Rodney Charters

Rodney Charters

Known for: Directing
Birthday: 1948-01-01 (75 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Rodney Charters is a New Zealander cinematographer and director.

Filmography

All 34

Movies 27

Director 11

TV Shows 7

Producer 1

Cinematographer
Going in Style

Going in Style (2017)

Movie
5.8
Cinematographer
Marked

Marked (2014)

Movie
Cinematographer
They Die by Dawn

They Die by Dawn (2013)

Movie
Director of Photography
The Fosters

The Fosters (2013)

TV Show
6.16
Director of Photography
Alphas

Alphas (2011)

TV Show
5.55
Producer
Lovers in a Dangerous Time

Lovers in a Dangerous Time (2009)

Movie
Director of Photography
Molly: An American Girl on the Home Front

Molly: An American Girl on the Home Front (2006)

Movie
10
Cinematographer
A Very Married Christmas

A Very Married Christmas (2004)

Movie
Cinematographer
Pixel Perfect

Pixel Perfect (2004)

Movie
6
Cinematographer
Sounder

Sounder (2003)

Movie
Cinematography
A Ring of Endless Light

A Ring of Endless Light (2002)

Movie
Director of Photography / Director
24

24 (2001)

TV Show
6.27
Cinematographer
Kiss My Act

Kiss My Act (2001)

Movie
Cinematography
Intern

Intern (2000)

Movie
Cinematographer
Horse Sense

Horse Sense (1999)

Movie
Director
Roswell

Roswell (1999)

TV Show
4.57
Cinematographer
Blind Faith

Blind Faith (1998)

Movie
Cinematographer
Brink!

Brink! (1998)

Movie
Cinematographer
Indefensible: The Truth About Edward Brannigan

Indefensible: The Truth About Edward Brannigan (1997)

Movie
Cinematographer
Kull the Conqueror

Kull the Conqueror (1997)

Movie
Director
The Pretender

The Pretender (1996)

TV Show
6
Cinematographer
Conundrum

Conundrum (1996)

Movie
Director
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1995)

TV Show
5
Cinematographer
Deadly Vows

Deadly Vows (1994)

Movie
Cinematographer
The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story

The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story (1994)

Movie
Director of Photography
Car 54, Where Are You?

Car 54, Where Are You? (1994)

Movie
Cinematographer
Bonds of Love

Bonds of Love (1993)

Movie
Cinematographer
Shadow of a Stranger

Shadow of a Stranger (1992)

Movie
Director of Photography
Sleepwalkers

Sleepwalkers (1992)

Movie
3.88
Cinematographer
Sweet Poison

Sweet Poison (1991)

Movie
Director of Photography
Psycho IV: The Beginning

Psycho IV: The Beginning (1990)

Movie
5.35
Director
Friday the 13th: The Series

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987)

TV Show
5.33
Cinematographer
Heaven On Earth

Heaven On Earth (1987)

Movie
Boom Operator
Autobiography of a Princess

Autobiography of a Princess (1975)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.95
Based on 484 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1975
1994
1998
1997
2017

Information

Known for
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1948-01-01 (75 years old)

Citizenships
New Zealand

Also known as
Rodney A. Charters

Allan Kroeker
Rodney Charters
Allan Kroeker worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
3 TV Show
James Whitmore Jr.
Rodney Charters
James Whitmore Jr. worked together with Rodney Charters in:
4 TV Shows
Michael Lange
Rodney Charters
Michael Lange worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Kathleen Gati
Rodney Charters
Kathleen Gati worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 TV Shows
Kara Zediker
Rodney Charters
Kara Zediker worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 TV Shows
Kevin Hooks
Rodney Charters
Kevin Hooks worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Peter MacNeill
Rodney Charters
Peter MacNeill worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 Movies
Greg Beeman
Rodney Charters
Greg Beeman worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 Movies
Louis Ferreira
Rodney Charters
Louis Ferreira worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 TV Shows
John Billingsley
Rodney Charters
John Billingsley worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 TV Shows
Tony Plana
Rodney Charters
Tony Plana worked together with Rodney Charters in:
3 TV Shows
Eric Bruskotter
Rodney Charters
Eric Bruskotter worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Dan Martin
Rodney Charters
Dan Martin worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Freda Foh Shen
Rodney Charters
Freda Foh Shen worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
John Pyper-Ferguson
Rodney Charters
John Pyper-Ferguson worked together with Rodney Charters in:
1 Movie
2 TV Show
Rodney Charters
Rodney Charters
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦