George Kirby

George Kirby

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1879-02-18
Deathday: 1953-12-02 (74 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Filmography

all 32

Movies 32

Tailor (uncredited)
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (1949)

Movie
6
London Astronomer Charles Mason
Unconquered

Unconquered (1947)

Movie
Day Desk Clerk (uncredited)
Calcutta

Calcutta (1946)

Movie
Solicitor (uncredited)
Kitty

Kitty (1945)

Movie
6
Duckworth
Rogues' Gallery

Rogues' Gallery (1944)

Movie
Dr. Williams (uncredited)
Frenchman's Creek

Frenchman's Creek (1944)

Movie
4.5
Man in Waiting Room (uncredited)
Make Your Own Bed

Make Your Own Bed (1944)

Movie
Old Man (uncredited)
The White Cliffs of Dover

The White Cliffs of Dover (1944)

Movie
6
Adams
Shake Hands with Murder

Shake Hands with Murder (1944)

Movie
Fisherman (uncredited)
A Guy Named Joe

A Guy Named Joe (1943)

Movie
Old Gentleman (uncredited)
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre (1943)

Movie
News Vendor (uncredited)
The Spider Woman

The Spider Woman (1943)

Movie
4.5
Fat Man (uncredited)
His Butler's Sister

His Butler's Sister (1943)

Movie
Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
Northern Pursuit

Northern Pursuit (1943)

Movie
6
Moving Man (uncredited)
The Constant Nymph

The Constant Nymph (1943)

Movie
6
Pilot Johnson (uncredited)
Action in the North Atlantic

Action in the North Atlantic (1943)

Movie
Wartime Newspaper Vendor
Forever and a Day

Forever and a Day (1943)

Movie
Assemblyman (uncredited)
The Black Swan

The Black Swan (1942)

Movie
The Bennett Butler
Man With Two Lives

Man With Two Lives (1942)

Movie
Waiter (uncredited)
Waterloo Bridge

Waterloo Bridge (1940)

Movie
Miner at Radcliffe Colliery (uncredited)
The Invisible Man Returns

The Invisible Man Returns (1940)

Movie
5.36
Bailiff (uncredited)
We Are Not Alone

We Are Not Alone (1939)

Movie
Villager (uncredited)
Raffles

Raffles (1939)

Movie
Kirby - Orderly
The Dawn Patrol

The Dawn Patrol (1938)

Movie
Atwater's Servant Asking About Colored Man (uncredited)
Hard to Get

Hard to Get (1938)

Movie
Priest (uncredited)
Marie Antoinette

Marie Antoinette (1938)

Movie
Soldier (uncredited)
The White Angel

The White Angel (1936)

Movie
Bookstore Proprietor (uncredited)
Dracula's Daughter

Dracula's Daughter (1936)

Movie
5.53
Lumberman (uncredited)
The Girl from Mandalay

The Girl from Mandalay (1936)

Movie
Werewolf of London

Werewolf of London (1935)

Movie
5.59
Butler
The Fuller Gush Man

The Fuller Gush Man (1934)

Movie
Mr. Boots
Cynara

Cynara (1932)

Movie

Ratings

Average 6.18
Based on 84.6 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1932
1938
1943
1942
1949
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1879-02-18

Deathday
1953-12-02 (74 years old)

Also Known As
George T. Kirby

Advertisement
Charles Irwin
George Kirby
Charles Irwin worked together with George Kirby in:
10 Movies
Eric Wilton
George Kirby
Eric Wilton worked together with George Kirby in:
9 Movies
Leyland Hodgson
George Kirby
Leyland Hodgson worked together with George Kirby in:
7 Movies
Harry Allen
George Kirby
Harry Allen worked together with George Kirby in:
7 Movies
Edmund Mortimer
George Kirby
Edmund Mortimer worked together with George Kirby in:
7 Movies
Colin Kenny
George Kirby
Colin Kenny worked together with George Kirby in:
7 Movies
Herbert Evans
George Kirby
Herbert Evans worked together with George Kirby in:
7 Movies
Cecil Kellaway
George Kirby
Cecil Kellaway worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Halliwell Hobbes
George Kirby
Halliwell Hobbes worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Jimmy Aubrey
George Kirby
Jimmy Aubrey worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
David Clyde
George Kirby
David Clyde worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
David Thursby
George Kirby
David Thursby worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Alec Craig
George Kirby
Alec Craig worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Charles Coleman
George Kirby
Charles Coleman worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Harry Cording
George Kirby
Harry Cording worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Victor Young
George Kirby
Victor Young worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Boyd Irwin
George Kirby
Boyd Irwin worked together with George Kirby in:
6 Movies
Doris Lloyd
George Kirby
Doris Lloyd worked together with George Kirby in:
5 Movies
Arthur Gould-Porter
George Kirby
Arthur Gould-Porter worked together with George Kirby in:
5 Movies
Hans Dreier
George Kirby
Hans Dreier worked together with George Kirby in:
5 Movies
  • George Kirby
    George Kirby
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.