Michael Fisher

Michael Fisher

Known for: Writing
Birthday: 1940-01-01
Deathday: 2009-12-31 (70 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Michael Ellis Fisher (born 3 September 1931) is an English physicist, as well as chemist and mathematician, known for his many seminal contributions

to statistical physics, including but not restricted to the theory of phase transitions and critical phenomena.

Ratings

Average 4.82
Based on 10.8 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1963
1973
1978
1983
1999

Information

Known for
Writing

Gender
Male

Birthday
1940-01-01

Deathday
2009-12-31 (70 years old)

Also known as
Michael Fischer

Paul Onorato
Michael Fisher
Paul Onorato worked together with Michael Fisher in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Richard Hindley
Michael Fisher
Richard Hindley worked together with Michael Fisher in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Joseph Campanella
Michael Fisher
Joseph Campanella worked together with Michael Fisher in:
2 Movies
1 TV Shows
Michael Fisher
Michael Fisher
Filmography
Information
Related Personas

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
Contact Us
Social Media
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application
Copyright © MovieFit 2022
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦