Chatchai Chaiyon

Chatchai Chaiyon

Known for: Costume & Make-Up

Biography

Chatchai Chaiyon studied fine arts at Bangkok’s Silpakorn University. In 2000, he started working in the Thai film industry as an art director and costume designer. As an award-winning costume designer, he's an established name in the industry. He founded an artistic collective, Mit Out Sound Films, with Jakrawal Nilthamrong and Phuttiphong Aroonpheng, to put a focus on developing independent film projects outside the Thai commercial movie systems.

Ratings

Average 5.44
Based on 74.8 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
2005
2010
2015
2015
2023

Information

Known For
Costume & Make-Up

Gender
Male

Birth Place
Thailand

Also Known As
ชาติชาย ไชยยนต์

Last updated:

Chatchai Chaiyon
Chatchai Chaiyon
Chatchai Chaiyon worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
10 Movies
Phuttiphong Aroonpheng
Chatchai Chaiyon
Phuttiphong Aroonpheng worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
8 Movies
Jakrawal Nilthamrong
Chatchai Chaiyon
Jakrawal Nilthamrong worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
7 Movies
Chalermrat Kaweewattana
Chatchai Chaiyon
Chalermrat Kaweewattana worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
5 Movies
Akritchalerm Kalayanamitr
Chatchai Chaiyon
Akritchalerm Kalayanamitr worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
5 Movies
Sorayos Prapapan
Chatchai Chaiyon
Sorayos Prapapan worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
5 Movies
Lee Chatametikool
Chatchai Chaiyon
Lee Chatametikool worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
5 Movies
Mai Meksawan
Chatchai Chaiyon
Mai Meksawan worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
5 Movies
Wanlop Rungkamjad
Chatchai Chaiyon
Wanlop Rungkamjad worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
4 Movies
Pimpaka Towira
Chatchai Chaiyon
Pimpaka Towira worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
4 Movies
Nirut Sirijanya
Chatchai Chaiyon
Nirut Sirijanya worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Deaw Chupong Changprung
Chatchai Chaiyon
Deaw Chupong Changprung worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Sorapong Chatree
Chatchai Chaiyon
Sorapong Chatree worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Kongkiat Khomsiri
Chatchai Chaiyon
Kongkiat Khomsiri worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Ek Iemchuen
Chatchai Chaiyon
Ek Iemchuen worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Nawarophaat Rungphiboonsophit
Chatchai Chaiyon
Nawarophaat Rungphiboonsophit worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Kumjorn Sankwan
Chatchai Chaiyon
Kumjorn Sankwan worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Terdsak Janpan
Chatchai Chaiyon
Terdsak Janpan worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Vikrom Janpanus
Chatchai Chaiyon
Vikrom Janpanus worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
Patiparn Boontarig
Chatchai Chaiyon
Patiparn Boontarig worked together with Chatchai Chaiyon in:
3 Movies
  • Chatchai Chaiyon
    Chatchai Chaiyon
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.