Mike J. Regan

Mike J. Regan

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1969-03-29 (55 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 25

Movies 25

Voice 1

Special Effects Makeup Artist
Trick

Trick (2019)

Movie
4.44
The Chatterer / Makeup Effects Designer / Prop Designer
Hellraiser: Judgment

Hellraiser: Judgment (2018)

Movie
5.4
Makeup Effects
Pet

Pet (2016)

Movie
1.5
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Most Likely to Die

Most Likely to Die (2015)

Movie
Special Effects Makeup Artist
The Chicken Run

The Chicken Run (2015)

Movie
Makeup Effects
Beneath

Beneath (2013)

Movie
Makeup Effects
Husk

Husk (2011)

Movie
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Undocumented

Undocumented (2010)

Movie
5.5
Mimic Bug #1 (uncredited)
Mimic: Sentinel

Mimic: Sentinel (2003)

Movie
5.43
Chatterer Torso (uncredited)
Hellraiser: Inferno

Hellraiser: Inferno (2000)

Movie
5.5
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Twin Falls Idaho

Twin Falls Idaho (1999)

Movie
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lord of Illusions

Lord of Illusions (1995)

Movie
5.46

Ratings

Average 5.36
Based on 338 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1993
2005
2011
2011
2023

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Male

Birthday
1969-03-29 (55 years old)

Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As
Mike Jay, Michael 'Zoom' Regan, Michael J. 'The Phantom' Regan, Michael J. Regan, Michael Jay Regan, Michael Regan, Mike Jay Regan, Mike Regan

Last updated:

Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Mike J. Regan
Gary J. Tunnicliffe worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
18 Movies
Bob Weinstein
Mike J. Regan
Bob Weinstein worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
6 Movies
Kirk M. Morri
Mike J. Regan
Kirk M. Morri worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
6 Movies
Joel Soisson
Mike J. Regan
Joel Soisson worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
5 Movies
Michael Barton
Mike J. Regan
Michael Barton worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
5 Movies
John Gulager
Mike J. Regan
John Gulager worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
5 Movies
Michael Leahy
Mike J. Regan
Michael Leahy worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
5 Movies
Diane Ayala Goldner
Mike J. Regan
Diane Ayala Goldner worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
4 Movies
Clive Barker
Mike J. Regan
Clive Barker worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
4 Movies
Harvey Weinstein
Mike J. Regan
Harvey Weinstein worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
4 Movies
Nick Phillips
Mike J. Regan
Nick Phillips worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Sean Gowrie
Mike J. Regan
Sean Gowrie worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Mike Measimer
Mike J. Regan
Mike Measimer worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Kelly Vandever
Mike J. Regan
Kelly Vandever worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Trip Brock
Mike J. Regan
Trip Brock worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Steven Avila
Mike J. Regan
Steven Avila worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Jamie Grove
Mike J. Regan
Jamie Grove worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Jamison Scott Goei
Mike J. Regan
Jamison Scott Goei worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Timothy A. Burton
Mike J. Regan
Timothy A. Burton worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
Denise Baer
Mike J. Regan
Denise Baer worked together with Mike J. Regan in:
3 Movies
  • Mike J. Regan
    Mike J. Regan
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.