Biaffra

Biaffra

Known for: Art
Biography: 1964-04-30 (60 years old)

Biography

Biaffra was born on April 30, 1964 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, Spain as Arturo García. He is an art director and production designer, known for Witching & Bitching (2013), The Day of the Beast (1995) and TimeCrimes (2007).

Filmography

Ratings

Average 5.77
Based on 272 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1992
2000
2007
2006
2017

Information

Known For
Art

Gender
Male

Birthday
1964-04-30 (60 years old)

Birth Name
Arturo García Otaduy

Birth Place
Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain

Also Known As
Arturo García

Awards
Goya Award for Best Artistic Direction

Last updated:

José Luis Arrizabalaga
Biaffra
José Luis Arrizabalaga worked together with Biaffra in:
21 Movies
Álex de la Iglesia
Biaffra
Álex de la Iglesia worked together with Biaffra in:
14 Movies
Santiago Segura
Biaffra
Santiago Segura worked together with Biaffra in:
13 Movies
Jorge Guerricaechevarría
Biaffra
Jorge Guerricaechevarría worked together with Biaffra in:
12 Movies
Roque Baños
Biaffra
Roque Baños worked together with Biaffra in:
11 Movies
Enrique Villén
Biaffra
Enrique Villén worked together with Biaffra in:
11 Movies
Alejandro Lázaro
Biaffra
Alejandro Lázaro worked together with Biaffra in:
8 Movies
Manuel Tallafé
Biaffra
Manuel Tallafé worked together with Biaffra in:
8 Movies
Ramón Barea
Biaffra
Ramón Barea worked together with Biaffra in:
8 Movies
Terele Pávez
Biaffra
Terele Pávez worked together with Biaffra in:
8 Movies
Flavio Martínez Labiano
Biaffra
Flavio Martínez Labiano worked together with Biaffra in:
7 Movies
José Quetglás
Biaffra
José Quetglás worked together with Biaffra in:
6 Movies
Enrique Martínez
Biaffra
Enrique Martínez worked together with Biaffra in:
6 Movies
Saturnino García
Biaffra
Saturnino García worked together with Biaffra in:
6 Movies
Antonio de la Torre
Biaffra
Antonio de la Torre worked together with Biaffra in:
6 Movies
Jimmy Barnatán
Biaffra
Jimmy Barnatán worked together with Biaffra in:
6 Movies
Kiko de la Rica
Biaffra
Kiko de la Rica worked together with Biaffra in:
5 Movies
Carlos Areces
Biaffra
Carlos Areces worked together with Biaffra in:
5 Movies
Carolina Bang
Biaffra
Carolina Bang worked together with Biaffra in:
5 Movies
Juan Viadas
Biaffra
Juan Viadas worked together with Biaffra in:
5 Movies
  • Biaffra
    Biaffra
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.