Timo Linnasalo

Timo Linnasalo

Known for: Editing
Biography: 1945-12-15 (78 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 46

Movies 46

Director 7

Writer 2

Man at Rehearsal
Aikalainen

Aikalainen (1984)

Movie
Customer in pub
Toto

Toto (1982)

Movie
Sound Designer / Production Sound Mixer
Ihmemies

Ihmemies (1979)

Movie
Production Sound Mixer
The Year of the Hare

The Year of the Hare (1977)

Movie
Production Sound Mixer
Loma

Loma (1976)

Movie
6
News photographer / Production Sound Mixer
One Man's War

One Man's War (1974)

Movie
Production Sound Mixer
Bensaa suonissa

Bensaa suonissa (1970)

Movie
Production Sound Mixer
Takiaispallo

Takiaispallo (1970)

Movie
Production Sound Mixer
The Green Widow

The Green Widow (1968)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.26
Based on 83.8 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1968
1977
1987
1983
2013

Information

Known For
Editing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1945-12-15 (78 years old)

Birth Place
Helsinki, Finland

Citizenships
Finland

Also Known As
Timo Antero Linnasalo

Last updated:

Jouko Lumme
Timo Linnasalo
Jouko Lumme worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
17 Movies
Tuomo Kattilakoski
Timo Linnasalo
Tuomo Kattilakoski worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
14 Movies
Aki Kaurismäki
Timo Linnasalo
Aki Kaurismäki worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
13 Movies
Tom Forsström
Timo Linnasalo
Tom Forsström worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
12 Movies
Antti Peippo
Timo Linnasalo
Antti Peippo worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
11 Movies
Timo Salminen
Timo Linnasalo
Timo Salminen worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
10 Movies
Matti Kuortti
Timo Linnasalo
Matti Kuortti worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
10 Movies
Olli Varja
Timo Linnasalo
Olli Varja worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
10 Movies
Antti Litja
Timo Linnasalo
Antti Litja worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
9 Movies
Paavo Piskonen
Timo Linnasalo
Paavo Piskonen worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
8 Movies
Kullervo Kukkasjärvi
Timo Linnasalo
Kullervo Kukkasjärvi worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
8 Movies
Heikki Katajisto
Timo Linnasalo
Heikki Katajisto worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
8 Movies
Risto Jarva
Timo Linnasalo
Risto Jarva worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
8 Movies
Anssi Mänttäri
Timo Linnasalo
Anssi Mänttäri worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
7 Movies
Peter von Bagh
Timo Linnasalo
Peter von Bagh worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
7 Movies
Matti Pellonpää
Timo Linnasalo
Matti Pellonpää worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
7 Movies
Ilpo Tuomarila
Timo Linnasalo
Ilpo Tuomarila worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
6 Movies
Sulevi Peltola
Timo Linnasalo
Sulevi Peltola worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
6 Movies
Jorma Pulkkinen
Timo Linnasalo
Jorma Pulkkinen worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
6 Movies
Heikki Valpola
Timo Linnasalo
Heikki Valpola worked together with Timo Linnasalo in:
6 Movies
  • Timo Linnasalo
    Timo Linnasalo
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.