Junichi Suzuki

Junichi Suzuki

Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1952-05-21 (70 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

(No information)

Filmography

All 41

Movies 38

Director 35

TV Shows 3

Producer 3

Writter 1

Director
메리 ~행복을 전하는 강아지~

메리 ~행복을 전하는 강아지~ (2019)

TV Show
Director
Crossroads

Crossroads (2015)

Movie
Director
Wa-shoku ~Beyond Sushi~

Wa-shoku ~Beyond Sushi~ (2015)

Movie
Director
MIS Human Secret Weapon

MIS Human Secret Weapon (2012)

Movie
Director
442: Live with Honor, Die with Dignity

442: Live with Honor, Die with Dignity (2010)

Movie
Director
Toyo's Camera

Toyo's Camera (2009)

Movie
Director
New Year's Card from the Sparkling Sea

New Year's Card from the Sparkling Sea (2007)

TV Show
Director
Haunted Highway

Haunted Highway (2006)

Movie
Director
Ns' Aoi

Ns' Aoi (2006)

TV Show
Producer
Noh Master

Noh Master (2003)

Movie
Director
The Lonely Affair of the Heart

The Lonely Affair of the Heart (2002)

Movie
Director
Remembering the Cosmos Flower

Remembering the Cosmos Flower (1997)

Movie
Writer
Sweet Evil

Sweet Evil (1996)

Movie
Screenplay
Sanctuary - Part 3

Sanctuary - Part 3 (1996)

Movie
Director
Sukiyaki

Sukiyaki (1995)

Movie
Co-Executive Producer
In the Soup

In the Soup (1992)

Movie
Director
A Sandcastle Model Family Home

A Sandcastle Model Family Home (1989)

Movie
Director
Shiro and Marilyn

Shiro and Marilyn (1988)

Movie
Director
Women in Heat Behind Bars

Women in Heat Behind Bars (1987)

Movie
Director
Akai nawa: Hateru made

Akai nawa: Hateru made (1987)

Movie
Director
Hensachi H Kurabu

Hensachi H Kurabu (1987)

Movie
Director
Erotic Seduction: Flesh Bondage

Erotic Seduction: Flesh Bondage (1987)

Movie
Sound Engineer
TV WAR

TV WAR (1986)

Movie
Director
On the Beach

On the Beach (1985)

Movie
Director
Seifuku niku dorei

Seifuku niku dorei (1985)

Movie
Producer
Ken-chan no oneesan

Ken-chan no oneesan (1983)

Movie
Director
Uno Koichiro no nurete manabu

Uno Koichiro no nurete manabu (1983)

Movie
Director
Oneesan no futomomo

Oneesan no futomomo (1983)

Movie
Director
Female Teacher Hunting

Female Teacher Hunting (1982)

Movie
Second Unit Director
Cabaret Diary

Cabaret Diary (1982)

Movie
Director
Koichiro Uno's Wet and Riding

Koichiro Uno's Wet and Riding (1982)

Movie
4
Director
Gynecology Ward: Caress Me Tenderly

Gynecology Ward: Caress Me Tenderly (1981)

Movie
Assistant Director
I Love It From Behind!

I Love It From Behind! (1981)

Movie
Assistant Director
Zoom Up: The Beaver Book Girl

Zoom Up: The Beaver Book Girl (1981)

Movie
Assistant Director
Female Teacher: Dirty Afternoon

Female Teacher: Dirty Afternoon (1981)

Movie
Assistant Director
The Beasts' Carnival

The Beasts' Carnival (1980)

Movie
Assistant Director
Joshidaisei: Kairaku Ayame-ryô

Joshidaisei: Kairaku Ayame-ryô (1980)

Movie
Assistant Director
Rape Ceremony

Rape Ceremony (1980)

Movie
Assistant Director
Hole in Love: Kusamura no Yokujô

Hole in Love: Kusamura no Yokujô (1979)

Movie
Assistant Director
Three Juicy Sisters: Casual Sex

Three Juicy Sisters: Casual Sex (1979)

Movie
Assistant Director
Teacher Deer

Teacher Deer (1978)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.14
Based on 6.71 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1978
1982
1987
1985
2019

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1952-05-21 (70 years old)

Place of birth
Chigasaki, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also known as
鈴木潤一, Jun'ichi Suzuki, すずきじゅんいち

Hachirō Kai
Junichi Suzuki
Hachirō Kai worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
5 Movies
Haruyasu Ito
Junichi Suzuki
Haruyasu Ito worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
5 Movies
Masashi Kobuchi
Junichi Suzuki
Masashi Kobuchi worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
4 Movies
Toru Mihara
Junichi Suzuki
Toru Mihara worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
4 Movies
Rumi Sakakibara
Junichi Suzuki
Rumi Sakakibara worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
4 Movies
Isao Hayashi
Junichi Suzuki
Isao Hayashi worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
4 Movies
Akimasa Kawashima
Junichi Suzuki
Akimasa Kawashima worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
4 Movies
Masaji Hosoi
Junichi Suzuki
Masaji Hosoi worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Natsuo Kawafune
Junichi Suzuki
Natsuo Kawafune worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Minoru Yoneda
Junichi Suzuki
Minoru Yoneda worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Kazuo Yabe
Junichi Suzuki
Kazuo Yabe worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Heihachiro Watanabe
Junichi Suzuki
Heihachiro Watanabe worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Nobumasa Mizunoo
Junichi Suzuki
Nobumasa Mizunoo worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Daniel Inouye
Junichi Suzuki
Daniel Inouye worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Takashi Kodama
Junichi Suzuki
Takashi Kodama worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Jun Nabeshima
Junichi Suzuki
Jun Nabeshima worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Junko Asahina
Junichi Suzuki
Junko Asahina worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Yuki Kazamatsuri
Junichi Suzuki
Yuki Kazamatsuri worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Hidetoshi Kageyama
Junichi Suzuki
Hidetoshi Kageyama worked together with Junichi Suzuki in:
3 Movies
Junichi Suzuki
Junichi Suzuki
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦