Ma Jingwu

Ma Jingwu

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1937-12-18 (86 years old)

Biography

(No Information)
Advertisement

Filmography

all 44

Movies 26

TV Shows 18

Director 4

Lie Detector

Lie Detector (2021)

Movie
Housing

Housing (2016)

TV
Grandpa Du Lao
God of Artillery

God of Artillery (2015)

TV
Father Wu
Life and Death

Life and Death (2015)

TV
Old Zhou
Living

Living (2015)

TV
Old Mr Meng (2013)
Meng's Palace

Meng's Palace (2013)

TV
Fall of Ming

Fall of Ming (2013)

Movie
Yu Jianguo
Little Daddy

Little Daddy (2013)

TV
Mayor
Design of Death

Design of Death (2012)

Movie
Pu Ti (2011)
Journey to the West

Journey to the West (2012)

TV
Qi prime minister
The Warring States

The Warring States (2011)

Movie
Dr Ma/Dr Robert K. W. Matheson
Future X-Cops

Future X-Cops (2010)

Movie
Police Commissioner Mario
The Underdog Knight

The Underdog Knight (2008)

Movie
5.66
冯泰年
大过年

大过年 (2008)

TV
The Great Revival

The Great Revival (2007)

TV
Li Yuan
Control by Zhen Guan

Control by Zhen Guan (2006)

TV
Minister Yin Taichang
The Banquet

The Banquet (2006)

Movie
Master Shadow Glow
Seven Swords

Seven Swords (2005)

Movie
莫导演
日出

日出 (2002)

TV
TangYou Zhu / 朱祐樘 / Director
Smart Kid

Smart Kid (2001)

TV
HERO

HERO (2001)

TV
陈正达
神探科蓝

神探科蓝 (2001)

TV
步鹰
series of Yan Shuangying

series of Yan Shuangying (2001)

TV
你的生命如此多情

你的生命如此多情 (2000)

TV
Wizard (voice)
Lotus Lantern

Lotus Lantern (1999)

Movie
Actor
红月亮

红月亮 (1996)

Movie
吴凡
红绒花

红绒花 (1996)

TV
Father
The Day the Sun Turned Cold

The Day the Sun Turned Cold (1994)

Movie
Crazy For Russia

Crazy For Russia (1994)

Movie
King of Chu
Forging the Swords

Forging the Swords (1994)

Movie
Blind Taoist
Green Snake

Green Snake (1993)

Movie
Zhang
皇城根儿

皇城根儿 (1992)

TV
The Master
Raise the Red Lantern

Raise the Red Lantern (1991)

Movie
2
周枫
悲喜人生

悲喜人生 (1991)

Movie
阿满
A Storm in a Teacup

A Storm in a Teacup (1989)

Movie
Xing qie da shi

Xing qie da shi (1988)

Movie
Director
Bei gen zong de xiao nü

Bei gen zong de xiao nü (1986)

Movie
Director
Duan pan zi de gu niang

Duan pan zi de gu niang (1981)

Movie
Traitors

Traitors (1980)

Movie
Actor
The Fire Boy

The Fire Boy (1978)

Movie
Zhang Jinfa
Jin guang da dao zhong ji

Jin guang da dao zhong ji (1976)

Movie
Director
Feng huo shao nian

Feng huo shao nian (1975)

Movie
Ma Laoshi
Yan yang tian

Yan yang tian (1974)

Movie
Actor
停战以后

停战以后 (1962)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.18
Based on 61.4 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1962
1991
2001
1996
2021
Advertisement

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1937-12-18 (86 years old)

Also Known As
Jingwu Ma , 马精武

Advertisement
Sun Honglei
Ma Jingwu
Sun Honglei worked together with Ma Jingwu in:
3 Movies
Xu Fan
Ma Jingwu
Xu Fan worked together with Ma Jingwu in:
1 Movie
2 TV Shows
Tsui Hark
Ma Jingwu
Tsui Hark worked together with Ma Jingwu in:
3 Movies
  • Ma Jingwu
    Ma Jingwu
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.