Cheng Kang-Yeh

Cheng Kang-Yeh

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1948-07-26 (75 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Known for his boyish looks, skills as a dancer, and comedic timing Cheng Kang-Yeh was a fixture of many mid 70's Shaw Brothers films. He was married to Hong Kong Singer & Actress Deanie Ip from 1966 to 1973.

Filmography

All 54

Movies 54

Presenter
The Cases II

The Cases II (2016)

Movie
Hell Eyes
Ghost Ballroom

Ghost Ballroom (1989)

Movie
Bill
Just Heroes

Just Heroes (1989)

Movie
Devil Hunters

Devil Hunters (1989)

Movie
4 Seasons
A Fist Full of Talons

A Fist Full of Talons (1983)

Movie
Chen's Driver
Ghost Nursing

Ghost Nursing (1982)

Movie
Kang
Dragon Lord

Dragon Lord (1982)

Movie
4
Actor
Kung Fu Zombie

Kung Fu Zombie (1981)

Movie
Deadly Duo

Deadly Duo (1981)

Movie
Actor
The Angry Young Man

The Angry Young Man (1981)

Movie
Daggers 8

Daggers 8 (1980)

Movie
The Deadly Sword

The Deadly Sword (1980)

Movie
Master Tien's servant
The Young Master

The Young Master (1980)

Movie
2
Snake Deadly Act

Snake Deadly Act (1980)

Movie
The Young Avenger

The Young Avenger (1980)

Movie
Actor
Big Boss of Shanghai

Big Boss of Shanghai (1979)

Movie
Actor
The Handcuff

The Handcuff (1979)

Movie
Actor
Kung Fu Genius

Kung Fu Genius (1979)

Movie
Yan #2
Snake in the Monkey's Shadow

Snake in the Monkey's Shadow (1979)

Movie
Lung Chan
Mad Mad Kung Fu

Mad Mad Kung Fu (1979)

Movie
Shou Kwan
Heroes of the East

Heroes of the East (1978)

Movie
Dirty Kung Fu

Dirty Kung Fu (1978)

Movie
Coffin King
Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog

Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog (1978)

Movie
Actor
Big Leap Forward

Big Leap Forward (1978)

Movie
Sui Sheng Piu
Flying Guillotine II

Flying Guillotine II (1978)

Movie
6
Mo Lai-see
The Clumsy Gambler

The Clumsy Gambler (1977)

Movie
Xiao Hu
Executioners from Shaolin

Executioners from Shaolin (1977)

Movie
Layout

Layout (1977)

Movie
Tsang Hang
Challenge of the Masters

Challenge of the Masters (1976)

Movie
Actor
Killer Clans

Killer Clans (1976)

Movie
Wu San-Xian
Heroes of the Underground

Heroes of the Underground (1976)

Movie
Chu Jui-shou
The Gambling Syndicate

The Gambling Syndicate (1975)

Movie
Kang Li
Forbidden Tales of Two Cities

Forbidden Tales of Two Cities (1975)

Movie
Burglar
Hong Kong 73

Hong Kong 73 (1974)

Movie
Shoemaker
Scandal

Scandal (1974)

Movie
Shanghai man
The House of 72 Tenants

The House of 72 Tenants (1973)

Movie
Secret Agent
The Pirate

The Pirate (1973)

Movie
Actor
Facets of Love

Facets of Love (1973)

Movie
Actor
The Lizard

The Lizard (1972)

Movie
Kung fu school student
The Killer

The Killer (1972)

Movie
Hsiao Chiang Bei
The Boxer from Shantung

The Boxer from Shantung (1972)

Movie
Hsiao Mao
The Duel

The Duel (1971)

Movie
Lung's Disciple
The New One-Armed Swordsman

The New One-Armed Swordsman (1971)

Movie
6
Inn waiter
The Iron Buddha

The Iron Buddha (1970)

Movie
Yang Hang Chiu
Have Sword, Will Travel

Have Sword, Will Travel (1969)

Movie
Hua Wu
The Three Smiles

The Three Smiles (1969)

Movie
Three Swinging Girls

Three Swinging Girls (1968)

Movie
Luo Da Wei
Spring Blossoms

Spring Blossoms (1968)

Movie
Tzu's attendant
The Assassin

The Assassin (1967)

Movie
Wang Ming
Hong Kong Nocturne

Hong Kong Nocturne (1967)

Movie
Du's page
The Perfumed Arrow

The Perfumed Arrow (1966)

Movie
Sweet and Wild

Sweet and Wild (1966)

Movie
Till the End of Time

Till the End of Time (1966)

Movie
Dancer
The Dancing Millionairess

The Dancing Millionairess (1964)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.32
Based on 29 Tausend movie and tv ratings over time
1964
1972
1977
1974
2016

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1948-07-26 (75 years old)

Also known as
鄭康業, Cheng Hong-Yip, Alan Cheng, Cheng Kang-Yip, Jocky Cheng, Cheung Hon-Yip

Chiang Hsing-Lung
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Chiang Hsing-Lung worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
23 Movies
Run Run Shaw
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Run Run Shaw worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
19 Movies
Ku Feng
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Ku Feng worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
15 Movies
Fung Hak-On
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Fung Hak-On worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
14 Movies
Frankie Chan Fan-Kei
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Frankie Chan Fan-Kei worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
14 Movies
Gam Tin-Chue
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Gam Tin-Chue worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
14 Movies
Ni Kuang
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Ni Kuang worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
14 Movies
Wang Yong-Hua
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Wang Yong-Hua worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
13 Movies
Yung-Yu Chen
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Yung-Yu Chen worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
13 Movies
Runme Shaw
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Runme Shaw worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
12 Movies
Sai Gwa-Pau
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Sai Gwa-Pau worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
12 Movies
Fong Yuen
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Fong Yuen worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
11 Movies
Shum Lo
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Shum Lo worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
11 Movies
Ching Miao
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Ching Miao worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
10 Movies
Wilson Tong
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Wilson Tong worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
10 Movies
Chen Kuan-Tai
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Chen Kuan-Tai worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
10 Movies
Johnson Tsao Chuang-Sheng
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Johnson Tsao Chuang-Sheng worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
10 Movies
Lo Lieh
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Lo Lieh worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
10 Movies
Wong Ching-Ho
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Wong Ching-Ho worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
9 Movies
Ho Pak-Kwong
Cheng Kang-Yeh
Ho Pak-Kwong worked together with Cheng Kang-Yeh in:
8 Movies
  • Cheng Kang-Yeh
    Cheng Kang-Yeh
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Personas
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.