumi Suzuki worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
3 Movies
5 TV Shows
Yoshiyuki Tomino
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Yoshiyuki Tomino worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Noriko Hidaka
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Noriko Hidaka worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
3 Movies
5 TV Shows
Atsushi Komori
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Atsushi Komori worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
2 Movies
6 TV Shows
Kappei Yamaguchi
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Kappei Yamaguchi worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
4 Movies
4 TV Shows
Keiko Shimizu
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Keiko Shimizu worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
1 Movie
6 TV Shows
Akatsuki Yamatoya
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Akatsuki Yamatoya worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
7 TV Shows
Chiyuki Tanaka
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Chiyuki Tanaka worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
2 Movies
5 TV Shows
Atsushi Ogata
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Atsushi Ogata worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
2 Movies
5 TV Shows
Toshio Furukawa
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Toshio Furukawa worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
3 Movies
4 TV Shows
Eitaro Abe
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Eitaro Abe worked together with Katsuyuki Sumisawa in:
2 Movies
5 TV Shows
  • Katsuyuki Sumisawa
    Katsuyuki Sumisawa
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.