Eugene Nomura

Eugene Nomura

Known for: Acting
Biography: 1972-05-02 (52 years old)

Biography

(No Information)

Filmography

all 49

Movies 42

TV Shows 7

Producer 5

Voice 1

Inoda / Shozo Inoda
Jigen Daisuke

Jigen Daisuke (2023)

Movie
Kim Myung-gil
Bloodhounds

Bloodhounds (2023)

TV
10
Ensho
Sanctuary

Sanctuary (2023)

TV
Kobayashi
Tokyo Vice

Tokyo Vice (2022)

TV
9
Japanese Reporter
Free Guy

Free Guy (2021)

Movie
7.53
Shitamachi Ninkyoden Hawk

Shitamachi Ninkyoden Hawk (2020)

Movie
Josephina's Neighbor
Velvet Buzzsaw

Velvet Buzzsaw (2019)

Movie
8
Producer
Tomato No Shizuku

Tomato No Shizuku (2017)

Movie
Producer
Hold My Hand

Hold My Hand (2016)

Movie
Japanese Anchorman
Pawn Sacrifice

Pawn Sacrifice (2015)

Movie
Producer
Emperor

Emperor (2012)

Movie
6
Producer
Surely Someday

Surely Someday (2010)

Movie
Producer
The Laughing Policeman

The Laughing Policeman (2009)

Movie
Tajomaru: Avenging Blade

Tajomaru: Avenging Blade (2009)

Movie
Kagawa, Kosuke / Kôsuke Kagawa
Love Shuffle

Love Shuffle (2009)

TV
Ming
Railroad to Hell: A Chinaman's Chance

Railroad to Hell: A Chinaman's Chance (2008)

Movie
Borchu
Genghis Khan: To The Ends Of The Earth And Sea

Genghis Khan: To The Ends Of The Earth And Sea (2007)

Movie
Japanese Anchorman
The Astronaut Farmer

The Astronaut Farmer (2007)

Movie
6
MURAMASA Chapter 6: Golden Dragon

MURAMASA Chapter 6: Golden Dragon (2006)

Movie
Aishiteyo

Aishiteyo (2005)

Movie
MURAMASA Chapter 5: Rakshasa

MURAMASA Chapter 5: Rakshasa (2005)

Movie
MURAMASA Chapter 4: Crow

MURAMASA Chapter 4: Crow (2005)

Movie
MURAMASA Chapter 3: Puppet

MURAMASA Chapter 3: Puppet (2005)

Movie
Deserted Dogs

Deserted Dogs (2005)

Movie
Samurai Z
Azumi 2: Death or Love

Azumi 2: Death or Love (2005)

Movie
Death Penalty

Death Penalty (2004)

Movie
Vibrator

Vibrator (2003)

Movie
Hijikata Toshizō
When the Last Sword Is Drawn

When the Last Sword Is Drawn (2003)

Movie
Penguin
Gun Crazy: Episode 2: Beyond the Law

Gun Crazy: Episode 2: Beyond the Law (2002)

Movie
Labyrinth of Leg Fetishism

Labyrinth of Leg Fetishism (2001)

Movie
Lonely Hitman: The Blue Wolf

Lonely Hitman: The Blue Wolf (2001)

Movie
Yamazaki
The City of Lost Souls

The City of Lost Souls (2000)

Movie
久我達也
鉄道捜査官

鉄道捜査官 (2000)

TV
Black Angel 2

Black Angel 2 (1999)

Movie
Eiji
The Yakuza Way

The Yakuza Way (1999)

Movie
Shining Brightly

Shining Brightly (1998)

TV
Keiji
Memory & Desire

Memory & Desire (1998)

Movie
Hiro Hagiwara
Sleepy Heads

Sleepy Heads (1997)

Movie
Actor
The President's Christmas Tree

The President's Christmas Tree (1996)

Movie
Sure Death 6

Sure Death 6 (1996)

Movie
Actor
O-higara mo yoku, go-shusho sama

O-higara mo yoku, go-shusho sama (1996)

Movie
Toyohiko Kumada
See You at the Campground

See You at the Campground (1995)

Movie
Yokohama Bakkuretai: Junjô goromaki shitô hen

Yokohama Bakkuretai: Junjô goromaki shitô hen (1995)

Movie
Ryuji Nakazawa
800 Two Lap Runners

800 Two Lap Runners (1994)

Movie
Shoot!

Shoot! (1994)

Movie
Always Have The Sun in Mind

Always Have The Sun in Mind (1994)

TV
Takanobu
She's Rain

She's Rain (1993)

Movie
Kita no kuni kara '92 Sudachi Part 1

Kita no kuni kara '92 Sudachi Part 1 (1992)

Movie
Fred Williams (Jeff) / Man B (voice)
Cipher

Cipher (1989)

Movie

Ratings

Average 4.86
Based on 660 Thousand movie and tv ratings over time
1989
1998
2005
2001
2023

Information

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1972-05-02 (52 years old)

Birth Place
Suginami-ku, Japan

Height

Spouse
Eri Imai

Father
Johnny Nomura

Mother
Yōko Narahashi

Citizenships
Japan

Also Known As
野村祐人, Yuuto Nomura

Last updated:

Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi
Eugene Nomura
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
9 Movies
1 TV Show
Riki Takeuchi
Eugene Nomura
Riki Takeuchi worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
7 Movies
ERIKU
Eugene Nomura
ERIKU worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
5 Movies
Noboru Matsui
Eugene Nomura
Noboru Matsui worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
5 Movies
Yuto Nakano
Eugene Nomura
Yuto Nakano worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
5 Movies
Yasukaze Motomiya
Eugene Nomura
Yasukaze Motomiya worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
5 Movies
Takashi Matsuyama
Eugene Nomura
Takashi Matsuyama worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
4 Movies
Shun Sugata
Eugene Nomura
Shun Sugata worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
1 TV Show
Kimika Yoshino
Eugene Nomura
Kimika Yoshino worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
4 Movies
Yōko Narahashi
Eugene Nomura
Yōko Narahashi worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
4 Movies
Hitoshi Yamaguchi
Eugene Nomura
Hitoshi Yamaguchi worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
4 Movies
Mataichirô Yamamoto
Eugene Nomura
Mataichirô Yamamoto worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Toshiya Nagasawa
Eugene Nomura
Toshiya Nagasawa worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Katsuya
Eugene Nomura
Katsuya worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
Ryuichi Hiroki
Eugene Nomura
Ryuichi Hiroki worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Megumi Yamanaka
Eugene Nomura
Megumi Yamanaka worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Kenichi Endo
Eugene Nomura
Kenichi Endo worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Koji Endo
Eugene Nomura
Koji Endo worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Shun Oguri
Eugene Nomura
Shun Oguri worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
3 Movies
Takashi Sasano
Eugene Nomura
Takashi Sasano worked together with Eugene Nomura in:
2 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Eugene Nomura
    Eugene Nomura
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.