Wang Ping

Wang Ping

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1949-10-01 (74 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Filmography

all 46

Movies 45

Director 8

Producer 1

TV Shows 1

self 1

Director
The Compact Density of Stone

The Compact Density of Stone (2018)

Movie
Director
Kingdom of Conquerors

Kingdom of Conquerors (2013)

Movie
Director
Six Sisters in the War

Six Sisters in the War (2009)

Movie
Producer
Song of Tibet

Song of Tibet (2000)

Movie
Director
Golden Marriage

Golden Marriage (2000)

Movie
Director
Star in the Sky

Star in the Sky (1997)

Movie
Director
Kong Fan Sen

Kong Fan Sen (1996)

Movie
Li Zhilong
血战天狮号

血战天狮号 (1991)

Movie
Hu Fei
Cops and Desperados

Cops and Desperados (1988)

Movie
Pan Jinlian
Tiger Killer

Tiger Killer (1982)

Movie
Chalice
The Silver Spear

The Silver Spear (1980)

Movie
The Souls of the Sword

The Souls of the Sword (1978)

Movie
Lady Nan
Magnificent Bodyguards

Magnificent Bodyguards (1978)

Movie
Kung Fu Attraction

Kung Fu Attraction (1978)

Movie
Lost Swordship

Lost Swordship (1977)

Movie
(segment 'Social Disease')
Love Swindler

Love Swindler (1976)

Movie
Lee Ping
Cobra 2

Cobra 2 (1976)

Movie
Actor
The Dragon vs. Needles of Death

The Dragon vs. Needles of Death (1976)

Movie
Ju Yi
The Big Boss Part II

The Big Boss Part II (1976)

Movie
Frigidity

Frigidity (1975)

Movie
Yong Lan
Sorrow of the Gentry

Sorrow of the Gentry (1974)

Movie
一簾幽夢

一簾幽夢 (1974)

Movie
San Niu
The Well of Doom

The Well of Doom (1974)

Movie
Wild Tiger

Wild Tiger (1974)

Movie
Lee Ping
Cobra

Cobra (1974)

Movie
Gambling For Gold

Gambling For Gold (1973)

Movie
Ma Su Cheng
The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer

The Sister of the San-Tung Boxer (1973)

Movie
Yu Chiao/Xiao Mei
The Killer

The Killer (1972)

Movie
Yang Chiu Chu
The 14 Amazons

The 14 Amazons (1972)

Movie
Sung Ying Ying
Five Fingers of Death

Five Fingers of Death (1972)

Movie
1
Yen
The Black Enforcer

The Black Enforcer (1972)

Movie
Tartar Princess Shabeilan
The Oath of Death

The Oath of Death (1971)

Movie
Director
The Living Sword

The Living Sword (1971)

Movie
Wu Xiao Yan
The Golden Seal

The Golden Seal (1971)

Movie
Yu Ying
Duel for Gold

Duel for Gold (1971)

Movie
Hu Di
The Duel

The Duel (1971)

Movie
The Drinking Knight

The Drinking Knight (1971)

Movie
Shiu Hsien (Lily)
The Singing Killer

The Singing Killer (1970)

Movie
Li Siao Ling
The Chinese Boxer

The Chinese Boxer (1970)

Movie
Director
Forbidden Killing

Forbidden Killing (1970)

Movie
Hua Zheng Fang
Vengeance!

Vengeance! (1970)

Movie
Peng Jing Xian
The Five Billion Dollar Legacy

The Five Billion Dollar Legacy (1970)

Movie
Storm Over the Yangtse River

Storm Over the Yangtse River (1969)

Movie
Prostitute Cui Hong
The Story of Sue San

The Story of Sue San (1964)

Movie
Self
Golden Horse Awards

Golden Horse Awards (1962)

TV
Taoist Monk
The Heroic Lovers from the Tomb

The Heroic Lovers from the Tomb (1961)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.62
Based on 9.4 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1961
1971
1974
1972
2018
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1949-10-01 (74 years old)

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Also Known As
汪萍

Advertisement
Chiang Hsing-Lung
Wang Ping
Chiang Hsing-Lung worked together with Wang Ping in:
13 Movies
Yung-Yu Chen
Wang Ping
Yung-Yu Chen worked together with Wang Ping in:
9 Movies
Run Run Shaw
Wang Ping
Run Run Shaw worked together with Wang Ping in:
9 Movies
Lo Lieh
Wang Ping
Lo Lieh worked together with Wang Ping in:
7 Movies
Ku Feng
Wang Ping
Ku Feng worked together with Wang Ping in:
7 Movies
Yang Chi-Ching
Wang Ping
Yang Chi-Ching worked together with Wang Ping in:
7 Movies
Runme Shaw
Wang Ping
Runme Shaw worked together with Wang Ping in:
7 Movies
Wang Ping
Wang Ping
Wang Ping worked together with Wang Ping in:
7 Movies
Wang Yong-Hua
Wang Ping
Wang Yong-Hua worked together with Wang Ping in:
6 Movies
Wang Fu-Ling
Wang Ping
Wang Fu-Ling worked together with Wang Ping in:
6 Movies
Tien Feng
Wang Ping
Tien Feng worked together with Wang Ping in:
6 Movies
Fong Yuen
Wang Ping
Fong Yuen worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Johnson Tsao Chuang-Sheng
Wang Ping
Johnson Tsao Chuang-Sheng worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Tsang Choh-Lam
Wang Ping
Tsang Choh-Lam worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Elliot Ngok
Wang Ping
Elliot Ngok worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Huang Pei-Chih
Wang Ping
Huang Pei-Chih worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Ching Miao
Wang Ping
Ching Miao worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Frankie Chan Fan-Kei
Wang Ping
Frankie Chan Fan-Kei worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Hua Tsung
Wang Ping
Hua Tsung worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
Chan Shen
Wang Ping
Chan Shen worked together with Wang Ping in:
5 Movies
  • Wang Ping
    Wang Ping
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.