Kyoji Asano

Kyoji Asano

Known for: Visual Effects
Biography: 1975-07-01 (49 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 37

TV Shows 21

Movies 16

Director 16

self 1

Supervising Animation Director
SPY x FAMILY CODE: White

SPY x FAMILY CODE: White (2023)

Movie
10
Supervising Animation Director / Animation Director
SPY x FAMILY

SPY x FAMILY (2022)

TV
7.33
Animation Director / Lead Animator
Bubble

Bubble (2022)

Movie
Self - Character Designer & Chief Animation Director
THE ANIME STUDIO

THE ANIME STUDIO (2021)

TV
Supervising Animation Director
Great Pretender

Great Pretender (2020)

TV
Character Designer / Animation Director
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (2018)

Movie
7
Supervising Animation Director / Character Designer / Key Animation / Animation Director
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan (2013)

TV
7.7
Supervising Animation Director
Psycho-Pass

Psycho-Pass (2012)

TV
4.88
Animation Director / Key Animation
Sengoku BASARA: Samurai Kings

Sengoku BASARA: Samurai Kings (2009)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Real Drive

Real Drive (2008)

TV
Character Designer / Character Designer / Animation Director / Key Animation
Tokyo Marble Chocolate

Tokyo Marble Chocolate (2007)

TV
Key Animation
Reideen

Reideen (2007)

TV
Animation Director / Key Animation
Le Chevalier D'Eon

Le Chevalier D'Eon (2006)

TV
Key Animation
Blood+

Blood+ (2005)

TV
Key Animation / Animation Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002)

TV
4.5
Key Animation
Neo Ranga

Neo Ranga (1998)

TV

Ratings

Average 6.88
Based on 739 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1998
2005
2007
2006
2023
Kyoji AsanoKyoji Asano

Information

Known For
Visual Effects

Gender
Male

Birthday
1975-07-01 (49 years old)

Birth Place
Koga, Ibaraki, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
Kyouji Asano, 浅野恭司, Kyōji Asano

Last updated:

Ryota Niino
Kyoji Asano
Ryota Niino worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
7 Movies
9 TV Shows
Minoru Ueta
Kyoji Asano
Minoru Ueta worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
10 TV Shows
Naoyoshi Shiotani
Kyoji Asano
Naoyoshi Shiotani worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
5 Movies
9 TV Shows
Toshiyuki Yahagi
Kyoji Asano
Toshiyuki Yahagi worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
10 TV Shows
Yumi Kuroiwa
Kyoji Asano
Yumi Kuroiwa worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
3 Movies
9 TV Shows
Fumi Morita
Kyoji Asano
Fumi Morita worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
3 Movies
9 TV Shows
Miyako Yatsu
Kyoji Asano
Miyako Yatsu worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
8 TV Shows
Takaaki Chiba
Kyoji Asano
Takaaki Chiba worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
1 Movie
11 TV Shows
Akiko Nagashima
Kyoji Asano
Akiko Nagashima worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
6 Movies
5 TV Shows
Tooru Ookubo
Kyoji Asano
Tooru Ookubo worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
2 Movies
9 TV Shows
Akio Otsuka
Kyoji Asano
Akio Otsuka worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
6 TV Shows
Keigo Sasaki
Kyoji Asano
Keigo Sasaki worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
2 Movies
8 TV Shows
Kazuchika Kise
Kyoji Asano
Kazuchika Kise worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
6 TV Shows
Takenori Tsukuma
Kyoji Asano
Takenori Tsukuma worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
1 Movie
9 TV Shows
Mitsunobu Nakamura
Kyoji Asano
Mitsunobu Nakamura worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
2 Movies
8 TV Shows
Miyoko Shikibu
Kyoji Asano
Miyoko Shikibu worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
3 Movies
7 TV Shows
Kyoko Kotani
Kyoji Asano
Kyoko Kotani worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
1 Movie
8 TV Shows
Toshiyuki Kono
Kyoji Asano
Toshiyuki Kono worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
5 TV Shows
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Kyoji Asano
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
4 Movies
5 TV Shows
Atsuko Nakajima
Kyoji Asano
Atsuko Nakajima worked together with Kyoji Asano in:
2 Movies
7 TV Shows
  • Kyoji Asano
    Kyoji Asano
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.