Bob Bralver

Bob Bralver

Known for: Directing
Biography: 1941-01-15 (83 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 43

Movies 31

TV Shows 12

Director 7

Writer 1

Stunt Coordinator
Space Jam

Space Jam (1996)

Movie
6.95
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Diagnosis: Murder

Diagnosis: Murder (1993)

TV
6.46
Stunt Coordinator
Timestalkers

Timestalkers (1987)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator / Second Unit Director
Conquest of the Earth

Conquest of the Earth (1981)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Galactica 1980

Galactica 1980 (1980)

TV
6
Stunt Coordinator
Jaguar Lives!

Jaguar Lives! (1979)

Movie
Teddy / Writer
Kojak

Kojak (1973)

TV
6
Second Hardcase / Stunts
The Silent Gun

The Silent Gun (1969)

Movie

Ratings

Average 5.87
Based on 687 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1966
1979
1984
1981
1999

Information

Known For
Directing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1941-01-15 (83 years old)

Also Known As
Robert Bralver, Robert E.L. Bralver, Bobby Gene Leonard

Last updated:

Hubie Kerns Jr.
Bob Bralver
Hubie Kerns Jr. worked together with Bob Bralver in:
6 Movies
5 TV Shows
Ron Satlof
Bob Bralver
Ron Satlof worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 Movies
4 TV Shows
Bruce Paul Barbour
Bob Bralver
Bruce Paul Barbour worked together with Bob Bralver in:
3 Movies
5 TV Shows
Bob Minor
Bob Bralver
Bob Minor worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
3 TV Shows
Richard Lynch
Bob Bralver
Richard Lynch worked together with Bob Bralver in:
1 Movie
5 TV Shows
Charlie Picerni
Bob Bralver
Charlie Picerni worked together with Bob Bralver in:
3 Movies
3 TV Shows
Dean Hargrove
Bob Bralver
Dean Hargrove worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Kenny Endoso
Bob Bralver
Kenny Endoso worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Tony Epper
Bob Bralver
Tony Epper worked together with Bob Bralver in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Joel Steiger
Bob Bralver
Joel Steiger worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Fred Silverman
Bob Bralver
Fred Silverman worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
Glen A. Larson
Bob Bralver
Glen A. Larson worked together with Bob Bralver in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Gregory Itzin
Bob Bralver
Gregory Itzin worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 TV Shows
Michael Fairman
Bob Bralver
Michael Fairman worked together with Bob Bralver in:
1 Movie
4 TV Shows
Marc Alaimo
Bob Bralver
Marc Alaimo worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 TV Shows
John Quade
Bob Bralver
John Quade worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 TV Shows
Eric Server
Bob Bralver
Eric Server worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 TV Shows
Paul Koslo
Bob Bralver
Paul Koslo worked together with Bob Bralver in:
5 TV Shows
John Beck
Bob Bralver
John Beck worked together with Bob Bralver in:
2 Movies
3 TV Shows
James Nasella
Bob Bralver
James Nasella worked together with Bob Bralver in:
4 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Bob Bralver
    Bob Bralver
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.