Alan Lau

Alan Lau

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1953-09-16 (70 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Filmography

all 57

TV Shows 36

Movies 21

Director 1

Creator 1

Fan Junnan
Battlefield Obsession

Battlefield Obsession (2019)

TV
Xu Yuan Da
Let Me Understand Your Language

Let Me Understand Your Language (2019)

TV
Liu
Fist & Faith

Fist & Faith (2017)

Movie
Chao Tien-Yu
这些年那些事

这些年那些事 (2017)

TV
Actor
狼兵吼

狼兵吼 (2016)

Movie
Emperor Renzong of Song (Zhao Zhen)
The Three Heroes and Five Gallants

The Three Heroes and Five Gallants (2016)

TV
Journey to the East

Journey to the East (2015)

TV
Dong Meng / 孟东
Drug Case On Mekong River 13

Drug Case On Mekong River 13 (2014)

TV
Flowers in Fog

Flowers in Fog (2013)

TV
Ba Beican
Legend of Hua Mulan

Legend of Hua Mulan (2013)

TV
林愿
Mazu

Mazu (2012)

TV
夜隼

夜隼 (2012)

TV
The Legend of Chu Liuxiang

The Legend of Chu Liuxiang (2012)

TV
又见白娘子

又见白娘子 (2011)

TV
道同
The Great Hongwu Case

The Great Hongwu Case (2011)

TV
伏羲
远古的传说

远古的传说 (2010)

TV
Sun Yu Bo
Meteor, Butterfly, Sword

Meteor, Butterfly, Sword (2010)

TV
苏如是
Da Nv Dang Jia

Da Nv Dang Jia (2010)

TV
Jiang Ziya (2009)
The Legend and the Hero 2

The Legend and the Hero 2 (2009)

TV
The Book and the Sword

The Book and the Sword (2009)

TV
Liu Mingchuan
Taiwan 1895

Taiwan 1895 (2008)

TV
刘奭
王昭君

王昭君 (2007)

TV
Emperor Chong-Guang
Lost City in Snow Heaven

Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006)

TV
封神榜

封神榜 (2006)

TV
林道中
夜半歌声

夜半歌声 (2005)

TV
台湾首任巡抚刘铭传

台湾首任巡抚刘铭传 (2004)

TV
爱新觉罗·玄烨
皇太子秘史

皇太子秘史 (2004)

TV
皇太极
孝庄秘史

孝庄秘史 (2002)

TV
Network Love Story

Network Love Story (2002)

TV
Director
A Pinwheel Without Wind

A Pinwheel Without Wind (2002)

Movie
夏中林 / Creator
欲望

欲望 (2000)

TV
一簾幽夢

一簾幽夢 (1996)

TV
秦始皇
秦始皇与阿房女

秦始皇与阿房女 (1995)

TV
Princess Xinyue

Princess Xinyue (1994)

TV
裴慕文
Justice Bao

Justice Bao (1993)

TV
顾三
大红灯笼高高挂

大红灯笼高高挂 (1992)

TV
京城四少

京城四少 (1991)

TV
梧桐夜雨

梧桐夜雨 (1986)

TV
Nien Hua
Yellow Skin

Yellow Skin (1985)

Movie
Actor
The Vampire Dominator

The Vampire Dominator (1984)

Movie
张无忌
Yitian Tu Longji

Yitian Tu Longji (1984)

TV
Actor
The Widow from Tokyo

The Widow from Tokyo (1984)

Movie
Actor
Evil Hits Evil

Evil Hits Evil (1983)

Movie
Actor
Seven Steps to Showdown

Seven Steps to Showdown (1982)

Movie
Red Lotus Temple on Fire

Red Lotus Temple on Fire (1982)

Movie
Song of Dong-xian

Song of Dong-xian (1981)

Movie
The Battle for the Republic of China

The Battle for the Republic of China (1981)

Movie
Actor
Woman Revenger

Woman Revenger (1981)

Movie
Chu Hung-chih
Errant Love

Errant Love (1981)

Movie
Actor
Survival of a Dragon

Survival of a Dragon (1981)

Movie
Actor
Kings of Hades

Kings of Hades (1981)

Movie
Chu Liu-Hsiang
Chu Liu Hsiang and Hu Tieh Hua

Chu Liu Hsiang and Hu Tieh Hua (1980)

Movie
Chu Liu-Hsiang
The Legend of Chu Liu Hsiang

The Legend of Chu Liu Hsiang (1980)

Movie
Tieh Yun
The Sword of Justice

The Sword of Justice (1980)

Movie
Dreaming Fist with Slender Hands

Dreaming Fist with Slender Hands (1980)

Movie
Actor
Drunken Fish, Drunken Frog, Drunken Crab

Drunken Fish, Drunken Frog, Drunken Crab (1979)

Movie
Actor
Love Under a Rosy Sky

Love Under a Rosy Sky (1979)

Movie

Ratings

Average 3.94
Based on 813 movie and tv ratings over time
1979
1984
2002
1992
2019
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1953-09-16 (70 years old)

Citizenships
Taiwan

Also Known As
刘德凯, De-kai Liu, Liu Te Kai, Lau Tak-Hoi

Advertisement
Huang Mao-Shan
Alan Lau
Huang Mao-Shan worked together with Alan Lau in:
8 Movies
Chiang Huang-Hsiung
Alan Lau
Chiang Huang-Hsiung worked together with Alan Lau in:
4 Movies
Lin Kuo-Liang
Alan Lau
Lin Kuo-Liang worked together with Alan Lau in:
3 Movies
Ma Sha
Alan Lau
Ma Sha worked together with Alan Lau in:
3 Movies
Ning Jing
Alan Lau
Ning Jing worked together with Alan Lau in:
3 TV Shows
  • Alan Lau
    Alan Lau
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.