Shahira

Shahira

Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1949-02-01 (73 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Born A’esha Muhammad Ahmad Hamdy, she studied at the Higher Institute of Dramatic Arts where she met actor Mahmoud Yasseen, married him and gave him two children; Rania and ‘Amr who both became actors. Of her significant TV series are: “Al-zowga akher man ya’lam i.e. The wife knows last”, “Al-kahf wal-wahm wal-hobb i.e. Cave, delusion and love”, “Sonbol ba’d al-million i.e. Sonbol..already a millionaire” and the TV film “Al-hobb bein kossein i.e. Love between brackets”. Together with Mahmoud she played the lead role in “Al-galsa serreyya i.e. The secret session”. Among Shaheera’s minor roles with Mahmoud Yasseen is her role in “Sowar Mamnou’a i.e. Prohibited pictures”. Some of Shaheera’s lead roles where in films produced by their, Mahmoud and Shaheera, own production company. Shaheera also acted on stage. In 1992, she decided to retire.

Ratings

Average 3.68
Based on 177 movie and tv ratings over time
1975
1985
1986
1988
1988

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1949-02-01 (73 years old)

Also known as
شهيرة, شهيره, Shahera

Mahmoud Yassine
Shahira
Mahmoud Yassine worked together with Shahira in:
4 Movies
Shahira
Shahira
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦