Xuebing Wang

Xuebing Wang

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1971-09-06 (52 years old)

Biography

Wang Xuebing (Chinese: 王学兵 , born 6 September 1971) is a Chinese actor.

Advertisement

Filmography

all 53

Movies 31

TV Shows 22

Producer 1

Li Shou Lian
Fire on the Plain

Fire on the Plain (2021)

Movie
Executive Producer
The Eleventh Chapter

The Eleventh Chapter (2021)

Movie
Wu Yanzhen
Endgame

Endgame (2021)

Movie
Actor
The Partner

The Partner (2020)

Movie
A Trophy on the Sea

A Trophy on the Sea (2019)

Movie
Yong
The Road Not Taken

The Road Not Taken (2018)

Movie
Wang Zhun
The Pluto Moment

The Pluto Moment (2018)

Movie
Soccer Killer

Soccer Killer (2017)

Movie
The Bodyguard

The Bodyguard (2016)

Movie
A Fool

A Fool (2015)

Movie
红色追剿1949

红色追剿1949 (2015)

TV
Yan Zhenming
For Love or Money

For Love or Money (2014)

Movie
Liang Zhijun
Black Coal, Thin Ice

Black Coal, Thin Ice (2014)

Movie
6
Zhang Guo Fu
Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down

Lock Me Up, Tie Him Down (2014)

Movie
Murong Chong
The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom

The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom (2014)

Movie
Wu Zheng
Beijing Love Story

Beijing Love Story (2014)

Movie
蔡二斗
Longmen Express

Longmen Express (2013)

TV
我们的生活比蜜甜

我们的生活比蜜甜 (2013)

TV
Wonder Lady

Wonder Lady (2013)

TV
Guo Xingzhong
The Silent War

The Silent War (2012)

Movie
暗红1936

暗红1936 (2011)

TV
萧克明
无影灯下

无影灯下 (2011)

TV
Bao Huiseng
Beginning of the Great Revival

Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)

Movie
Wang Zhi
The Lost Bladesman

The Lost Bladesman (2011)

Movie
Le Yan
Eternal Moment

Eternal Moment (2011)

Movie
演员
迷雾重重

迷雾重重 (2010)

TV
Bull Demon King
Just Another Pandora's Box

Just Another Pandora's Box (2010)

Movie
Ma Chenglong
Dian West in 1944

Dian West in 1944 (2010)

TV
Old Red Army soldiers
The Founding of a Republic

The Founding of a Republic (2009)

Movie
出租车司机
Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master

Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master (2009)

Movie
Pan Zhiyou
Turning Point 1977

Turning Point 1977 (2009)

Movie
Tang Yi-yuan
倾城之恋

倾城之恋 (2009)

TV
Wei Yue
Crossed Lines

Crossed Lines (2007)

Movie
3 City Hotshots

3 City Hotshots (2006)

Movie
Xiahou Xiong
天涯追缉令

天涯追缉令 (2005)

TV
包拯
凌云壮志包青天

凌云壮志包青天 (2005)

TV
牛魔王
Good Luck Zhu Bajie

Good Luck Zhu Bajie (2004)

TV
彭卫宇
青鸟的天空

青鸟的天空 (2004)

TV
Xiaobing
Beach

Beach (2003)

TV
A Warm Winter

A Warm Winter (2003)

Movie
绝对控制

绝对控制 (2003)

TV
无言的结局

无言的结局 (2002)

TV
Actor
I Love You

I Love You (2002)

Movie
Actor
Dazzling

Dazzling (2002)

Movie
Actor
Pure Sentiment

Pure Sentiment (2001)

Movie
An Jiamu (2001)
Don't Respond to Strangers

Don't Respond to Strangers (2001)

TV
铁手
四大名捕:斗将军

四大名捕:斗将军 (2001)

TV
阿超
家和万事兴之善意的谎言

家和万事兴之善意的谎言 (2001)

TV
Xiao Tianhai
让爱作主

让爱作主 (2001)

TV
Groom-to-be
Spicy Love Soup

Spicy Love Soup (1999)

Movie
Le Yan
Cherish Our Love Forever

Cherish Our Love Forever (1998)

TV
A Fu
The Soong Sisters

The Soong Sisters (1997)

Movie
Zha Shimi
Buddha Jumps Over The Wall

Buddha Jumps Over The Wall

TV

Ratings

Average 4.65
Based on 39 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1997
2003
2010
2007
2021
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1971-09-06 (52 years old)

Birth Place
Ürümqi, People's Republic of China

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also Known As
王学兵, Wang Xuebing

Advertisement
Xu Jinglei
Xuebing Wang
Xu Jinglei worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Fan Bingbing
Xuebing Wang
Fan Bingbing worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
2 TV Shows
Andy Lau
Xuebing Wang
Andy Lau worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
4 Movies
Yuen Qiu
Xuebing Wang
Yuen Qiu worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Zhou Xun
Xuebing Wang
Zhou Xun worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Dong Yong
Xuebing Wang
Dong Yong worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Diao Yi'nan
Xuebing Wang
Diao Yi'nan worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Nie Yuan
Xuebing Wang
Nie Yuan worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
2 TV Shows
Tong Dawei
Xuebing Wang
Tong Dawei worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Jiang Wen
Xuebing Wang
Jiang Wen worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
Mei Ting
Xuebing Wang
Mei Ting worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Deng Chao
Xuebing Wang
Deng Chao worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
You Yongzhi
Xuebing Wang
You Yongzhi worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Jeff Lau Chun-Wai
Xuebing Wang
Jeff Lau Chun-Wai worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
Feng Yuanzheng
Xuebing Wang
Feng Yuanzheng worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Liao Fan
Xuebing Wang
Liao Fan worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Yu Ailei
Xuebing Wang
Yu Ailei worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
Tony Leung Ka-fai
Xuebing Wang
Tony Leung Ka-fai worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
Li Yapeng
Xuebing Wang
Li Yapeng worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Liu Jingping
Xuebing Wang
Liu Jingping worked together with Xuebing Wang in:
3 Movies
  • Xuebing Wang
    Xuebing Wang
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.